2018-2019 USCAA Men's Divisions 1 Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
July
Sun. 29 Silver Lake College 2 Lakeland University 4 Final
 
August
Wed. 15 Cleary University 1 Concordia-Ann Arbor 2 Final
Tue. 21 Paul Quinn College 1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 1 Final - OT
Wed. 22 Franklin College # 2 St. Mary of the Woods College 2 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent   University of Montreal   4:30 PM
  Mississippi University for Women #   East Central CC   6:00 PM
Thu. 23 Florida National University 3 Life University (GA) 2 Final
  NAIA D1
Fri. 24 Northwood University 1 Cleary University 4
2nd half - 00:00
Sat. 25 University of Maine Fort Kent 2 University of Moncton 1 Final
  Grace College (IN) # RV 1 Florida National University 4 Final
  NAIA D1 @ Columbia , Ky
Sun. 26 Brescia University 2 St. Mary of the Woods College 0 Final
  Florida National University 0 Lindsey Wilson College (KY) #9 1 Final
  NAIA D1 Rank #9
  Southwestern Adventist 0 Paul Quinn College 8 Final
Tue. 28 Mississippi University for Women # 0 Itawamba CC 2 Final
Wed. 29 Olivet College   Cleary University   2:00 PM
Thu. 30 University of New Brunswick Fredricton 2 University of Maine Fort Kent 2 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 2 Washington Adventist University 0 Final
Fri. 31 Texas Wesleyan 2 Paul Quinn College 3 Final
  Sul Ross State University 0 University of Dallas 2 Final
  University of St. Thomas 0 University of Maine Fort Kent 3 Final
  Wheaton College 6 Dean College 2 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Regent University   4:30 PM
  St. Mary of the Woods College 1 Anderson University 2 Final
  Mississippi University for Women 2 Blackburn College 0 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Florida College 5 Trinity Baptist College 5 Final - 2OT
  Emory and Henry 6 Valley Forge 0 Final
  Berea 2 Mississippi University for Women 1 Final
  @ Carlinville, Ill.
  Penn State New Kensington 1 Carlow University 5 Final
  at Cupples Stadium
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Earlham College   Cancelled
  Berkeley College New Jersey 0 Washington Adventist University 2 Final
  WAU Shock Turf Field (Takoma Park, MD)
Sun. 2 Dean College 2 Pine Manor 4 Final
  University of Dallas 0 University of Mary Hardin-Baylor 1 Final
  Florida National University 5 McMurry University (TX) 2 Final
  NCAA D3
Mon. 3 University of Maine Fort Kent 0 Cape Breton University 3 Final
  Southern State CC # 0 St. Mary of the Woods College 10 Final
  Oakwood University 1 Hiwassee College 2 Final
Tue. 4 Mcdaniel College 8 Valley Forge 0 Final
  Florida National University 8 SAGU (TX) 2 Final
  NAIA D1
  Pitt-Johnstown 2 Carlow University 0 Final
Wed. 5 Marymount University 0 Washington Adventist University 2 Final
  Florida National University 5 Paul Quinn College 0 Final
  NAIA D1
Thu. 6 Florida National University 4 University of St. Thomas (TX) 1 Final
  NAIA D1
  Trinity College 0 Florida College 8 Final
Fri. 7 Bethel   Oakwood University   Postponed
  The Crown College 7 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 1 Final
Sat. 8 Clark University 5 Dean College 0 Final
  Berkeley College NY 0 University of Maine Fort Kent 2 Final
  Alumni Memorial Field (Fort Kent, ME)
  Johnson & Wales (CO) *   University of Dallas   Cancelled
  Carlow University 2 Penn State Beaver 0 Final
  at New Brighton Area High School
  St. Mary of the Woods College 0 Holy Cross College 3 Final
Sun. 9 Massasoit CC 0 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 4 Final
  Colorado College * 1 University of Dallas 0 Final
  School of Higher Tech- University of Quebec 0 University of Maine Fort Kent 3 Final
  Oakwood University *   Mississippi University for Women   Postponed
Tue. 11 Florida College 5 Ave Maria 2 Final
  University of Dallas * 1 Centenary College 0 Final
  Millsaps College 4 Mississippi University for Women 1 Final
  First Responders & Military Appreciation
  Silver Lake College   Concorida University-Wisconsin   6:15 PM
  St. Mary of the Woods College 0 Webster University 4 Final
