March 7, 2012

All-American and All-Academic Award Winners Announced

 
 

The USCAA would like to congratulate the 2012 USCAA Winter Sport All-American and National All-Academic Team Award Winners listed below:

 

Men’s D-I All-Americans


Isaih Harrison

 

Senior

Forward

   Apprentice School

Dramel Hogan

 

Junior

Forward

   Rochester College

Todd Starks

 

Junior

Guard

   Lindenwood-Belleville

Matt Sturdivant

 

Junior

Forward

   Lindenwood-Belleville

Tevin Andrews

 

Junior

Guard

   Apprentice School

Kiel Lewis

 

Junior

Guard

   Ave Maria

Rick Doran

 

Senior

Center

   Rochester College

Isaac Wilson

 

Soph.

Guard

   Alice Lloyd College

Irving Cato

 

Junior

Forward

   SUNY Canton

Casey Nye

 

Junior

Guard

   Southern Virginia

Marcus Coleman   Senior Forward    Washington Adventist 
Jamie Newton   Senior  Guard    Washington Adventist


Men’s D-I All-American Honorable Mention


Matt Chattin

 

Soph.

Guard

Ave Maria

Manny Odugbela

 

Senior

Guard

Maine-Fort Kent

Jeremy Thomas

 

Senior

Guard

Maine-Fort Kent

Dylan Fugate

 

Junior

Guard

Ave Maria

Terry Muse

 

Soph.

Center

Alice Lloyd College

Kraig Unger

 

Soph.

Guard

Southern State Community College

Brylin Brown

 

Junior

Guard

RMU-Springfield

Isaac Jacobson

 

Junior

Guard

Southern Virginia

Stephan Henning

 

Senior

Guard

Rochester College

Anders Jacobson

 

Soph.

Guard

Southern Virginia

Nick Spencer

 

Senior

Guard

Silver Lake College

Jametrius Brasher

 

Junior

Forward

Spalding University

Austin Doggette

 

Senior

Forward

Oakwood University

David Louison

 

Freshman

Forward

St.Joseph's College (Brooklyn)

Patrick Manifold

 

Junior

Center

Maine-Presque Isle


Men’s D-II All-Americans


Clinton Boring

 

Soph.

Center

   Cincinnati-Clermont

Kevin Carr

 

Senior

Guard

   Vermont Tech

Devon Dorsey

 

Fresh

Forward

   Central Penn College

Jose Stable

 

Soph.

Forward

   Berkeley College (NY)

Justin Swift

 

Fresh

Guard

   Williamson

Chris Dickison

 

Senior

Forward

   PSU-Dubois

Rasheed Wilkins

 

Soph.

Guard

   PSU-Brandywine

Tyler Wooldridge

 

Soph.

Guard

   Andrews University

David Winns

 

Junior

Forward

   PSU-Fayette

Nick Miller

 

Junior

Guard

   PSU-Beaver


Men’s D-II All-American Honorable Mention


Jovan Brown

 

Senior

Guard

   PSU-Dubois

Elijah Craig

 

Soph.

Center

   Berkeley College (NY)

Zach Armstrong

 

Senior

Forward

   Maine-Machias

Thelbert Green

 

Soph.

Guard

   Eastern Maine CC

Kaseem Williams

 

Junior

Guard

   Berkeley College (NY)

Rashad Ali

 

Soph.

Forward

  Warren Wilson College

Jerome Murray

 

Junior

Forward

   Andrews University

Chibunna Belonwu

 

Soph.

Forward

   Paul Smith's College

Darius Prince

 

Senior

Guard

   PSU-Beaver

Chris Weather

 

Soph.

Forward

   PSU-Beaver

Matthew Little

 

Soph.

Forward

   Andrews University

Peter Martin

 

Soph.

Guard

   NCTA

Kashean Alston

 

Soph.

