2017-18 USCAA Men's Basketball Division II Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
October
Sun. 1 Parker University 79 Southwestern Adventist 73 Final
Tue. 10 Touro College 66 Five Towns College 77 Final
Thu. 19 SUNY Ulster   SUNY Delhi   7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 21 Hampshire College 53 Rhode Island School of Design 83 Final
  central maine alumni pre 2007   Central Maine CC   4:30 PM
  JV alumni game
  central maine alumni post 2007   Central Maine CC   6:00 PM
  varsity alumni game post 2007
  Dallas Diesel 79 Southwestern Adventist 86 Final
Wed. 25 Herkimer CCC   SUNY Delhi   5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Andrews University 44 Holy Cross College 79 Final
  Lyndon State College # 72 Vermont Tech 68 Final
  scrimmage
Thu. 26 Penn State Fayette #   WCCC   7:00 PM
  University of Maine Augusta # 68 Unity College 64 Final
  Scrimmage
  Warren Wilson College 81 Hiwassee 88 Final
  NCCAA D1
Fri. 27 Southern State CC   Cincinnati Christian University   7:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 28 Central Penn # 53 Pikeville 71 Final
  aired on PIKE TV
  Culinary Institute of America 89 Webb Institute 58 Final
  Johnson State College # 63 Vermont Tech 54 Final
  scrimmage
  Penn College # 73 Penn State Worthington Scranton 77 Final
  Cooper Union 54 Five Towns College 111 Final
  Keystone #   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  St. Thomas University 50 Southern Maine CC 67 Final
  Can-Am Tournament @ Auburn, ME
  UNB Saint John 62 Central Maine CC 72 Final
  Andrews University 56 Indiana University-South Bend 61 Final - OT
  Southwestern Adventist 68 North American University 73 Final
Sun. 29 Central Penn # 47 Lindsay Wilson 76 Final
  SUNY Delhi   Northampton CC   TBA
  Scrimmage
  University of New Brunswick- St. John 68 Southern Maine CC 82 Final
  Can-Am Tournament @ Auburn, ME
  Wright State - Lake Campus # 56 Georgetown College 122 Final
  Touro College 68 Five Towns College 103 Final
  University of Maine-Machias * 77 Unity College 73 Final
  St. Thomas 46 Central Maine CC 60 Final
Mon. 30 Norwich University # 85 Vermont Tech 78 Final - 3OT
  scrimmage
Tue. 31 NHTI * 99 Hampshire College 50 Final
  Wright State - Lake Campus 72 Taylor University 100 Final
  Ohio University Zanesville 81 Kent St.-Tuscarawas 88 Final
  Southwestern Adventist 78 Southwestern Assemblies of God 109 Final
 
November
Wed. 1 Hiwassee College (JV) # 67 Georgia Northwestern Technical College 71 Final
  Ben Franklin Institute of Technology 43 Southern Maine CC 71 Final
  Word of Life Bible Institute 36 Paul Smith's College 68 Final
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 81 suny adirondack 90 Final
  Calumet College of St. Joseph 82 Andrews University 59 Final
  Milligan 94 Warren Wilson College 96 Final
  NAIA D2
  Wright Patterson Air Force Team   Southern State CC   8:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 2 Penn State DuBois #   Penn Highlands (Scrimmage)   7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Wright State - Lake Campus 106 Boyce College 74 Final
  Vermont Tech 74 Fisher College 73 Final
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre 107 Luzerne County Community College 75 Final
  Southwestern Adventist 57 Texas Wesleyan University 92 Final
Fri. 3 Marygrove College 115 Kent St.-Tuscarawas 55 Final
  @ Villa Maria
  Northern Essex Community College 109 NHTI 107 Final - OT
  Edward Jones Tap-Off Tournament
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University 47 Bethel University(TN) 96 Final
  @ Pikeville, KY
  The Crown College 53 Pensacola Christian College 98 Final
  @ Kentucky Christian University
  Butler County Community College 76 Penn State Greater Allegheny 106 Final
  Clark State 77 Southern State CC 49 Final
  Georgia Northwestern Technical College 51 Trinity Baptist College 72 Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont 90 Midway 103 Final
  Penn State New Kensington 60 Villa Maria 95 Final
  Stratford University 81 Berkeley College NY 92 Final
  College of New Rochelle (New Rochelle, NY)
  MassBay Community College 71 Williamson College of the Trades 66 Final
  Edward Jones Tap-Off Tournament @ Concord, N.H.
