Football
  • Football
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Volleyball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Basketball - D2
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball - D2
  • Baseball
  • Softball
PASSING LEADERS

Yards

C Huss
Iowa Wesleyan College
1509
D Lavender
The Apprentice School
943
J Bahantka
Alfred State College
681
B Wilkerson
Alfred State College
533
H Keller
Concordia College Alabama
474
Complete Leaders

Yards per game

C Huss
Iowa Wesleyan College
167.7
D Lavender
The Apprentice School
94.3
J Bahantka
Alfred State College
75.7
H Keller
Concordia College Alabama
59.3
N Rotandi
Williamson Trade
52.3
Complete Leaders

Touchdowns

C Huss
Iowa Wesleyan College
23
D Lavender
The Apprentice School
6
B Wilkerson
Alfred State College
5
J Bahantka
Alfred State College
3
C Heath
The Apprentice School
3
Complete Leaders

Completion %

C Huss
Iowa Wesleyan College
54.5%
J Bahantka
Alfred State College
41.3%
Complete Leaders

Interceptions

C Huss
Iowa Wesleyan College
12
N Rotandi
Williamson Trade
10
H Keller
Concordia College Alabama
9
A Millet
Concordia College Alabama
8
J Bahantka
Alfred State College
5
Complete Leaders
RUSHING LEADERS

Yards

R Williams
Alfred State College
1671
J Hodge
The Apprentice School
708
C Huss
Iowa Wesleyan College
482
B Jordan
The Apprentice School
474
T Todd
Iowa Wesleyan College
471
Complete Leaders

Yards per game

R Williams
Alfred State College
185.7
J Hodge
The Apprentice School
70.8
C Huss
Iowa Wesleyan College
53.6
B Jordan
The Apprentice School
47.4
T Todd
Iowa Wesleyan College
47.1
Complete Leaders

Yards per rush

R Williams
Alfred State College
6.7
J Hodge
The Apprentice School
5.4
B Jordan
The Apprentice School
4.7
R Murphy
Williamson Trade
4.4
I Fleming
Williamson Trade
3.7
Complete Leaders

Touchdowns

R Williams
Alfred State College
16
B Jordan
The Apprentice School
6
N Rotandi
Williamson Trade
5
J Hodge
The Apprentice School
5
C Huss
Iowa Wesleyan College
4
Complete Leaders
RECEIVING LEADERS

Receptions

R Becerril
Iowa Wesleyan College
46
M Ballatori
Iowa Wesleyan College
33
T Johnson
The Apprentice School
31
E Simmons
Alfred State College
29
T Moore
Alfred State College
23
Complete Leaders

Yards

R Becerril
Iowa Wesleyan College
859
T Johnson
The Apprentice School
635
M Ballatori
Iowa Wesleyan College
534
E Simmons
Alfred State College
394
T Moore
Alfred State College
242
Complete Leaders

Yards per game

R Becerril
Iowa Wesleyan College
85.9
M Ballatori
Iowa Wesleyan College
66.8
T Johnson
The Apprentice School
63.5
E Simmons
Alfred State College
56.3
T Moore
Alfred State College
26.9
Complete Leaders

Touchdowns

M Ballatori
Iowa Wesleyan College
11
R Becerril
Iowa Wesleyan College
10
E Simmons
Alfred State College
6
T Johnson
The Apprentice School
5
T Todd
Iowa Wesleyan College
3
Complete Leaders
DEFENSIVE LEADERS

Tackles

A McGilberry
Concordia College Alabama
100
N Daniels
Iowa Wesleyan College
91
A Terrell
Iowa Wesleyan College
78
N DePofi
Alfred State College
77
R Lozano
Iowa Wesleyan College
76
Complete Leaders

Solo tackles

A McGilberry
Concordia College Alabama
60
A Terrell
Iowa Wesleyan College
45
W Williams
Iowa Wesleyan College
45
N Daniels
Iowa Wesleyan College
45
R Lozano
Iowa Wesleyan College
45
Complete Leaders