Forward

   Paul Smith's College


Women’s All-Americans

Sandy Jenkins

 

Senior

Forward

  Ave Maria University

Ariel Nickell

 

Soph

Forward

  Alice Lloyd

Marisa Stutz

 

Junior

Guard

  UC Clermont

Nicole Baker

 

Senior

Forward 

  Southern Virginia

Jill Guthrie

 

Soph

Guard

  PSU-Fayette

Marquita McMurray

Senior

Guard

  Selma University

Katie Poirier

 

Senior

Forward

  Maine-Augusta

Kelly Festa

 

Freshman

Center

  College of St. Joseph (VT)

Emily Huber

 

Junior

Guard

  Ave Maria University

Sam Tomaschko

 

Junior

Forward

  Rochester College


Women’s All-American Honorable Mentions


Vanessa Zailo

 

Freshman

Forward

   Rhema Bible College

Courtney Collins

 

Soph

Guard

   Apprentice School

Jennifer Lola

 

Soph

Guard

   Maine-Augusta

Kaitlin Myers

 

Junior

Forward

   SUNY Canton

Ashley Peaslee

 

Senior

Guard

   Maine-Augusta

Rashell Saucier

 

Soph

Forward

   Maine-Presque Isle

Ashley Will

 

Senior

Center

   Lindenwood-Belleville

Brittney Shaner

 

Junior

Guard   

   St. Mary of the Woods

Ashley Beal

 

Senior

Guard

   RMU-Springfield

Jamie Davis

 

Freshman

Guard

   Rhema Bible College

Shari Harper

 

Senior

Guard

   PSU-Brandywine

Amy Myler

 

Junior

Guard

   Ave Maria University

Lexy Newsom

 

Junior

Guard

   Rochester College

Kasey Ruble

 

Junior

Guard

   PSU-Fayette

Bernadette Brown

 

Junior

Guard

   Lindenwood-Belleville

Megan Clark

 

Senior

Guard

   Lindenwood-Belleville

Caitlin Wontroba

 

Freshman

Guard

   PSU-Fayette

Kylie Yoshimura

 

Junior

Guard

   University of Dallas


All-Academic D-I Men

 

Lucas Bartlett

Maine-Presque Isle

Spenser Briggs

Southern Virginia University

Payton Brooks

Southern Virginia University

Jan Brylowski

Maine-Fort Kent

Kyle Corrigan

Maine-Presque Isle

Dave Daly Jr.

Oakwood University

Ed Greenhalgh

Southern Virginia University

Brent Hall Alice Lloyd College
Brandon Hayes Alice Lloyd College

Eric Hart

RMU-Springfield

Othniel Hyliger

Maine-Fort Kent

Anders Jacobson

Southern Virginia University

Tyler Knabb

Southern State Community College

John Krodinger

Lindenwood-Belleville

Pablo Llamas

Maine-Fort Kent

Patrick Manifold

Maine-Presque Isle

Matt Marino

St.Joseph College (Brooklyn)

Jordan Mitchell

Florida College

Justin Mitchell

Florida College

John Moore

St.Joseph College (Brooklyn)

Ryan Moore

Oakwood University

Brennen Morton

Maine-Presque Isle

Austin Parimore

Florida College

Anthony Patton

RMU-Springfield

Egor Shakhmetor

Virginia-Lynchburg

Maxim Sorokin

Virginia-Lynchburg

Nick Spencer

Silver Lake College

Bradley Trask

Maine-Presque Isle

Travis Van Noy

Southern Virginia University

Edward Walker

Barber-Scotia College

Dmitry Zimin

Virginia-Lynchburg


All-Academic D-II

 

Nicholas Branam

Central Penn College

Michael Buczkowski

PSU-Wilkes-Barre

Derek Burdick

PSU-Dubois

John Fioramonti

Christendom College

Brian Fox

Christendom College

Justin Hansen

Walla Walla University

Dane Jobst

College of St. Joseph

Dylan Johnson

Warren Wilson College

Christian Kopeck

Christendom College

Pat Rulong

Warren Wilson College

Josh Lindsey

Vermont Tech

Matthew Little

Andrews University

Alex Loniakan Berkeley College (NY)