  Holyoke CC 70 Central Maine CC 107 Final
Sat. 4 Williamson College of the Trades 52 NHTI 68 Final
  Edward Jones Tap-Off Tournament Consolation game
  The Crown College 59 Hiwassee 105 Final
  @ Kentucky Christian University
  Florida National University 100 Georgia Northwestern Technical College 70 Final
  Paul Smith's College 65 Davis College 93 Final
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas 93 Penn State New Kensington 103 Final
  @ Bufalo, NY
  Finger Lakes CC 78 SUNY-ESF 62 Final
  Stratford University 77 SUNY Delhi 67 Final
  Delhi, NY
  Holyoke CC 66 Southern Maine CC 86 Final
  Asbury University 96 Wright State - Lake Campus 70 Final
  at Nutter Center
  Alice Lloyd 125 Warren Wilson College 114 Final
  NAIA D2
  Madonna University (MI) 81 Villa Maria 86 Final
  Hampshire College * 64 University of Maine-Machias 114 Final
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 57 Penn State Worthington Scranton 46 Final
  Vermont Tech * 94 University of Maine Augusta 85 Final
  @ Auburn, ME
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University 60 Pikeville 95 Final
  Appalachian Wireless Classic
  Penn State Schuylkill 70 Northampton CC 100 Final
Sun. 5 Paul Smith's College 58 Herkimer College JV 60 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill 82 Mercer 86 Final
  @ Bethlehem, PA
  Stratford University 87 Five Towns College 77 Final
  Dix Hills, NY
  Vermont Tech * 67 Central Maine CC 74 Final
  Hampshire College * 48 Unity College 88 Final
  Fisher College 85 University of Maine-Machias 63 Final
  Andrews University * 72 Robert Morris-Peoria 65 Final
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont 95 University of Maine Augusta 99 Final - OT
  Augusta Civic Center
Mon. 6 Penn State Fayette 77 CCAC 72 Final
  Simmons College 87 The Crown College 63 Final
  Penn State Worthington Scranton 106 Johnson College 61 Final
  Southwestern Adventist 76 Mountain View 90 Final
Tue. 7 Penn State New Kensington 87 Westmoreland County Community College 105 Final
  Hampshire College 100 Landmark College 95 Final - 2OT
  SUNY-ESF 71 SUNY Broome 67 Final
  Lourdes University 81 Wright State - Lake Campus 67 Final
  Warren Wilson College # 71 Appalachian State 126 Final
  NCAA D1
  Cincinnati-Clermont 86 Southern State CC 76 Final
  Great Lakes Christian College 70 Andrews University 71 Final
  Piedmont International 80 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 82 Final
  Central Penn 84 Penn State York 56 Final
  Penn State Hazleton 88 Luzerne County Community College 69 Final
  Davis College 61 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 87 Final
Wed. 8 PSU Main Club Basketball (Scrimmage) #   Penn State DuBois   7:00 PM
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas 98 Ohio State Mansfield 89 Final
  SUNY Delhi 79 Vermont Tech 84 Final - OT
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre 102 Lehigh Carbon Community College 75 Final
  Webb Institute 62 Five Towns College 111 Final
  Point Park 77 Penn State Greater Allegheny 82 Final
  Central Maine CC * 108 University of Maine Augusta 83 Final
  Southwestern Adventist 68 Paul Quinn College 85 Final
Thu. 9 Penn State Worthington Scranton 78 Sussex County Community College 71 Final
  Johnson College   Penn State Hazleton   Cancelled
  Georgia Northwestern Technical College * 95 The Crown College 84 Final
  Trinity College of Florida 79 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 84 Final
  MACU Mustangs Showcase
Fri. 10 Southern Maine CC * 96 Paul Smith's College 60 Final
  Robert Morris University Springfield 65 Southwestern Adventist 73 Final
  Southern State CC 66 Potomac State 85 Final
  Tournament @ Hocking College
  Penn Highlands 82 Penn State New Kensington 77 Final
  @ Wunderly Gymnasium
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre #   Kings College   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage Game
  Penn State Hazleton 55 Bloomsburg University 94 Final
  Penn State York 69 Williamson College of the Trades 60 Final
  Benchoff Tournament
  Villa Maria * 86 SUNY Delhi 81 Final
  CCAC-Boyce 72 Penn State Greater Allegheny 80 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny Tip-Off Tournament
  Montreat 87 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 58 Final
  MACU Mustangs Showcase
  Davis College 66 Penn State Mont Alto 82 Final
  Benchoff Tournament & Alumni Weekend
Sat. 11 Culinary Institute of America 79 Cooper Union 86 Final
  Southern State CC 76 Ohio University Lancaster 88 Final
  Tournament @ Hocking College
  CCAC - Boyce 73 Penn State New Kensington 82 Final
  @ Wunderly Gymnasium
  Penn State York 90 Davis College 66 Final
  @ Mont Alto, Pa.
