2017 USCAA Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 17 Savannah College of the Arts and Design (GA) NAIA 1 Florida National University 4 Final
  NAIA
Sat. 19 Marygrove College 6 Holy Cross College 2 Final
Sun. 20 Florida National University # 1 Florida Gulf Coast University (FL) NCAA Div I 1 Final
  NCAA Div I
Mon. 21 Penn State Worthington Scranton #   Marywood University   4:00 PM
Tue. 22 Paul Quinn College 2 SAGU 1 Final - 2OT
  SUNY Delhi   SUNY Oneonta   3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Marygrove College 1 Roosevelt University 2 Final - 2OT
Wed. 23 Broward College (FL) NJCAA   Florida National University   Postponed
  NJCAA
  Cleary University 0 Bethel College 4 Final
Thu. 24 Penn State Schuylkill #   Lehigh Carbon   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 25 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 4 Pikeville 0 Final
  Southwestern Adventist 2 Southwestern College 1 Final
  Rochester College 1 St. Francis University 2 Final
Sat. 26 SUNY Ulster # 4 Culinary Institute of America 1 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 6 Berea 0 Final
  Mount Aloysius #   Christendom College   2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Rochester College 1 Judson University 11 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University 0 John Wesley 16 Final
  Florida National University 5 Cayman Islands U23 National Team 2 Final
  Independent
  SUNY-ESF   Keuka College   7:00 PM
  (Scrimmage)
Sun. 27 SUNY Cobleskill   SUNY Delhi   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage @ American Legion
  Aquinas College 0 Cleary University 1 Final - OT
  York College #   King's (NY)   1:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Lorain Community Collge 3 Southern State CC 2 Final
  Southwestern Adventist 1 Hesston College 4 Final
  @ Hesston
  Concordia College Alabama 3 Andrew College 2 Final - 2OT
  NJCAA
Mon. 28 St Thomas University (FL) NAIA   Florida National University   Postponed
  NAIA
Tue. 29 Concordia College Alabama * 7 Oakwood University 0 Final
  USCAA
  Penn State York   Mount Aloysius   4:00 PM
  Cincinnati-Clermont 2 Boyce College 0 Final
Wed. 30 SUNY Delhi 7 Davis College 1 Final
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre # 0 Penn State Lehigh Valley 3 Final
  Men's Soccer Scrimmage @ Lehigh Valley
  Christendom College * 4 Patrick Henry College 0 Final
  Florida National University 4 Point Park University (PA) NAIA 0 Final
  NAIA
Thu. 31 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 5 USC-Lancaster 0 Final
  Cleary University 2 Mount Vernon Nazarene University 1 Final - 2OT
  Marygrove College 1 Indiana University Wesleyan 2 Final
  King's (NY)   SUNY Maritime   7:30 PM
  scrimmage
 
September
Fri. 1 Washington Adventist University 2 Gallaudet University 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 3 USC-Sumter 0 Final
  Chesapeake College 3 Penn State York 2 Final
  Vermont Tech 2 Johnson State College 5 Final
  Penn State Hazleton 2 Clarks Summit University 3 Final - OT
  Dean College 2 Rhode Island College 0 Final
  SUNY-Canton 0 Wells 0 Final - 2OT
  Berkeley College New Jersey * 3 Christendom College 1 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 1 Saint Vincent 2 Final - OT
  Emory & Henry 4 Penn State Mont Alto 0 Final