Alexander Marshall

Walla Walla University

Peter Martin

NCTA

Curtis Miller

Central Maine Community College

Casey Petty

PSU-Hazleton

Joseph Quispe

Johnson & Wales University

Eric Radishofski

Penn State Hazleton

Luke Schweitzer

NCTA

Michael Serra

Penn State Hazleton

Adam Smith

Penn College

Alex Tyrrell

Vermont Tech

Quinn Wetherall

Central Penn College

Patrick Wightman

Paul Smith's College

Abdul-Kareem Wilson

Johnson & Wales University

Clark Woodworth

Walla Walla University

Tyler Yeaton

NHTI


All-Academic Women’s


Jessica Bailey

Warren Wilson College

Nicole Baker

Southern Virginia

Emily Baldwin

Christendom College

Ashley Beal

RMU-Springfield

Alyssa Betts

Maine-Augusta

Kelly Binkley

Central Penn College

Paige Blaker

Unity College

Klarissa Blank

Christendom College

Chelsea Boudreau

Maine-Presque Isle

Zsakiyah Brown

Maine-Fort Kent

Marquichea Burns

RMU-Springfield

Bobbi Caprice PSU-Brandywine

Dani Carlman

Walla Walla University

Jen Caton

Central Maine Community College

Megan Davis

Spalding University

Alexandria Dill

Virginia-Lynchburg

Janine Doran St. Joseph's College (Brooklyn)

Cristy Doyle

Central Penn College

Ebony Ellis

Virginia-Lynchburg

Sarah Fitch

Walla Walla University

Katie Gayne

Maine-Augusta

Diane Gray

Clark State Community College

Katie Hahn

Andrews University

Jourdan Hall

Carlow University

Laneesha Harrison

Penn State Schuylkill

Kerstin Hayes

Spalding University

Lyndsay Holschbach

Silver Lake College

Temperance Jacobs

Concordia College-Selma

Katie Johnson

RMU-Springfield

Laney Jolley

Judson College

Ke'ala Ka'aikala Rochester College

Jane Kokes

Christendom College

Ashley Kuplin

Unity College

Ellie Krone

RMU-Springfield

Emily Kutzner

Andrews University

Marie Lavelle

PSU-Worthington Scranton

Melinda Leavell

Spalding University

Lindsay Lee

Barber Scotia College

Kaitlin Libby

Maine-Machias

Abigail Logan

Southern Virginia

Laura Logan

Judson College

Kristian Lyons

Judson College

Joanna Marciniec

St. Joseph's College (Brooklyn)

Jennifer Marietta

St. Mary of the Woods College

Marquita McMurray

Selma University

Marissa Monteiro

Central Penn College

Emily Moore

Maine-Presque Isle

Kelsy Morganwalp

Unity College

Alyssa Meyers

Penn State Hazleton

Amy Myler

Ave Maria University

Alexa Newsom

Rochester College

Whitney Newsom

Rochester College

Rachel O'Reggio

Andrews University

Marie Orton

Warren Wilson College

Emily Pelletier

Maine-Presque Isle

Kaitlyn Pusey

Marygrove College

Dawn Rapp

Cincinnati-Clermont

Lindsey Roarx

Spalding University

Candace Robinson

Unity College

Lynnie Schirmer

Penn State Dubois

Jackie Sedlacek

SUNY Canton

Brittney Shaner

St. Mary of the Woods College

Chelsea Shervinskie

Penn State Hazleton

Andrea Smith

Marygrove College

Geena Sneeringer

Pittsburgh-Titusville

Kierstin Steer

Penn College

Autumn Stinson

Warren Wilson College

Marisa Stutz

Cincinnati-Clermont

Ashley Sutton

Unity College

Akiko Tengyu

Warren Wilson College

Taylor Ussery

Maine-Presque Isle

Harmony Vitali

PSU-Worthington Scranton

Michele Vowler

Penn State Wilkes-Barre

Ashley Will

Lindenwood-Belleville

Shelby Yourchik

Penn State-Fayette