  Vaughn College 86 Webb Institute 38 Final
  Unity College * 75 NHTI 101 Final
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 98 SUNY Ulster 93 Final
  Carolina Christian 73 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 91 Final
  MACU Mustangs Showcase
  Wright State - Lake Campus 85 Ohio Valley University 100 Final
  Penn Highlands 78 Penn State Greater Allegheny 104 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny Tip-Off Tournament
  West Georgia Technical College 73 Georgia Northwestern Technical College 51 Final
  The Apprentice School 102 Warren Wilson College 115 Final
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas 72 Penn State Beaver 105 Final
  Villa Maria * 66 Fisher College (MA) 60 Final
  @ Delhi, NY - Floyd L. Maines Arena
  Williamson College of the Trades 66 Penn State Mont Alto 74 Final
  Benchoff Tournament & Alumni Weekend
  Hampshire College * 52 Central Maine CC 97 Final
  The Crown College 63 Truett McConnell University 100 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill 80 Kutztown 135 Final
  Columbia International 69 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 84 Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont 62 Andrews University 74 Final
  Southwestern Adventist 91 Rhema Bible College 81 Final
Sun. 12 University of Maine Augusta 94 University of Maine Fort Kent 104 Final
  University of Maine-Machias * 73 NHTI 103 Final
  St. Clair County CC 68 Southern Maine CC 62 Final
  Berkeley College NY * 111 Culinary Institute of America 57 Final
  Hyde Park, NY
  Fisher * 81 SUNY Delhi 75 Final - OT
  Five Towns College 70 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 80 Final
  Vermont Tech * 77 Paul Smith's College 59 Final
  University of Maine Presque Isle # 68 Unity College 56 Final
  The New School 55 Vaughn College 81 Final
Mon. 13 Penn State Mont Alto 88 Christendom College 63 Final
Tue. 14 Cincinnati-Clermont 102 Boyce 92 Final
  Warren Wilson College * 144 The Crown College 84 Final
  Huntington University 92 Wright State - Lake Campus 68 Final
  Andrews University 53 Bethel College 78 Final
  Central Penn 106 Penn State Worthington Scranton 69 Final
  Westmoreland County Community College 66 Penn State DuBois 90 Final
Wed. 15 Grove City 78 Penn State Beaver 69 Final
  Green Mountain College 63 Paul Smith's College 44 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 69 Marywood University 80 Final
  Central Penn 75 Williamson College of the Trades 50 Final
  Davis College 88 Penn State Schuylkill 87 Final
  Penn State Hazleton 58 Wilkes University 83 Final
  Thaddeus Stevens 66 Penn State York 95 Final
  McDaniel 66 Penn State Brandywine 62 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny 93 Clarion 109 Final
  SUNY Delhi 74 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 54 Final
  King's (NY) 63 Webb Institute 45 Final
  Vermont Tech * 76 Hampshire College 62 Final
  Southern Maine CC * 76 Unity College 59 Final
Thu. 16 Central Penn 62 University of Maryland Baltimore 93 Final
  ESPN3 NCAA DI
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 71 Francis Marion 102 Final
  NHTI * 96 Central Maine CC 90 Final
  Southern Virginia 68 Christendom College 41 Final
  Andrews University 55 Glen Oaks CC 84 Final - OT
  Northern Virginia Community College 118 Patrick Henry 52 Final
  Community College of Beaver County 118 Patrick Henry 52 Final
  The New School 68 Pratt 78 Final
  Johnson University 131 The Crown College 80 Final
  Southwestern Adventist 55 Dallas Christian College 77 Final
Fri. 17 Pine Manor 73 University of Maine Presque Isle 92 Final
  @ Larry Mahaney Gym
  Williamson College of the Trades 73 Penn State Worthington Scranton 50 Final
  PSU Scranton Tip Off Tournament
  University of Maine-Machias 67 Thomas College 85 Final
  Hanover College 103 Kent St.-Tuscarawas 49 Final
  @ Thomas More College
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre 84 Lycoming College 94 Final
  Lycoming Tournament
  Penn State Beaver 52 Thiel 71 Final
  Westminster Tournament @ New Wilmington, Pa.-Buzz Ridl Gymnasium
  Wright State - Lake Campus 95 Grinnell College 128 Final
  Southern Virginia 83 Penn State Mont Alto 69 Final