  Florida National University 11 Penn State Beaver 0 Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont 1 Defiance College 2 Final
  Purple & Gold Classic
  Concordia College Alabama 0 Oakland City 0 Final
  George Fox University 1 University of Dallas 2 Final - OT
  Valley Forge 0 William Peace 8 Final
  SUNY Delhi 0 Alfred St. 2 Final
  Unity College 1 Thomas College 8 Final
  Mississippi University for Women 1 Huntingdon 1 Final - 2OT
  Manchester 1 Illinois Tech 0 Final
Sat. 2 Patrick Henry College 2 Central Penn 4 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill 0 Valley Forge Military 2 Final
  Dutchess Community College # 3 Culinary Institute of America 0 Final
  Toccoa Falls 8 Warren Wilson College 1 Final
  Penn State Worthington Scranton 1 Davis College 3 Final
  University of Maine Presque Isle 0 Vermont Tech 3 Final
  Berkeley College NY 3 Fisher College 1 Final
  Hormel Stadium (Medford, MA)
  Unity College * 0 NHTI 5 Final
  Central Maine CC * 1 University of Maine-Machias 2 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 2 Pitt-Greensburg 1 Final
  Bethany College 8 Cincinnati-Clermont 0 Final
  @ Defiance College
  Delaware Valley 6 Penn State Mont Alto 0 Final
  York (N.Y.) 2 New Rochelle 0 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan University 2 Buena Vista 1 Final
  Concordia College Alabama   Fisk University   Cancelled
  Game Canceled due to weather
  Marygrove College 1 West Virginia Institute of Technology 0 Final
  Southern Maine CC 0 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 6 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent 8 St. Thomas University 0 Final
  University of Dallas 1 Howard Payne University 2 Final - 2OT
  Mississippi University for Women 0 LaGrange 2 Final
  Cleary University 2 Lourdes University 1 Final - 2OT
  Berkeley College New Jersey 3 Washington Adventist University 2 Final - OT
  WAU Shock Turf Field (Takoma Park, MD)
Sun. 3 Paul Quinn College 0 Wayland Baptist 8 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent 2 University of New Brunswick-Fredericton 1 Final
  University of Maine Presque Isle 0 Johnson St. 7 Final
  Valley Forge 0 Emory & Henry College 6 Final
  Dean College 4 Anna Maria 1 Final
  UNB Saint John   Central Maine CC   Postponed
  Penn State Hazleton 0 SUNY Delhi 1 Final
  SUNY-Canton 1 Bard 3 Final
  Simpson 3 Illinois Tech 2 Final
  Penn State Worthington Scranton #   Lycoming College   5:00 PM
Mon. 4 Florida National University 5 Ave Maria 0 Final
  NAIA
  University of Maine-Machias #   St. Thomas University (Canada)   2:00 PM
  Exhibition
  King's (NY) * 0 SUNY-ESF 4 Final
  @CNYFC (7201 Jones Rd, Syracuse, NY 13209)
  Oakwood University   Hiwassee College   3:00 PM
  Pratt 0 SUNY Maritime 11 Final
Tue. 5 Cincinnati-Clermont   Ohio Christian University   Cancelled
  Ohio Christian Cancelled This Game
  Gwynedd Mercy 1 Penn State Brandywine 2 Final
  Wilkes University 5 Valley Forge 0 Final
  Patrick Henry College 10 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 0 Final
  Warren Wilson College   Oxford College   Postponed
  SUNY Potsdam 2 SUNY-Canton 1 Final
  Johnson University of Florida 0 Florida College 9 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan University 0 Coe 2 Final
  MacMurray 0 Illinois Tech 6 Final
  Union College 3 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 0 Final
Wed. 6 Cleary University 0 Madonna University 2 Final