Sacks

C Hughes
Concordia College Alabama
7
M Vega
Williamson Trade
6.5
K Hampton
Iowa Wesleyan College
5.5
S Balbach
Iowa Wesleyan College
5
R Norman
Williamson Trade
4
Complete Leaders

Interceptions

B Williams
Williamson Trade
4
D Smith
Iowa Wesleyan College
3
T Siddle
Alfred State College
2
D Wells
Concordia College Alabama
2
I Taltoan
Williamson Trade
2
Complete Leaders

${label}

Complete Leaders
All Sports
  • All Sports
  • Men's Basketball - D1
  • Women's Basketball - D1
  • Men's Basketball - D2
  • Women's Basketball - D2
Postponed Sat, 18-Apr
Baseball
Berea College
@ Ohio Christian
Postponed Sat, 18-Apr
Baseball
Berea College
@ Ohio Christian
Postponed Sun, 08-Mar
Baseball
Lourdes University
@ Berea College
Postponed Sun, 08-Mar
Baseball
Lourdes University
@ Berea College
Cancelled Sat, 07-Mar
Softball
Iowa Wesleyan College
vs Penn State New Kensington
Postponed Sat, 07-Mar
Baseball
Lourdes University
@ Berea College
Postponed Sat, 07-Mar
Baseball
Lourdes University
@ Berea College
Cancelled Sat, 07-Mar
Softball
Penn State New Kensington
vs St. Mary of the Woods College
Cancelled Sat, 07-Mar
Softball
St. Mary of the Woods College
vs West Virginia Tech
Cancelled Sat, 07-Mar
Softball
Roosevelt
vs St. Mary of the Woods College
Cancelled Sat, 07-Mar
Softball
Lindenwood-Belleville
vs Iowa Wesleyan College
Cancelled Fri, 06-Mar
Softball
Ind-Southeast
vs Iowa Wesleyan College
Cancelled Fri, 06-Mar
Softball
Taylor
vs St. Mary of the Woods College
Cancelled Fri, 06-Mar
Softball
Iowa Wesleyan College
vs St. Mary of the Woods College
1st - 17:56
Thu, 05-Mar
Men's Basketball
3 Concordia College Alabama
0 vs Daemen College
2nd - 11:11
Thu, 05-Mar
Women's Basketball
48 Southern Maine CC
48 vs Penn State Lehigh Valley
Final Thu, 05-Mar
Women's Basketball
71 Penn State Fayette
81 vs College of St. Joseph's -Vermont
Final Thu, 05-Mar
Men's Basketball
71 Penn State Mont Alto
67 vs Southern Maine CC
Final Thu, 05-Mar
Women's Basketball
56 Washington Adventist University
43 vs Fisk
Final Thu, 05-Mar
Women's Basketball
55 Berkeley College NY
81 vs Penn State Beaver
Final Thu, 05-Mar
Men's Basketball
60 Penn State York
68 vs Johnson & Wales University Charlotte
Final Thu, 05-Mar
Baseball
3 The Apprentice School
6 vs Elizabethtown
Final Thu, 05-Mar
Men's Basketball
74 Penn State Fayette
77 vs Berkeley College NY
Final Thu, 05-Mar
Men's Basketball
76 Fisk
77 vs Washington Adventist University
Final Thu, 05-Mar
Men's Basketball
76 Warren Wilson College
65 vs University of Maine-Machias
Final Thu, 05-Mar
Baseball
6 Elizabethtown
3 vs The Apprentice School
Final Thu, 05-Mar
Men's Basketball
93 College of St. Joseph's -Vermont
92 vs Central Penn
Cancelled Thu, 05-Mar
Men's Basketball
Indiana University-South Bend
vs Florida National University
Cancelled Thu, 05-Mar
Men's Basketball
Iowa Wesleyan College
vs St. Joseph's College-Brooklyn
Final Wed, 04-Mar
Men's Basketball
66 Penn State Mont Alto
64 vs Warren Wilson College
Final Wed, 04-Mar
Men's Basketball
100 Penn State Fayette
86 vs University of Maine-Machias
Final Wed, 04-Mar
Men's Basketball
64 Iowa Wesleyan College
83 vs Berea College
Postponed Wed, 04-Mar
Baseball
Briarcliffe College
@ SUNY Maritime
Final Wed, 04-Mar
Men's Basketball
93 Florida National University
99 vs Concordia College Alabama
Final Wed, 04-Mar
Men's Basketball
75 St. Joseph's College-Brooklyn
82 vs Rochester College
Final Wed, 04-Mar
Men's Basketball
63 Indiana University-South Bend
69 vs Daemen College
Postponed Wed, 04-Mar
Baseball
Tennessee Temple University
@ Hiwassee
Final - 2OT Wed, 04-Mar
Women's Basketball
84 Alfred State College
79 vs Iowa Wesleyan College
Final Wed, 04-Mar
Women's Basketball
82 Daemen College
72 vs The Apprentice School
Final Wed, 04-Mar
Women's Basketball
74 St. Mary of the Woods College
78 vs Berea College
Final Wed, 04-Mar
Women's Basketball
63 St. Joseph's College-Brooklyn
83 vs Concordia College Alabama
Postponed Wed, 04-Mar
Baseball
Tennessee Temple University
@ Hiwassee