  Georgia Northwestern Technical College 41 Southern Crescent Technical College 72 Final
  Penn State Fayette 69 Pitt Greensburg 79 Final
  Penn State DuBois 110 Pitt-Titusville 120 Final
  Davis College 63 SUNY-ESF 62 Final
  Penn State Scranton Tip-Off Tournament @ PSU Scranton
  Warren Wilson College 2 NC Central 0 Final
  NCAA D1
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University 52 Chowan University 96 Final
  Hocking College 70 Southern State CC 58 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny 81 Cincinnati-Clermont 97 Final
  Villa Maria 98 Buffalo State College 92 Final
  Penn State York * 81 Penn State Hazleton 74 Final - OT
  New Rochelle 65 Lebanon Valley College 89 Final
  King's (NY) 73 Cooper Union 72 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 68 Central Penn 80 Final
Sat. 18 University of Maine-Machias 71 University of Maine Presque Isle 85 Final
  @ Thomas College
  Central Penn 65 Winthrop University 106 Final
  ESPN3 NCAA DI
  Penn State Brandywine # 40 Penn 99 Final
  SUNY-ESF 75 Penn State Worthington Scranton 72 Final - OT
  @ PSU Scranton
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre 53 Desales University 69 Final
  Lycoming Tournament @ Lycoming University
  Unity College 54 Lesley University 61 Final
  2017 Rivier Tip-Off Tournament @ Rivier University
  SUNY Cobleskill 91 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 68 Final
  Ursinus College 111 New Rochelle 85 Final
  @ Annville, Pa. (Sorrentino Gymnasium)
  Berkeley College NY 92 The Apprentice School 62 Final
  Delhi, NY @ Delhi, NY - Floyd L. Maines Arena
  University of Maine Augusta * 73 Paul Smith's College 65 Final
  Christendom College * 53 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 86 Final
  Davis College 55 Williamson College of the Trades 69 Final
  Penn State Worthington Tournament Championship Game @ Penn State Worthington
  Wright State - Lake Campus 69 William Penn University 134 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny 98 Southern State CC 77 Final
  Southern Maine CC * 83 Vermont Tech 89 Final
  Northampton Community College 83 Penn State Lehigh Valley 75 Final
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Warren Wilson College # 81 Gardner Webb 119 Final
  NCAA D1
  Penn State Beaver 61 Westminster 99 Final
  Westminster Tournament
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas 44 Thomas More 96 Final
  Stratford University 62 SUNY Delhi 66 Final
  Home Tournament
  RISD 57 Pratt 67 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent 97 Villa Maria 76 Final
  Cole's Classic Championship Game @ Buffalo State Sports Arena
  Southwestern Adventist 67 Brookhaven College 63 Final
Sun. 19 Vaughn College 71 Touro College 68 Final
  Unity College 91 Rivier University 79 Final
  2017 Rivier Tip-Off Tournament
  Five Towns College 116 Culinary Institute of America 78 Final
  Hampshire College * 46 Paul Smith's College 86 Final
  King's (NY) * 46 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 103 Final
  Berkeley College NY 84 SUNY Delhi 88 Final
  Delhi, NY
  University of Maine Augusta * 80 NHTI 113 Final
Mon. 20 Cazenovia 79 SUNY-ESF 45 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 53 Campbell 98 Final
  Penn State DuBois 101 Butler County Community College 104 Final
  Northern Virginia Community College 104 Patrick Henry 13 Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont 88 Clark State 86 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent * 69 Villa Maria 86 Final
  Vermont Tech 93 Pratt 39 Final
Tue. 21 Husson 78 University of Maine Presque Isle 70 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent * 75 SUNY Delhi 74 Final
  Georgia Northwestern Technical College # 67 Tennessee Wesleyan University (JV) 95 Final
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre 65 Wilkes University 74 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University 76 North Carolina A&T 115 Final
  CCAC Boyce 65 Penn State DuBois 77 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 75 Davis College 62 Final
  New Rochelle 86 Brooklyn College 81 Final
  Edison State 81 Southern State CC 65 Final
