2016 USCAA Basketball All-Americans Announced at Nemacolin Woodlands Resort

2016 USCAA Basketball All-Americans Announced at Nemacolin Woodlands Resort

Uniontown, PA - Nemacolin Woodlands Resort, the Presenting Sponsor of the 2016 USCAA Basketball National Championships, played host to the USCAA championship banquet on Tuesday night. At the banquet the USCAA awarded 128 All-Americans in it's four divisions. 

A full list of award winners is listed below.

 

Men's Division I 

First Team All-Americans

Student

School

Ryan Atkins

WVU Tech

Brian Bridgeforth

Washington Adventist

Angelo Griffis

Rochester College

Richard Parker

Berea

Jay Melendez

Apprentice

Sam Annorh

SUNY Canton

Jamie Washington

Concordia-Alabama

Regan O'Rourke

Florida National

Anthony Mosley

Illinois Tech

Ronnie Abrams

Oakwood

Second Team All-Americans

Quantavis Hall

Florida National

Kendrick Atwood

Concordia-Alabama

Paul Stone

WVU Tech

Tyrus Fleetwood

Washington Adventist

Zach Johnson

Apprentice

McMichael Jamison

Florida College

Nate Taylor

Marygrove

Justin Nafso

Rochester College

Sam Rarick

Illinois Tech

Qaadir Ali

Me.-Fort Kent

Honorable Mention All-Americans

Shaquille Duncan

Concordia-Alabama

Corey Wise

Berea

Kevin Johnson

Florida National

Cameron Perry

Apprentice

Densel Smith

Silver Lake

Romario Fletcher

SUNY Canton

Anthony Myrks

Berea

Vonallen Pickett

SUNY Canton

Eric Lindsey

Washington Adventist

Michael Sarrat

Dallas

Ollie Felps

Oakwood

Eddie Moralobo

Florida College

Brandon Daniel

Oakwood

 

Women's Division I 

First Team All-Americans

Student

School

Laurie Beaty

Florida College

Shuntavia Harris

Concordia-Alabama

Ericka Saucier

Me.-Fort Kent

Adriana Williams

Berea

Rachel Williams

Iowa Wesleyan

Romanalyn Inocencio

Me.-Fort Kent

Dakota Flesner

Iowa Wesleyan

Jackie Highstreet

Rochester College

Toni Cox

Florida College

Jerria Brown-McDaniel

Washington Adventist

Second Team All-Americans

Samantha Carapellucci

Me.-Fort Kent

Savannah Shamblin

WVU Tech

Shelby Parmer

St. Mary-of-the-Woods

Raelyn Woock

Silver Lake

Courtney Fisher

WVU Tech

Catherine Bialecki

Alfred St.

Natalie Alexander

Carlow

Lynzi Mueller

Carlow

Caseylynn Fulton

SUNY Canton

Olivia Turner

Washington Adventist

Honorable Mention All-American

Ja'Breena Gardner

St. Mary-of-the-Woods

Michelle DeCoud

Dallas

Brianna Sayer

SUNY Canton

Amanda Kudick

Silver Lake

Tara Parmer

St. Mary-of-the-Woods

Karyss Terrance

SUNY Canton

Natalie Harrison

Washington Adventist

Bethanie Williams

Berea

Seana Stoia

Dallas

ERICA OUSLEY

Concordia-Alabama

Elisha Major

Marygrove

Darby Massner

Iowa Wesleyan

Breana Gleaton

Alfred St.

Men's Division II

First Team All-Americans

Student

School

Michael Pena

Vaughn

Rickey Porter

Johnson & Wales (NC)

Eddie Kopacz

Unity

Brandon Cunningham

Penn State Fayette

Keenan Langston

Berkeley-NYC

Gustin Conde

Penn State DuBois

Brandon Rogers

Me.-Augusta

Carrington Miller

Central Maine CC

Tyree Tucker

Central Penn

Jerome Evans

Penn State Mont Alto

Second Team All-Americans

Keith Chesley

Me.-Augusta

Ben Teer

Me.-Machias

Kareem Brown

St. Joseph's (VT)

John Starks Jr.

Central Penn

Justin Gonyea

Warren Wilson

Lamont Wright

Penn State Beaver

Massiah Merritt

Berkeley-NYC

Stephon Jennings

Berkeley-NYC

Dominique Twiggs

Central Penn

Luke Williams

Penn State Fayette

Honorable Mention All-Americans

Trent Thomas

Penn State York

Jorge Milo

Me.-Machias

Joshua Florence

Wright State - Lake Campus

Jordan Singletary

Penn State Hazleton

Sam Roselli

Penn State DuBois

Jordan DeRosby

Southern Maine CC

Ryan Caldwell

SUNY-ESF

Keron Tull

Williamson

Antonio Gordon

St. Joseph's (VT)

Chase Vicaire

Me.-Presque Isle

Rob Skinner

Central Maine CC

Women's Division II

First Team All-Americans

Student

School

Regina Steele

St. Joseph's (VT)

Magan Campbell

Villa Maria

Khalia Adams

Penn State Beaver

Danasia Dumas

Warren Wilson

Alicia Ross

Penn College

Alexis Daly

Penn State Hazleton

Jazsala Laracuente

St. Joseph's (VT)

Morgan Kurtz

Penn State Beaver

Jamie Plummer

Me.-Augusta

Andrea Watkins

Penn State Lehigh Valley

Second Team All-Americans

Arreonte Anderson

St. Joseph's (VT)

Hannah Bankes

Penn State Lehigh Valley

Shaquana Owens

Villa Maria

Vanderia Shackleford

Johnson & Wales (NC)

Darby Toth

Me.-Augusta

Arica Stutz

Cincinnati-Clermont

Cashae Hinton

Penn State Brandywine

Alex Rowe

Central Maine CC

Rochelle Whitton

Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences

Alicia Hoyt

Southern Maine CC

Honorable Mention All-Americans

Caitlin LaFountain

Me.-Augusta

Nicole Schmidhamer

Central Penn

Ashley Gordon

Penn State Lehigh Valley

Jamie Steer

Penn College

Katie McNamara

Penn State York

Lauren Munro

Penn State Brandywine

McKenzie Prutsman

Penn State Hazleton

Kelsey Finn

Cincinnati-Clermont

Jamie Brown

Davis

Olivia Encarnacion

Penn State Brandywine

Dannie Griffin

Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences