Non-USCAA Winter Sports National All-Academic Team Announced

Non-USCAA Winter Sports National All-Academic Team Announced

NORFOLK, VA – The United States Collegiate Athletic Association (USCAA) has announced the 2019 Winter Non-USCAA Sport National All-Academic Team.

The USCAA’s National All-Academic Award is designed to recognize all student-athletes (sophomores, juniors, and seniors at four-year institutions and sophomores at two-year institutions) who have a cumulative grade point average of 3.50 (on a 4.00 point system) or greater. This season's award is for those student-athletes that participate at a member institution in a sport in which there is not currently a USCAA National Championship.

The USCAA congratulates the following award winners:

Student-Athlete Institution Year
Bailey Klems Carlow University Sr.
Cameron Short Carlow University So.
Christopher Woodley Carlow University Sr.
Clare Brown Carlow University Sr.
Jordan Palmer Carlow University So.
Joseph Palmieri Carlow University So.
Katherine Winter Carlow University Jr.
Larissa Kijowski Carlow University So.
Leanne Glaub Carlow University Sr.
Megan Horgan Carlow University Jr.
Olivia Miller Carlow University So.
Timothy Richardson Carlow University Jr.
Zachary Byczynski Carlow University Jr.
Anna Reynolds Judson College So.
Hope Langkow Judson College Jr.
Joy Thompson Judson College Sr.
Kirsten Britnell Judson College Jr.
Lexy Small Judson College Jr.
Samantha Nicole Smith Judson College Jr.
Tessa Thompson Judson College So.
Mitchell Krcelic Penn State Mont Alto So.
Caroline Steinrock Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College So.
Hannah Feuquay Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College Sr.
Jourdan May Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College Jr.
Kathryn Deitsch Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College So.
Kindra Gingerich Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College Sr.
Maranda Cobb Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College Sr.
Arielle Moheimani SUNY Delhi So.
Ashley Magnifico SUNY Delhi Jr.
Jaylynn Sheppard SUNY Delhi So.
Nicholas Arnecke SUNY Delhi Sr.
Tristen Bowker SUNY Delhi Sr.
Ben Karlson SUNY-ESF Sr.
Carson Rowe SUNY-ESF So.
Corinne Conlon SUNY-ESF So.
Emily Booth SUNY-ESF So.
Erin Cocca SUNY-ESF So.
Hanna Quigley SUNY-ESF Sr.
James Boyd SUNY-ESF Sr.
James Ferraiuolo SUNY-ESF Jr.
Kara Kryszczuk SUNY-ESF Sr.
Kristen Rahner SUNY-ESF So.
Nathan Tyler SUNY-ESF Jr.
Peter Rawinski SUNY-ESF Sr.
Sam Schneider SUNY-ESF Jr.
Tom Keenan  SUNY-ESF So.
Colton Messick The Apprentice School Sr.
Daniel Henson The Apprentice School Sr.
Erin Aragon The Apprentice School Jr.
Gil Owens The Apprentice School Sr.
Jeremy Mosley The Apprentice School Jr.
Tristan Mabe The Apprentice School So.
Lucy Packer Warren Wilson College So.
Sierra Bell Warren Wilson College So.