USCAA MEN'S GOLF 2017
Statistics


 Team Statistics
 

Team  ID
Apprentice School  APPRENT
Cleary University  CLEARY
Maine-Augusta  UMA
Maine-Presque Isle  UMPI
NHTI  NHTI
PSU Hazleton  HAZLETON
PSU Lehigh Valley  LV
PSU Mont Alto  PSUMA
PSU New Kensington  NK
PSU Schuylkill  SCHUY
Penn State Fayette  FAYETTE
SUNY Canton  CANTON
SUNY Delhi  DELHI-M
St. Mary of the Woods  SMWC


 Individual Leaders
 

 Minimum 1 rounds
 SCORING AVERAGE   Team     Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 Joseph Burgin SUNY Delhi 1 73 73.0
 Brian Zinman PSU Lehigh Valley 1 73 73.0
 Jordan Plogger Apprentice School 1 74 74.0
 Colton Kuppler St. Mary of the Woods 2 149 74.5
 Aaron Oliver SUNY Delhi 1 76 76.0
 Trevor Spagnoletti Cleary University 3 230 76.7
 Owen Groft PSU Mont Alto 1 77 77.0
 Phillip Nelson Apprentice School 1 77 77.0
 Daniel Smith PSU New Kensington 1 77 77.0
 Perry Barber Apprentice School 1 78 78.0
 Ryan Florack SUNY Delhi 1 79 79.0
 Collin McCune PSU New Kensington 1 79 79.0
 Matthew Russell SUNY Canton 8 639 79.9
 Robert Burnell Cleary University 3 240 80.0
 Evan Kordalski Maine-Augusta 1 80 80.0
 Hogan Samples Cleary University 3 241 80.3
 Andrew Brownlee Cleary University 2 162 81.0
 Nick Engleman PSU Lehigh Valley 1 81 81.0
 Alex Fisher SUNY Delhi 1 81 81.0
 Alex Wheeler Cleary University 3 243 81.0


 Team Leaders
 

 SCORING AVERAGE    Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 SUNY Delhi 1 309 309.0
 Apprentice School 1 311 311.0
 Cleary University 3 945 315.0
 St. Mary of the Woods 2 661 330.5
 PSU Lehigh Valley 1 337 337.0
 SUNY Canton 8 2697 337.1
 PSU Hazleton 1 341 341.0
 PSU Mont Alto 1 343 343.0
 Penn State Fayette 2 711 355.5
 PSU New Kensington 1 368 368.0
 NHTI 2 743 371.5
 Maine-Presque Isle 1 416 416.0


 Team low rounds
 
 1.   311 (-121)  -  Apprentice School, SUNY Delhi vs. The Apprentic School, 9/2/2017 (1st round)
 2.   309 (-123)  -  SUNY Delhi, SUNY Delhi vs. The Apprentic School, 9/2/2017 (1st round)
 3.   307 (+23)  -  Cleary University, Jackson College Invite, (1st round)
 4.   316 (+28)  -  Cleary University, Lou Collins Memorial, (1st round)
 5.   319 (+31)  -  St. Mary of the Woods, Forester Fall Classic, (1st round)
 6.   322 (+34)  -  Cleary University, Lou Collins Memorial, (2nd round)
 7.   322 (+38)  -  SUNY Canton, St. Lawrence Invite, (1st round)
    322 (+38)  -  SUNY Canton, St. Lawrence Invitational, Sept. 9-10, 2017 (1st round)
 9.   337 (+49)  -  Penn State Fayette, PSUAC Invitational - 1, (1st round)
    337 (+49)  -  PSU Lehigh Valley, PSUAC Invitational - 1, (1st round)