Wed. 12 Andrews University   Rochester College   TBA
  Martin Methodist 0 Oakwood University 5 Final
  Northern Vermont University   Dean College   4:00 PM
  Valley Forge 1 Penn State Mont Alto 0 Final
  Cleary University   Hope College   7:00 PM
Thu. 13 Moody Bible Institute   Silver Lake College   3:00 PM
Fri. 14 Hendrix College 1 Mississippi University for Women 2 Final
  @ Memphis, TN
  University of Bahamas 0 Florida College 3 Final
  @ Orlando
  Paul Quinn College 0 Mid-America 3 Final
  Grace Christian University 0 Cleary University 9 Final
Sat. 15 Berkeley College NY 0 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 4 Final
  CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY)
  University of Maine Fort Kent 1 University of Northwestern Ohio 2 Final
  Dean College * 0 New England College 1 Final
  St. Mary of the Woods College 0 Hope College 6 Final
  St. Joseph's College - Brooklyn 5 Valley Forge 1 Final
  Paul Quinn College 3 Southwestern Christian University 7 Final
  Regent University   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   5:00 PM
Sun. 16 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 4 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 0 Final
  Washington Adventist University   Emory & Henry College   1:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women 0 Rhodes College 11 Final
Mon. 17 St. Mary of the Woods College 5 Eureka College 4 Final - OT
  Pitt-Greensburg 1 Carlow University 2 Final - 2OT
Tue. 18 Lincoln Christian Unviersity   Silver Lake College   3:30 PM
  Florida College   Webber International University   4:00 PM
  Florida National University   The Masters University (CA) # RV   7:00 PM
  NAIA D1 Rank # RV
Wed. 19 Andrews University   Cleary University   3:00 PM
  Rhode Island College   Dean College   3:30 PM
  Cairn University   Valley Forge   4:00 PM
  Wisconsin-Fox Valley   Silver Lake College   5:00 PM
  Florida National University   Barry University (FL)   6:00 PM
  NCAA D2
  Huntingdon College   Mississippi University for Women   7:00 PM
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation
Thu. 20 Carlow University *   Cincinnati Christian   5:00 PM
  at Xavier University
  Florida National University   Vanguard University (CA)   7:00 PM
  NAIA D1 Rank #13
Fri. 21 Unity College   University of Maine Fort Kent   4:00 PM
  St. Mary of the Woods College   MacMurray College   5:00 PM
  Florida College   Trinity College   7:00 PM
  University of Dallas *   Austin College   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Becker College *   Dean College   12:00 PM
  Bunker Hill CC   Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   1:00 PM
  University of Maine Fort Kent   University of Maine-Machias   2:00 PM
  Homecoming
  Pratt   Valley Forge   2:00 PM
  Carlow University *   Brescia   3:30 PM
  Paul Quinn College *   University of the Southwest   4:30 PM
  Cleary University *   Siena Heights University   7:00 PM
  Florida National University   Hope International University (CA)   7:00 PM
  NAIA D1 Rank # RV
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University *   Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   7:30 PM
Sun. 23 Berkeley College New Jersey   Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   1:00 PM
  Syracuse, NY
  Mississippi University for Women   Berry College   1:00 PM
Mon. 24 New Rochelle   Valley Forge   3:00 PM
  Alma College   Cleary University   4:00 PM
  Grace Bible College   St. Mary of the Woods College   4:00 PM
  St. Mary's College of Maryland   Washington Adventist University   5:00 PM
Tue. 25 Florida College   Johnson University   4:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Birmingham Southern   8:00 PM
Wed. 26 Cleary University *   University of Northwestern Ohio   3:00 PM
  Florida National University   Union University (TN)   5:00 PM
  NAIA D1
  Dean College   Worcester State   7:00 PM
Thu. 27 Berkeley College New Jersey   Valley Forge   3:00 PM
  Phoenixville, PA
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Harris Stowe State University   3:00 PM
  WVU Tech *   Carlow University   7:00 PM