  Touro College 74 Pratt 52 Final
  Warren Wilson College 126 Columbia International 88 Final
  NCCAA D1
  Wright State - Lake Campus 65 Ohio Christian University 69 Final
  Vermont Tech 67 Drew University 86 Final
  Five Towns College 102 Vaughn College 91 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 90 Penn State Abington 83 Final
  Southern Maine CC * 108 University of Maine Augusta 86 Final
  Central Penn 77 Penn State Mont Alto 76 Final
Wed. 22 Penn State Greater Allegheny 87 Notre Dame College 93 Final
  Penn State Fayette 77 University of Charleston WV 93 Final
Fri. 24 Central Penn 64 Campbellsville 109 Final
  NAIA DI
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University 56 Siena Heights 87 Final
Sat. 25 University of Maine Presque Isle 60 Colby 82 Final
  Central Penn 70 University of Cumberlands 68 Final
  NAIA DI
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University 54 Spring Arbor 120 Final
  New Rochelle 70 Chapman University 86 Final
  @ Whittier, CA (Graham Athletic Center)
  Cincinnati-Clermont 79 Marion University 122 Final
  Warren Wilson College 87 (21) Lindsey Wilson 136 Final
  NAIA D1
Sun. 26 Central Penn 75 Georgetown 96 Final
  NAIA DI
  University of Maine Presque Isle 60 Montclair St. 70 Final
  @ Wadsworth Gym
  McDaniel College 61 Penn State Schuylkill 62 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 76 Valley Forge 72 Final
  Penn State Beaver 66 Saint Vincent College 86 Final
  New Rochelle 69 Whittier College 101 Final
Mon. 27 University of Maine Fort Kent 84 Unity College 58 Final
  Lee Academy # 83 Central Maine CC 90 Final
  Miami U - Hamilton 116 Southern State CC 65 Final
  King's (NY) 54 College of Saint Elizabeth 79 Final
  Mountain View College 85 Southwestern Adventist 71 Final
Tue. 28 Penn State York * 77 Penn State Worthington Scranton 62 Final
  NHTI * 93 Vermont Tech 86 Final
  Central Maine CC * 90 Unity College 71 Final
  Paul Smith's College 73 SUNY Canton 80 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto * 54 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 62 Final
  Penn State DuBois * 80 Penn State New Kensington 64 Final
  Penn State Brandywine * 98 Penn State Schuylkill 87 Final
  SUNY Delhi 79 Buffalo State 92 Final
  Georgia Northwestern Technical College # 71 Covenant College (JV) 80 Final
  Patrick Henry 27 Northern Virginia Community College 114 Final
  The Crown College 61 Hiwassee 86 Final
  Webb Institute 43 Pratt 61 Final
  University of Maine-Machias * 96 University of Maine Augusta 83 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley * 67 Penn State Hazleton 70 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * 80 Penn State Beaver 72 Final
  T-Shirt Giveaway
  Cayuga CC 103 Davis College 85 Final
  Arlington Baptist University 62 Southwestern Adventist 61 Final
Wed. 29 Wright State - Lake Campus 58 Ohio Dominican University 110 Final
  Clark State 90 Cincinnati-Clermont 100 Final
  Villa Maria 79 Houghton College 73 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University # 54 Hampton University 117 Final
  Penn State Fayette 91 BCCC 82 Final
  Vaughn College 57 Bard 95 Final
  Voorhees 97 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 90 Final
  Brevard 92 Warren Wilson College 108 Final
  NCAA D3
  University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma 100 Southwestern Adventist 58 Final
Thu. 30 Central Penn 64 Howard 81 Final
  ESPN3 NCAA DI
  NHTI * 80 Southern Maine CC 62 Final
  Elizabethtown CC 79 Cincinnati-Clermont 88 Final
  Christendom College 38 NC Central University 116 Final
  Paul Smith's College 71 North Country Community College 100 Final
  University of Maine Presque Isle 75 University of Maine-Machias 58 Final
  New Rochelle 79 St. Francis Brooklyn 104 Final
  Andrews University 48 Lake Michigan College 64 Final
  Davis College 66 Penn State Brandywine 117 Final
  El Centro College 93 Southwestern Adventist 72 Final
  @ Leiske-Pultar
  King's (NY) 48 Pratt 41 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 Williamson College of the Trades 57 Rowan College at Gloucester County 81 Final
  Roadrunner Classic tournament