 Player low rounds
 
 1.    71 (E)  -  Robert Burnell--Cleary University, Jackson College Invite, (1st round)
 2.    73 (+1)  -  Joseph Burgin--SUNY Delhi, SUNY Delhi vs. The Apprentic School, 9/2/2017 (1st round)
     73 (+1)  -  Brian Zinman--PSU Lehigh Valley, PSUAC Invitational - 1, (1st round)
     73 (+1)  -  Colton Kuppler--St. Mary of the Woods, Forester Fall Classic, (1st round)
     73 (+1)  -  Matthew Russell--SUNY Canton, Potsdam Fall Invite, (1st round)
 6.    74 (+2)  -  Jordan Plogger--Apprentice School, SUNY Delhi vs. The Apprentic School, 9/2/2017 (1st round)
 7.    74 (+3)  -  Trevor Spagnoletti--Cleary University, Jackson College Invite, (1st round)
     75 (+3)  -  Trevor Spagnoletti--Cleary University, Lou Collins Memorial, (1st round)
 9.    76 (+4)  -  Aaron Oliver--SUNY Delhi, SUNY Delhi vs. The Apprentic School, 9/2/2017 (1st round)
     76 (+4)  -  Colton Kuppler--St. Mary of the Woods, Forester Fall Classic, (2nd round)
 11.    76 (+5)  -  Tom Rancour--SUNY Canton, St. Lawrence Invite, (1st round)
     76 (+5)  -  Tom Rancour--SUNY Canton, St. Lawrence Invitational, Sept. 9-10, 2017 (1st round)
     77 (+5)  -  Phillip Nelson--Apprentice School, SUNY Delhi vs. The Apprentic School, 9/2/2017 (1st round)
     77 (+5)  -  Daniel Smith--PSU New Kensington, PSUAC Invitational - 1, (1st round)
     77 (+5)  -  Owen Groft--PSU Mont Alto, PSUAC Invitational - 1, (1st round)
     77 (+5)  -  Andrew Brownlee--Cleary University, Lou Collins Memorial, (1st round)
 17.    78 (+6)  -  Perry Barber--Apprentice School, SUNY Delhi vs. The Apprentic School, 9/2/2017 (1st round)
     78 (+6)  -  Alex Wheeler--Cleary University, Lou Collins Memorial, (2nd round)
 19.    77 (+7)  -  Matthew Russell--SUNY Canton, Cobleskill Jug Classic, (1st round)
     78 (+7)  -  Tom Rancour--SUNY Canton, Hamilton Fall Invite, (1st round)
     79 (+7)  -  Ryan Florack--SUNY Delhi, SUNY Delhi vs. The Apprentic School, 9/2/2017 (1st round)
     79 (+7)  -  Collin McCune--PSU New Kensington, PSUAC Invitational - 1, (1st round)
 23.    79 (+8)  -  Hogan Samples--Cleary University, Jackson College Invite, (1st round)
     79 (+8)  -  Matthew Russell--SUNY Canton, St. Lawrence Invite, (1st round)
     79 (+8)  -  Matthew Russell--SUNY Canton, St. Lawrence Invitational, Sept. 9-10, 2017 (1st round)
     80 (+8)  -  Braxton McIntyre--St. Mary of the Woods, Forester Fall Classic, (1st round)
     80 (+8)  -  Evan Kordalski--Maine-Augusta, Beaver Meadow Open, (1st round)
     80 (+8)  -  Taylor Post--NHTI, Beaver Meadow Open, (1st round)
     80 (+8)  -  Hogan Samples--Cleary University, Lou Collins Memorial, (2nd round)
 30.    80 (+9)  -  Matthew Russell--SUNY Canton, St. Lawrence Invite, (2nd round)
     80 (+9)  -  Matthew Russell--SUNY Canton, St. Lawrence Invitational, Sept. 9-10, 2017 (2nd round)
     81 (+9)  -  Alex Fisher--SUNY Delhi, SUNY Delhi vs. The Apprentic School, 9/2/2017 (1st round)
     81 (+9)  -  Nick Engleman--PSU Lehigh Valley, PSUAC Invitational - 1, (1st round)
     81 (+9)  -  Trevor Spagnoletti--Cleary University, Lou Collins Memorial, (2nd round)
 35.    82 (+10)  -  Austin Saylor--Apprentice School, SUNY Delhi vs. The Apprentic School, 9/2/2017 (1st round)
     82 (+10)  -  Dylan Hogge--Apprentice School, SUNY Delhi vs. The Apprentic School, 9/2/2017 (1st round)
     82 (+10)  -  Charlie Fetzner--Penn State Fayette, PSUAC Invitational - 1, (1st round)
     82 (+10)  -  Noah House--Penn State Fayette, PSUAC Invitational - 1, (1st round)
     82 (+10)  -  Nathan Higbie--St. Mary of the Woods, Forester Fall Classic, (1st round)
     82 (+10)  -  Alex Wheeler--Cleary University, Lou Collins Memorial, (1st round)
     82 (+10)  -  Hogan Samples--Cleary University, Lou Collins Memorial, (1st round)
 42.    82 (+11)  -  Devin Page--SUNY Canton, St. Lawrence Invite, (1st round)
     82 (+11)  -  Devin Paige--SUNY Canton, St. Lawrence Invitational, Sept. 9-10, 2017 (1st round)
     83 (+11)  -  Corey Haight--SUNY Delhi, SUNY Delhi vs. The Apprentic School, 9/2/2017 (1st round)
     83 (+11)  -  Geran Triano--PSU Hazleton, PSUAC Invitational - 1, (1st round)
     83 (+11)  -  John Hawley--PSU Hazleton, PSUAC Invitational - 1, (1st round)
     83 (+11)  -  Tom Shearer--PSU Mont Alto, PSUAC Invitational - 1, (1st round)
     83 (+11)  -  Robert Burnell--Cleary University, Lou Collins Memorial, (2nd round)
 49.   +12  -  4 times