  Florida National University   University of West Alabama (AL) #10   8:00 PM
  NCAA D2 Rank #10
  Paul Quinn College *   Texas A&M Texarkana   8:30 PM
Fri. 28 University of Pittsburg-Johnstown   Washington Adventist University   3:00 PM
  Schreiner University *   University of Dallas   6:00 PM
Sat. 29 Dean College *   Mitchell College   11:00 AM
  Rio Grande *   Carlow University   1:00 PM
  Fisher   University of Maine Fort Kent   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   Valley Forge   2:00 PM
  Patrick Henry College   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   3:00 PM
  Paul Quinn College *   Wiley College   4:30 PM
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   Berkeley College New Jersey   5:00 PM
  College of Staten Island (Staten Island, NY)
  University of Michigan-Dearborn *   Cleary University   7:00 PM
Sun. 30 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   Essex CC - NJ   1:00 PM
  Trinity University *   University of Dallas   1:00 PM
  Hendrix College   Mississippi University for Women   1:00 PM
  Oakwood University   Talladega   4:00 PM
 
October
Mon. 1 Trinity Baptist College   Florida College   6:00 PM
  Washington Adventist University   Carlow University   7:00 PM
Tue. 2 Austin College *   University of Dallas   6:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Sewanee   6:00 PM
Wed. 3 Mid-Atlantic Christian University *   Johnson University (FL)   12:00 PM
  @ @ Warren Wilson College
  Lourdes University *   Cleary University   1:00 PM
  ASA College   Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   4:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Washington Adventist University   7:00 PM
Thu. 4 Anderson University   St. Mary of the Woods College   4:00 PM
  Washington Adventist University   Salem International University   4:00 PM
  University of Houston-Victoria *   Paul Quinn College   4:30 PM
  Dalton State College *   Florida College   5:00 PM
  Dean College   Massachusetts Maritime   7:00 PM
  Oakwood University   Fisk   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Central Penn   4:00 PM
  University of Dallas *   Johnson & Wales (CO)   4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Williamson College of the Trades   11:00 AM
  Faulkner University *   Florida College   1:00 PM
  Valley Forge   Christendom College   2:00 PM
  Silver Lake College   Carthage College   2:00 PM
  Berkeley College New Jersey   Dean College   3:00 PM
  Longley Field Athletic Complex (Franklin, MA)
  Cleary University *   Lawrence Technological University   4:00 PM
  Carlow University *   Ohio Christian   4:00 PM
  University of St. Thomas *   Paul Quinn College   4:30 PM
Sun. 7 Depauw University   St. Mary of the Woods College   1:00 PM
  LaGrange College   Mississippi University for Women   1:00 PM
  University of Dallas *   Colorado College   2:00 PM
  Talladega   Oakwood University   3:00 PM
Mon. 8 Fisher College   Washington Adventist University   1:00 PM
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Maine Maritime Academy   3:00 PM
Tue. 9 University of Maine Fort Kent   University of Maine Farmington   3:30 PM
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   SUNY-ESF   4:00 PM
Wed. 10 Silver Lake College   Wisconsin-Fox Valley   TBA
  Cleary University *   Madonna University   12:00 PM
  Valley Forge   College of Saint Elizabeth   3:00 PM
  Framingham State   Dean College   3:30 PM
  Florida National University   St. Thomas Universirty (FL) #12   4:00 PM
  NAIA D1 Rank #12
  Mississippi University for Women   Belhaven   8:30 PM
Thu. 11 Paul Quinn College ^   Huston-Tillotson   TBA
  Washington Adventist University   Christendom College   4:30 PM
  Carlow University *   Point Park   5:00 PM
  Florida College *   Middle Georgia State University   7:30 PM
Fri. 12 Fisk   Oakwood University   2:00 PM
  University of Dallas *   Schreiner University   3:00 PM
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Genesee College   6:00 PM
Sat. 13 Mississippi University for Women   Centenary College   2:00 PM
  Newbury College *   Dean College   3:00 PM