  Southern State CC * 72 Wright State - Lake Campus 103 Final
  Florida National University 72 SUNY Delhi 58 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 54 High Point 90 Final
  Fisher College 99 Five Towns College 74 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University 119 Appalachian Bible 76 Final
  Penn State New Kensington * 73 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 94 Final
  Word of Life Bible Institute 62 NHTI 95 Final
  Hogan Camps Holiday Festival
  Penn State York * 91 Penn State Lehigh Valley 85 Final
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Beaver * 78 Penn State Hazleton 69 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * 91 Penn State Schuylkill 82 Final
  Penn State Fayette * 71 Penn State Worthington Scranton 54 Final
  Penn State DuBois * 72 Penn State Mont Alto 76 Final
  Georgia Northwestern Technical College * 85 Warren Wilson College 148 Final
Sat. 2 New England Baptist 72 Culinary Institute of America 77 Final
  Paul Smith's College * 73 NHTI 90 Final
  Hogan Camps Holiday Festival
  King's (NY) 73 Five Towns College 102 Final
  Penn State New Kensington * 90 Penn State Worthington Scranton 67 Final
  The Crown College 77 Appalachian Bible 95 Final
  The New School 45 New Rochelle 104 Final
  Southern Maine CC * 89 University of Maine-Machias 71 Final
  Penn State Brandywine * 91 Penn State Lehigh Valley 82 Final
  @ Lehigh Carbon Community College
  Penn State Fayette * 82 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 97 Final
  Penn State DuBois * 63 Penn State York 76 Final
  Penn State Beaver * 71 Penn State Schuylkill 79 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ 76 Penn State Hazleton 70 Final
  SUNY-ESF 55 Villa Maria 91 Final
  Unity College * 69 Vermont Tech 85 Final
  Williamson College of the Trades 71 Bronx Community College 61 Final
  Roadrunner Classic tournament
  Florida National University 85 Berkeley College NY 86 Final
  BMCC (New York, NY)
  Hampshire College * 46 Central Maine CC 99 Final
Sun. 3 Word of Life Bible Institute 45 NHTI 101 Final
  Hogan Camps Holiday Festival
  University of Maine Fort Kent 70 Vermont Tech 66 Final
  Landmark College 50 Unity College 96 Final
  Ben Franklin Institute of Technology 46 Paul Smith's College 67 Final
  Hogan Camps Holiday Festival @ Concord, N.H.
  University of Maine Augusta * 101 Hampshire College 55 Final
  @ Auburn, ME
  Culinary Institute of America * 64 New Rochelle 105 Final
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont 74 University of Maine-Machias 77 Final
  Central Penn 102 Berkeley College NY 107 Final - 3OT
  BMCC (New York, NY)
  Southwestern Adventist 36 Texas A&M International University 67 Final
  Warren Wilson College 89 Newberry 139 Final
  NCAA D2
Mon. 4 Florida National University 109 Vaughn College 88 Final
  SUNY Delhi 57 Cazenovia 53 Final
  Virginia Military Institute Club Team   Patrick Henry   7:30 PM
Tue. 5 Penn State New Kensington * ^ 65 Penn State Fayette 75 Final
  Unity College * 89 University of Maine Augusta 106 Final
  University of Maine-Machias 63 University of Maine Fort Kent 83 Final
  Pitt-Titusville 94 Villa Maria 118 Final
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont * 77 SUNY Delhi 83 Final
  Florida National University 81 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 62 Final
  Clinton Community College 58 Paul Smith's College 65 Final
  Luzerne County Community College 71 Williamson College of the Trades 73 Final
  Andrews University 61 Great Lakes Christian 70 Final
  Tennessee Wesleyan University (JV) # 89 Georgia Northwestern Technical College 71 Final
  University of Maine Presque Isle 55 Maine 75 Final
  Wright State - Lake Campus 58 University of Pikeville 115 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley * 81 Penn State Mont Alto 59 Final
  Mont Alto Peer Mentors Tailgate
  Penn State Schuylkill * 90 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 78 Final
  Penn State York * 66 Penn State Brandywine 85 Final
  Penn State Hazleton * 93 Penn State Worthington Scranton 74 Final
  Penn State Beaver * 70 Penn State DuBois 81 Final
  Hampshire College * 57 Vermont Tech 106 Final