  Vermont Tech 0 Lyndon State College 8 Final
  Paul Smith's College 2 Clinton Community College 1 Final
  Penn State York * 3 Penn State New Kensington 3 Final - 2OT
  Davis College   Penn State Schuylkill   Postponed
  Lackawanna College   Penn State Worthington Scranton   Postponed
  Rochester College 0 Goshen College 5 Final
  Salem International University 5 Washington Adventist University 1 Final
  Concordia College Alabama 4 Mississippi University for Women 1 Final
  Florida National University 6 St Leo University (FL) NCAA Div II 0 Final
  NCAA Div II
Thu. 7 University of Maine-Machias #   University of New Brunswick   TBA
  Exhibition
  Point University 7 Oakwood University 2 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan University 1 Hannibal-LaGrange University 6 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny 2 Mount Aloysius 6 Final
  Westmoreland County Community College 2 Penn State New Kensington 5 Final
  The College of New Jersey (C) 5 Williamson College of the Trades 3 Final
  Penn State Beaver 1 Carlow University 1 Final - 2OT
  Indiana- East 3 Cincinnati-Clermont 0 Final
  McMurry University 6 Southwestern Adventist 0 Final
  @ Southwestern Adventi
Fri. 8 Southern State CC 0 The Crown College 5 Final
  Andrews University 0 Concordia University Michigan 9 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent 5 Vermont Tech 1 Final
  University of Dallas * 0 Colorado College 0 Final - OT
  Florida National University   Eckerd College (FL) NCAA Div II   Postponed
  NCAA Div II
Sat. 9 University of Maine Fort Kent 4 NHTI 2 Final
  University of Maine Presque Isle 0 Lyndon St. 4 Final
  Dean College 1 Clark University 0 Final
  Defiance 4 Carlow University 0 Final
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 1 SUNY Delhi 0 Final
  Southern Virginia University 4 Christendom College 2 Final
  SUNY-Canton 4 Southern Vermont 1 Final
  Southern Vermont Tournament
  Cincinnati-Clermont 2 Mount Saint Joseph University 5 Final
  New Rochelle 0 Utica College 6 Final
  Utica College Invitational
  Berkeley College New Jersey 10 Penn State Mont Alto 0 Final
  Webb Institute * 1 Davis College 6 Final
  Mid-America Christian University 2 Paul Quinn College 1 Final
  Pratt 8 Penn State Schuylkill 3 Final
  Paul Smith's College * 0 University of Maine-Machias 7 Final
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont * 6 Southern Maine CC 1 Final
  Concordia College Alabama 0 Georgia Southwestern 2 Final
  Hiwassee College 7 Warren Wilson College 0 Final
  Mississippi University for Women 0 Rhodes 6 Final
  Penn State Beaver 1 Washington Adventist University 0 Final
  Forfiet
Sun. 10 Lackawanna College 6 Central Penn 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 4 Emory-Oxford 0 Final
  Paul Smith's College * 0 Unity College 4 Final
  Berkeley College New Jersey 7 Penn State Lehigh Valley 1 Final
  Cooper Union 1 Culinary Institute of America 2 Final
  Marygrove College 1 Northern Michigan 3 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill 3 New Rochelle 2 Final - OT
  Utica College Invitational @ Utica, NY
  Vermont Tech * 2 Southern Maine CC 1 Final - 2OT
  King's (NY) 0 Georgian Court University 6 Final
  Lakewood, NJ
  Grinnell College 4 Iowa Wesleyan University 4 Final - 2OT
  SUNY-Canton 1 Oswego State 7 Final
  Southern Vermont Tournament @ SVC: Bennington, Vt.