  Florida College *   Brewton Parker College   3:30 PM
  Valley Forge   Alfred State College   4:00 PM
  Central Penn   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   4:30 PM
  Paul Quinn College   Our Lady of the Lakes   4:30 PM
  Rochester College *   Cleary University   7:00 PM
  Homecoming
Sun. 14 Valley Forge   SUNY Delhi   1:00 PM
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   1:00 PM
  University of Dallas *   Trinity University   1:00 PM
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Ferrum College   2:00 PM
  Oakwood University   Martin Methodist   3:00 PM
Mon. 15 Carlow University   Washington Adventist University   7:30 PM
Tue. 16 University of Maine Fort Kent   ASA College   10:00 AM
  Florida National University   University of Tampa (FL) #23   6:00 PM
  NCAA D2 Rank #23
  Centenary College *   University of Dallas   6:00 PM
  Dean College *   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
Wed. 17 Concordia University-Ann Arbor *   Cleary University   1:00 PM
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Fisher   6:00 PM
  Valley Forge   Gallaudet University   7:00 PM
Thu. 18 Hiwassee College   Oakwood University   4:00 PM
  Paul Quinn College *   LSU-Shreveport   4:30 PM
  Washington Adventist University   Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   6:00 PM
  Asbury *   Carlow University   7:00 PM
  Bethel University *   Florida College   7:00 PM
Fri. 19 Oakwood University   Southwestern Adventist (Texas Tournament)   TBA
  Texas Lutheran University *   University of Dallas   6:00 PM
Sat. 20 Oakwood University   Southwestern Adventist (Texas Tournament)   TBA
  Martin Methodist College *   Florida College   1:00 PM
  Hartwick College   Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   1:00 PM
  Southern Vermont *   Dean College   3:00 PM
  University of Maine-Machias   University of Maine Fort Kent   3:00 PM
  USCAA
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Patrick Henry College   3:00 PM
  Valley Forge   Wesley College   4:00 PM
  Midway *   Carlow University   5:00 PM
  Cleary University *   Cornerstone University   7:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Pensacola Christian   8:00 PM
Sun. 21 Oakwood University   Southwestern Adventist (Texas Tournament)   TBA
  Southwestern University *   University of Dallas   1:00 PM
  University of Maine Fort Kent   University of Maine Presque Isle   3:00 PM
Mon. 22 Shaw University   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   4:30 PM
Tue. 23 St. Mary of the Woods College   Oakland City University   3:30 PM
  Johnson University   Florida College   6:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women *   Oakwood University   6:00 PM
Wed. 24 Dean College *   Lesley University   TBA
  Indiana Institute of Technology *   Cleary University   1:00 PM
  Central Penn   Valley Forge   3:30 PM
  Christendom College   Washington Adventist University   7:30 PM
Thu. 25 Texas College *   Paul Quinn College   4:30 PM
  Florida College *   University of Mobile   7:30 PM
Fri. 26 University of Dallas *   Southwestern University   6:00 PM
Sat. 27 Elms College *   Dean College   12:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women *   Hiwassee College   2:30 PM
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Grace Christian University   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   Hartwick College   3:00 PM
  Carlow University *   Indiana University East   3:30 PM
  at Centerville High School
  Florida College *   William Carey University   4:00 PM
  Jarvis Christian *   Paul Quinn College   4:30 PM
  Aquinas College *   Cleary University   7:00 PM
Sun. 28 University of Dallas   Texas Lutheran University   1:00 PM
  Oakwood University   Bethel   2:00 PM
  Washington Adventist University   Howard University   3:00 PM
Tue. 30 St. Mary of the Woods College   Cincinnati Christian University   5:00 PM
Wed. 31 Washington Adventist University   Point Park University   5:00 PM
 
November
Tue. 20 Paul Quinn College *   LSU- Alexandria   4:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division