Races Go Down to the Wire in USCAA Basketball Coaches Poll

*Please note the bid times below for all four divisions of USCAA Basketball. Bids will be announced via video posted on the USCAA website and social media channels. 

Women's Division I Basketball - February 23rd @ 5:00 PM est. 

Men's Division I Basketball - February 23rd @ 5:30 PM est.

Women's Division II Basketball - February 24th @ 5:00 PM est.

Men's Division II Basketball - February 24th @ 5:30 PM est.

 

Men's Division I Basketball: Week 8

Rank Team Total Last Week
1 Daemen College 249 1
2 Berea College 244 T-2
3 Rochester College 237 T-2
4 WVU Tech 232 4
5 Concordia College Alabama 227 T-6
6 Florida National University 226 5
7 University of Dallas 222 T-6
8 SUNY-Canton 216 8
9 St. Joseph's College-Brooklyn 213 9
10 The Apprentice School 203 T-10
11 Washington Adventist University 196 T-10
12 Indiana University South Bend 193 12
13 Iowa Wesleyan College 192 13
14 University of Maine-Fort Kent 183 15
15 Robert Morris University-Springfield 178 T-16
16 Florida College 173 T-16
17 Silver Lake College 171 18
18 Oakwood University 158 19
19 Tennesse Temple University 140 14
20 Alfred State College 96 20

 

Others receiving votes: Wentworth Military Academy (69), Marygrove College (32)

 

Women's Division I Basketball: Week 8

Rank Team Total Last Week
1 Concordia College Alabama 300 1
2 Iowa Wesleyan College 282 2
3 University of Dallas 272 3
4 Alfred State College 270 5
5 The Apprentice School 263 8
6 Berea College 261 9
7 Silver Lake 258 10
8 Daemen College 257 4
T-9 Carlow University 253 7
T-9 Indiana University South Bend 253 12
T-9 St. Joseph's College-Brooklyn 253 11
12 St. Mary of the Woods College 252 6
13 University of Maine-Fort Kent 249 13
14 Tennessee Temple University 217 14
15 Briarcliffe College 211 16
16 SUNY-Canton 209 17
17 Rochester College 206 15
18 WVU Tech 184 20
19 Washington Adventist University 157 18
20 Robert Morris University-Springfield 128 19

 

Others receiving votes: Marygrove College (64), Oakwood University (64), Paul Quinn College (31)