  Pratt 0 Penn State Hazleton 1 Final
  Florida National University   University of Tampa (FL) NCAA Div II   Postponed
  NCAA Div II
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 0 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 7 Final
  Oakwood University 1 Dalton State 11 Final
  Rochester College 0 Cleary University 3 Final
  Mississippi University for Women 0 Hendrix 1 Final
  @ Memphis, TN
  Wesley College 4 Valley Forge 0 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 0 Illinois Tech 3 Final
Mon. 11 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 3 Regent 7 Final
  Berkeley College NY 2 Keystone College 4 Final
  La Plume, PA
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont * 4 NHTI 1 Final
  Rescheduled from 9/6
  Judson University IL 8 Andrews University 0 Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont 8 Southern State CC 0 Final
  Penn State York   Williamson College of the Trades   Cancelled
Tue. 12 Great Lake Christian College 0 Rochester College 25 Final
  Concordia College Alabama *   Oakwood University   Postponed
  Due to Weather
  SUNY-ESF 0 Cazenovia College 2 Final
  Central Penn 6 Penn State Schuylkill 5 Final
  Valley Forge 1 Rosemont 5 Final
  Hiwassee College 7 The Crown College 2 Final
  WCCC 2 Penn State Beaver 15 Final
  Carlow University 0 Salem International 11 Final
  Warren Wilson College   Toccoa Falls   Cancelled
Wed. 13 Synergy FC   College of St. Joseph's -Vermont   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Berkeley College New Jersey 11 Penn State York 1 Final
  York, PA
  Delaware Valley 1 Penn State Brandywine 0 Final
  New School   Vaughn College   Cancelled
  Point Park 7 Penn State Beaver 0 Final
  SUNY-ESF * 3 Davis College 0 Final
  Cleary University 1 Marygrove College 2 Final
  Patrick Henry College 2 Williamson College of the Trades 3 Final
  Illinois Tech 2 Defiance 2 Final - 2OT
  NHTI * 0 Vermont Tech 1 Final
  Eastern Florida State College (FL) NJCAA   Florida National University   5:00 PM
  NJCAA
  Christendom College 5 Penn State Mont Alto 3 Final
  Berkeley College NY 2 SUNY Maritime 5 Final
  Reinhart Field (Bronx, NY)
  Cornell College 1 Iowa Wesleyan University 3 Final
  SUNY-Canton 2 SUNY Poly 0 Final
  Webb Institute * 0 King's (NY) 9 Final
  at Aviator Sports Complex
  John Wesley 1 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 1 Final - 2OT
  Jarvis Christian College   Southwestern Adventist   9:00 PM
Thu. 14 Paul Quinn College 1 Texas Wesleyan 2 Final
  Valley Forge 0 Cairn University 3 Final
  Southern Maine CC *   Central Maine CC   Postponed
  University of Maine-Machias 0 University of Maine Fort Kent 4 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 0 Penn State Schuylkill 3 Final
  Washington Adventist University * 2 Christendom College 1 Final
  Regent 4 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 2 Final
  Penn State Hazleton 5 Williamson College of the Trades 0 Final
Fri. 15 Berkeley College New Jersey 11 Central Penn 1 Final
  University of Maine Presque Isle 1 Unity College 3 Final
  University of Michigan-Dearborn 0 Cleary University 3 Final
  Shaw University 0 Oakwood University 0 Final
  Great Lakes Community College, MI 3 Southern State CC 8 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte * 10 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 0 Final
  Patrick Henry College 2 The Crown College 4 Final
  Andrews University 0 Moody Bible College 0 Final - 2OT
  Cincinnati-Clermont 0 Hanover College 7 Final
  @ Wilmington College
  Concordia College Alabama 5 Fisk University 1 Final
  University of the Southwest   Southwestern Adventist   5:00 PM
  Pikeville 3 Carlow University 0 Final
  University of Dallas * 3 Trinity University 2 Final - OT
Sat. 16 Rochester College 0 Mount Vernon Nazarene University 1 Final
  NHTI * 0 University of Maine-Machias 4 Final
  New Rochelle * 10 Davis College 3 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * 3 Penn State Mont Alto 0 Final
  Antietam Humane Society (AHS) Dog Days
  Webb Institute * 1 Culinary Institute of America 7 Final
  Rockford College 1 Iowa Wesleyan University 4 Final
  Central Penn * 0 Christendom College 6 Final
  Penn State Worthington Scranton * 2 Penn State New Kensington 9 Final
  Southern Maine CC * 1 Paul Smith's College 4 Final
  King's (NY) 3 College of Saint Elizabeth 3 Final
