March 4, 2014

2014 USCAA All-American Award Winners

 

Newport News, VA – The USCAA would like to recognize the following student-athletes for their achievements on the court. 

 

Women's Division I

First Team  
Shelby Kohrman Lindenwood-Belleville
Ashlee Cole Wentworth Military
Cassandra Baker Robert Morris Springfield
Lindsay Stoddard Daemen College
Diamond Burt Lindenwood-Belleville
Ke'ala Ka'aikala Rochester College
Tykeria Johnson Concordia-Alabama
Karla Vietinghoff Iowa Wesleyan
Olivia McNally Maine-Presque Isle
Annie Artise Ave Maria University

 

Second Team  
Marcedes Caver Alfred State University
Nia Nolan WVU Tech
Raeann Stilwell Daemen College
Lashay Lettingham Concordia-Alabama
Amanda Rector Tennesee Temple
Shekorya Brower Wentworth Military
Jennifer Colpitts Maine-Fort Kent
Marquichea Burns Robert Morris Springfield
JaBreena Gardner St. Mary of the Woods
Christy Allen University of Dallas

 

Honorable Mention  
Karyss Terrance SUNY Canton
Breana McCullough Lindenwood-Belleville
Kelly McNamee St. Joseph's College-Brooklyn
Shentia Urquhart Briarcliffe 
Kenya Wilkerson The Apprentice School
Sasha SantaMaria Briarcliffe 
Erin DiSanti Carlow University
Tamica Mora Ave Maria University
Samantha Carapellucci Maine-Fort Kent
Angel Foster Tennesee Temple
Cheyanna Lusk WVU Tech
Stephanie Russak Iowa Wesleyan

 

Mens Division I

First Team  
Craig Anderson Lindenwood-Belleville
Stavros Schizas Rochester College
Gerald Beverly Daemen College
Robert Calmese Robert Morris-Springfield
Tavin Cummings Concordia-Alabama
David Louison St. Joseph's College Brooklyn
AJ Williams Florida College
Matt Chattin Ave Maria University
Tyrell Hursey Victory University
Darius Barnes Silver Lake College

 

Second Team  
Sam Annorh SUNY Canton
Casey Sheehan Daemen College
Brandon Burgraff WVU Tech
Ross Davidson University of Dallas
Michael Megafu St. Joseph's College-Brooklyn
Jarrett Smith Tennesee Temple
Diante Taylor Marygrove College
Preston Eaton Southern Virginia University
Michael Warner Maine-Presque Isle
Eric Lindsey Washington Adventist University

 

Honorable Mention  
John Duke Silver Lake
James Givens Me.-Fort Kent
Jawuan Lockhart Washington Adventist
Marico Stinson Victory
Elliot Johnson Tennesee Temple
Darryll Dixon Marygrove
Brandel Griggs Robert Morris-S'fiel
Alvin Satram Florida College
AJ Burton Rochester College
Thiago Conceicao Me.-Presque Isle
Mike Davis Victory
Garrett Gaffner Lindenwood (IL)
Paris Pereira Rochester College

 

Women's Division II


First Team  
Jasmine Robinson Central Penn
Stacie Lee Cincinnati-Clermont
Alexis Daly Penn State Hazleton
Taylor Fulton Penn State Greater Allegheny
Dani Henderson Warren Wilson College
Arreonte Lee University of Maine-Augusta
Caitlin Wontroba Penn State Fayette
Susie French Central Maine Community College
Alexa Schooley Albany College of Pharmacy
Ashley Keith Cincinnati-Clermont

 

Second Team  
Gabby Foy Central Maine CC
Hannah York Penn State York
Danielle McCusker Southern Maine Community College
Jill Guthrie Penn State Fayette
Aiyesha Brown Berkeley College (NY)
Kelsey Johnson Albany College of Pharmacy
Milan Germany Berkeley College (NY)
Christina Floyd Penn State Greater Allegheny
Jess Segilia Penn State Worthington Scranton
Chontayvia Kennedy St. Joseph's College (VT)

 

Honorable Mention  
Courtney Riggs Penn State York
Jamie Plummer University of Maine-Augusta
Allura LeBlanc NHTI
Jailyn Stern Penn State Lehigh Valley
Mary Barbale Christendom College
Molly Lamb Florida College
Kayla Cavanaugh Penn State Worthington Scranton
Jennifer Lola University of Maine-Augusta
Amanda Congialdi Penn State Brandywine
Tiaira Brathwaite Penn State Wilkes-Barre
Desiree Lawrence Central Penn
Tess Jenike Cincinnati-Clermont
Laura Soohey Central Maine Community College
Cassandra Flowers Penn State Beaver
Taylor Sullivan Albany College of Pharmacy

 

Mens Division II

First Team  
Devon Dorsey Central Penn
Justin Swift Williamson
Jamal Hughes Vermont Tech
Nick Miller Penn State Beaver
Rob Agurs Penn State Beaver
Jose Nouchanthavong Southern Maine Community College
Logan Steckel Penn State York
Willie Slusher Cincinnati-Clermont
Tyler Wooldridge Andrews University
Luis Medina Central Maine Community College

Second Team  
Chris Weathers Penn State Beaver
Dequan Jackson Penn State Worthington Scranton
Petrie Addison Penn State Greater Allegheny
Keenan Langston Berkeley College (NY)
Rashad Ali Warren Wilson College
Dre Anderson St. Joseph's College (VT)
DeQuincey Bennett Johnson & Wales (NC)
Yusef Savage Penn State Worthington Scranton
Dukens Germain Berkeley College (NJ)
Elijah Craig Berkeley College (NY)

 

Honorable Mention  
Matt McKenna Penn State Fayette
Jerome Evans Penn State Mont Alto
Brandon Rogers University of Maine Augusta
Casey Redfern Albany College of Pharmacy
Josh Jamison Penn State York
Debro Curtis Williamson
Michael Pena Vaughn College
S. Young SUNY-ESF
Andres Batte Central Penn
Kenford Lynch Penn State Schuylkill
Keith Johnson Penn State Wilkes-Barre
Denzel Mensah Penn State Wilkes-Barre
Junior Orelus Andrews University
Floyd Higgins University of Maine-Machias
Jovan Bovell Berkeley College (NY)
Matthew Little Andrews University