 

Men's Division II Basketball: Week 8

Rank Team Total Last Wk.
1 Southern Maine CC 347 1
2 Berkeley College-NY 344 2
3 Central Penn College 334 3
4 College of St. Joseph's-Vermont 321 4
5 Johnson and Wales (NC) 320 7
6 Penn State York 311 8
7 Warren Wilson College 309 6
8 University of Maine-Machias 297 9
9 NHTI 294 5
10 Penn State Mont Alto 293 T-12
11 Central Maine CC 270 10
12 University of Maine Presque Isle 254 15
13 Williamson Trade 252 14
14 Penn State Beaver 250 T-16
15 Vaughn College 236 20
16 Davis College 233 T-12
17 Penn State Worthington Scranton 207 18
18 Penn State Wilkes Barre 190 11
19 Penn State Lehigh Valley 173 T-16
20 Vermont Tech 168 NR

 

Others receiving votes: Penn State New Kensington (95), Southern State CC (67), Penn State Fayette (65), Andrews University (31)

 

Women's Division II Basketball: Week 8

Rank Team Total Last Week
1 College of St. Joseph's-Vermont 348 1
2 Penn State Lehigh Valley 338 2
3 Penn State Beaver 323 3
4 Southern Maine CC 320 8
T-5 Penn State Hazleton 314 5
T-5 Central Maine CC 314 6
7 Albany College of Pharmacy 313 4
8 Penn State Brandywine 305 9
9 Berkeley College-NY 303 7
10 University of Maine-Augusta 292 10
11 Penn College 276 11
12 Penn State Mont Alto 264 15
13 NHTI 254 13
14 Warren Wilson College 251 14
15 Penn State Greater Allegheny 248 17
16 Vaughn College 247 12
17 Penn State Schuylkill 206 18
18 Penn State Fayette 201 19
19 Davis College 173 16
20 University of Cincinnati-Clermont 167 20

 

Others receiving votes: University of Maine-Presque Isle (100), Johnson & Wales-NC (75), Christendom College (36), Eastern Maine CC (32)

Men's Basketball D-I
  • Men's Basketball D-I
  • Men's Basketball D-II
  • Women's Basketball D-I
  • Women's Basketball D-II
  • Wrestling
Samuel Rarick Illinois TechSophomore • Forward • Chicago, Illinois Read More

PLANNED CHAMPIONSHIP DATES

Cross Country (Men's and Women's)

2015 - November 5 - 6 @ Lakeland, FL (Host - Florida College)

2016 - November 10-11 @ Lakeland, FL (Host - Florida College)

 

Soccer (Men's and Women's)

2015 - November 4 - 7 @ TBD

2016 - November 2 - 5 @ TBD

 

Volleyball

2015 - November 4 - 7 @ SUNY Canton

2016 - November 2 - 5 @ TBD

 

Golf

2014 - October 12 - 14 @ Penn State Golf Courses (Host - PSUAC)

2015 - October 11 - 13 @ Penn State Golf Courses (Host - PSUAC)

2016 - October 9 - 11 @ TBD

 

Basketball

2015 - March 3 - 7 @ Penn State Fayette (Uniontown, PA)

2016 - March 1 - 5 @ Penn State Fayette (Uniontown, PA)

2017 - February 28 - March 4 @ Penn State Fayette (Uniontown, PA)

2018 - February 27 - March 3 @ Penn State Fayette (Uniontown, PA)

 

Softball 

2015 - May 10 - 13 @ Firestone Stadium/ Akron, OH (Host - PSU Beaver and Akron Racers)

2016 - May 8 - 11 @ Firestone Stadium/ Akron, OH (Host - PSU Beaver and Akron Racers)

 

Baseball

2015 - May 10 - 14 @ War Memorial Stadium/Hampton, VA (Host - The Apprentice School and Peninsula Pilots)

2016 - May 8 - 12 @ TBD