  Morristown, NJ
  Hampshire College * 1 Central Maine CC 7 Final
  Villa Maria *   SUNY Delhi   Cancelled
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences * 2 SUNY-ESF 5 Final
  @CNYFC (7201 Jones Rd, Syracuse, NY 13209)
  Fisher College 0 University of Maine Fort Kent 6 Final
  Southwest NM 3 Paul Quinn College 2 Final
  Berkeley College NY 0 Moravian 3 Final
  Bethlehem, PA
  Penn State Brandywine 3 Bryn Athyn 1 Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont 1 Wilmington College 8 Final
  @ Wilmington College
  Pratt 3 Sarah Lawrence 7 Final
  Beloit 2 Illinois Tech 0 Final
Sun. 17 Vermont Tech * 1 Central Maine CC 2 Final
  Pikeville 6 Penn State Beaver 2 Final
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 0 Penn State New Kensington 8 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * 3 Penn State York 1 Final
  Pratt * 10 Webb Institute 5 Final
  Culinary Institute of America * 0 SUNY-ESF 2 Final
  @CNYFC (7201 Jones Rd, Syracuse, NY 13209)
  Vaughn College * 2 King's (NY) 1 Final
  at Randall's Island #70
  Fisher 0 University of Maine Presque Isle 1 Final
  Andrews University 0 Lourdes University 9 Final
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont 0 Dean College 3 Final
  Valley Forge 0 Wilson College 4 Final
  University of Dallas * 1 Schreiner University 0 Final
  Mississippi University for Women 0 Millsaps 6 Final
  SUNY Delhi 0 SUNY-Canton 3 Final
  Oakwood University * 0 Concordia College Alabama 12 Final
Mon. 18 CUNY College 5 Valley Forge 1 Final
  University of Maine-Machias * 2 Unity College 2 Final
  Point Park University 3 Washington Adventist University 1 Final
  Penn State Hazleton 0 Berkeley College New Jersey 1 Final
  Brooklyn, NY (Aviator Field)
  Penn State Mont Alto 0 Williamson College of the Trades 4 Final
  Carlow University   Bluefield   7:00 PM
Tue. 19 Concordia College Alabama 4 Ave Maria 3 Final - OT
  NAIA
  Penn State Worthington Scranton * 0 Penn State Schuylkill 8 Final
  Patrick Henry College *   Christendom College   5:00 PM
  Word Of Life Bible Institute 0 Paul Smith's College 1 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 1 Rosemont 0 Final
  Southern State CC   Mount Saint Joesph's University, OH   7:00 PM
  The Crown College   Johnson University   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Southern Maine CC *   NHTI   3:45 PM
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre *   Penn State York   4:00 PM
  Warren Wilson College   USC-Lancaster   4:00 PM
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont *   Hampshire College   4:30 PM
  Central Maine CC *   Unity College   5:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Point U.   5:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan University   Central College   5:00 PM
  SUNY-Canton   Clarkson   6:00 PM
  Christendom College   Marymount University   7:00 PM
  Cleary University   Siena Heights University   7:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Minn.)   Illinois Tech   7:00 PM
  SUNY-ESF   Utica College   7:30 PM
  Tarrant County College   Southwestern Adventist   8:00 PM
  Davis College *   Berkeley College NY   8:30 PM
  Brooklyn, NY (Aviator Field)
Thu. 21 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Penn State Brandywine   4:00 PM
  Central Penn   Penn State Lehigh Valley   4:00 PM
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont   Middlebury College   4:30 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny ^   Westmoreland County Community College   5:00 PM
  Washington Adventist University   Penn State Mont Alto   5:00 PM
  Concordia College Alabama   Florida National University   5:00 PM
  USCAA
  Oakwood University   Martin Methodist   5:00 PM
  Shaw   Carlow University   7:00 PM
  Virgin Islands University   Florida College   7:00 PM
  Clarkes Summit University   Williamson College of the Trades   7:00 PM
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences *   New Rochelle   7:30 PM
  Davis College *   King's (NY)   8:00 PM
  at Aviator Sports Complex
  Vaughn College *   Pratt   9:00 PM
  @ Randall's Island #10
Fri. 22 Southern State CC   Andrews University   1:00 PM
  University of Maine-Machias   University of Maine Presque Isle   3:00 PM
  Nebraska Christian College   Iowa Wesleyan University   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   Bunker Hill Community College   4:00 PM