  Mars Hill 101 Warren Wilson College 92 Final
  NCAA D2
  Paul Quinn College 77 Southwestern Adventist 66 Final
  @ Leiske Pultar
Wed. 6 Valley Forge 68 Penn State York 81 Final
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre 75 Summit University 70 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 65 Moravian College 81 Final
  Carolina Christian 103 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 87 Final
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas 82 University of Akron Wayne 81 Final
Thu. 7 Vaughn College 92 New England Baptist 81 Final
  SUNY-ESF 49 Alfred State 78 Final
  Harrisburg Area Community College 50 Williamson College of the Trades 76 Final
  New Rochelle 87 New York University 100 Final
  Holy Cross College 69 Andrews University 52 Final
Fri. 8 Central Maine CC * 82 University of Maine-Machias 87 Final
  Davis College 75 Christendom College 76 Final
  Hampshire College * 38 Southern Maine CC 116 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * 74 Penn State DuBois 80 Final
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 74 Penn State Lehigh Valley 69 Final
  @ Lehigh Carbon Community College
  Trinity Baptist College 76 Georgia Northwestern Technical College 53 Final
  Stratford University * 93 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 65 Final
  Elizabeth City, NC
  Penn State Hazleton 72 King's College 104 Final
  Monarch Classic
  Penn State Fayette * 74 Penn State Beaver 65 Final
  Magnet Giveaway
  Penn State Mont Alto * 68 Penn State Schuylkill 82 Final
  Penn State Worthington Scranton * 57 Penn State Brandywine 84 Final
Sat. 9 Central Penn 63 University of Buffalo 88 Final
  ESPN3 NCAA DI
  Culinary Institute of America 58 SUNY Orange 108 Final
  Susquehanna University 89 Penn State Hazleton 57 Final
  Monarch Classic @ Wilkes-Barre, PA McGrane Gymnasium
  University of Maine Presque Isle 69 Pine Manor 77 Final
  Paul Smith's College * 57 Central Maine CC 69 Final
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 69 Southern Maine CC 43 Final
  Houghton 75 SUNY Delhi 81 Final
  Warren Wilson College * 110 Cincinnati-Clermont 104 Final
  Phil Sinkovich Classic
  Wright State - Lake Campus * 86 Southern State CC 64 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 45 Wofford 104 Final
Sun. 10 New Rochelle 87 Touro College 77 Final
  @ New York, NY (Baruch College)
  Mount Saint Vincent - JV 62 Five Towns College 69 Final
  SUNY-ESF 48 Williamson College of the Trades 63 Final
  Paul Smith's College 72 Rivier University 99 Final
  University of Maine Presque Isle 80 Fisher 72 Final
  Central Maine CC * 64 Vermont Tech 60 Final
  University of Maine-Machias 51 University of Maine Orono 104 Final
  Cross Insurance Center
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont 63 Vaughn College 75 Final
  Warren Wilson College * 89 Wright State - Lake Campus 93 Final
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 81 NHTI 68 Final
  Pratt 64 Sarah Lawrence 85 Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont # 92 Tennessee Martin 127 Final
Mon. 11 Southern State CC # 75 Cdearville U - JV 100 Final
Tue. 12 Touro College 80 Vaughn College 73 Final
  Williamson College of the Trades 61 Lehigh Carbon Community College 58 Final
  Hiwassee 99 Warren Wilson College 117 Final
  NCCAA D1
Wed. 13 Southern State CC 53 Edison State 103 Final
  Hocking College 81 Cincinnati-Clermont 100 Final
  Berkeley College NY 120 Five Towns College 91 Final
  Central Maine CC * 96 Southern Maine CC 80 Final
Thu. 14 Robert Morris-Peoria * 62 Andrews University 60 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University # 34 Norfolk State 112 Final
  Boyce College 64 Wright State - Lake Campus 68 Final
Fri. 15 Southwestern Adventist 79 East Central University 118 Final
  @ Kerr Activities Center
  Penn State Fayette 87 Cincinnati-Clermont 108 Final
  Tour Classic @ Penn State Field House
  Christendom College 43 Wilson College 98 Final
  Villa Maria 80 Penn State Beaver 66 Final
  Beaver Holiday Tournament
Sat. 16 Christendom College 43 Williamson College of the Trades 58 Final
  Penn Highlands 83 Penn State Mont Alto 96 Final
  Villa Maria 108 Penn State Fayette 88 Final
  Tour Classic @ Monaca, PA -Penn State Beaver Fieldhouse
  Culinary Institute of America * 41 Vaughn College 98 Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont 59 Penn State Beaver 71 Final
  Beaver Holiday Tournament
  Southern Maine CC 56 Navy Prep 70 Final
  Southern State CC 55 Lorain CC 101 Final
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont 75 Berkeley College NY 115 Final
  BMCC (New York, NY)
Sun. 17 Morrisville State 74 SUNY Delhi 78 Final
  University of Maine-Machias 50 Berkeley College NY 100 Final
  The Hill Center (Brooklyn, NY)
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas 64 Andrews University 94 Final
  Pratt 60 Five Towns College 82 Final
Mon. 18 Central Penn 88 SUNY-ESF 68 Final
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas 51 Rochester College 90 Final
  University of Maine-Machias 80 SUNY Delhi 102 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto 73 Lock Haven University 107 Final
  Penn State DuBois 53 Clarion University of PA 84 Final
  Montreat 89 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 80 Final
Tue. 19 Paul Smith's College 74 Pratt 53 Final
  Penn State DuBois 52 Malone University 94 Final
  Touro College 62 New Rochelle 85 Final
Wed. 20 Alvernia 77 Penn State Brandywine 59 Final
  Southern State CC 43 Villa Maria 85 Final
Thu. 21 Southern State CC 31 Sheridan College (ON) 98 Final
  @ Villa Maria
  Washington Adventist University 80 Villa Maria 96 Final
  Stratford University 98 Kent St.-Tuscarawas 34 Final
  New Philadelphia, OH @ Kent State -Tuscarawas
  CCAC Boyce   Penn State New Kensington   Cancelled
  Miami Hamilton 118 Cincinnati-Clermont 88 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 58 Charleston Southern 102 Final
Fri. 22 Stratford University 80 Kent St.-Tuscarawas 67 Final
  New Philadelphia, OH
  Cincinnati-Clermont # 69 Pikeville 115 Final
Wed. 27 Southern State CC 48 Miaim U - Hamilton 107 Final
Thu. 28 Villa Maria 90 Kent St.-Tuscarawas 67 Final
Fri. 29 University of Maine Presque Isle 68 Coast Guard 76 Final
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas 51 Lourdes University 91 Final
  Wright State - Lake Campus 67 Defiance College 61 Final
  Defiance Christmas Tournament
Sat. 30 Central Penn 69 Maryland Eastern Shore 74 Final
  ESPN3 NCAA DI
  University of Maine Presque Isle 74 Connecticut Col. 60 Final
  Ohio U Lancaster 92 Southern State CC 57 Final
  Waynesburg University 62 Wright State - Lake Campus 59 Final
  Defiance Christmas Tournament @ Defiance, Ohio -- Weaner Center
 
January
Wed. 3 Community College of Allegheny County Boyce 71 Kent St.-Tuscarawas 69 Final
  Haverford 93 Penn State Brandywine 80 Final
Thu. 4 SUNY Delhi 79 Blue Lights 68 Final
  Florida National Tournament @ Florida National
  Pratt   Penn St.-Abington   Postponed
  Wilson College 78 Penn State York 65 Final
  Harrisburg Area Community College   Penn State Lehigh Valley   Postponed
  @ Cedar Crest College
Fri. 5 Central Penn 69 Cornell 91 Final
  ESPN3 NCAA DI
  BCCC 73 Penn State Fayette 76 Final
  Virgin Islands 75 SUNY Delhi 67 Final
  Florida National Tournament @ Hialeah, FL - Bucky Dent Gymnasium
  Penn State Brandywine 96 Bryn Athyn 88 Final
  Southern State CC   Wright Patterson Air Force Team   8:00 PM
Sat. 6 New Rochelle 96 College of Saint Elizabeth 98 Final
  @ Brooklyn, N.Y.
  Penn State Mont Alto 60 Williamson College of the Trades 58 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley   SUNY-ESF   Cancelled
  CCRI 79 Southern Maine CC 67 Final
  Penn State Beaver 85 Kent St.-Tuscarawas 84 Final - OT
  Springfield Technical Community College 84 NHTI 96 Final
  NHTI Holiday Inn New Year's Classic
  SUNY Delhi 94 Florida National University 101 Final
  Washington Adventist University 85 Penn State DuBois 68 Final
  Berkeley College NY 111 University of Maine Augusta 69 Final
  NHTI Holiday Inn New Year's Classic @ Concord, N.H.
  Pratt   RISD   Postponed
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 73 Piedmont International 76 Final
  New Brunswick - St. John 58 University of Maine Presque Isle 76 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division