2019 USCAA Men's Division I Soccer Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
August
Tue. 20 Paul Quinn College 2 Southwest Assemblies of God 1 Final
Wed. 21 University of Moncton 0 University of Maine Fort Kent 1 Final
Thu. 22 Maine Maritime Academy 0 University of Maine Fort Kent 5 Final
Fri. 23 Union County College 9 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 0 Final
Sat. 24 Paul Quinn College 6 Cedar Valley College 4 Final
  Carlow University #   Chatham University   4:00 PM
  St. Mary of the Woods College 4 Brescia University 0 Final
  Florida National University 1 The Savanah College of Art and Design (SCAD) 0 Final
Mon. 26 Pitt-Greensburg #   Carlow University   7:00 PM
Tue. 27 Fulton Mongomery Community College (FMCC) 1 Bryant & Stratton College (Albany) 2 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University #   Regent   5:00 PM
Thu. 29 University of New Brunswick Fredrecton 0 University of Maine Fort Kent 2 Final
  University of Science & Arts of Oklahoma 2 Paul Quinn College 2 Final - 2OT
  Florida National University 1 Mount Marty College 0 Final
  Hudson Valley Community College (HVCC) 0 Bryant & Stratton College (Albany) 2 Final
Fri. 30 SUNY Delhi 0 Potsdam 3 Final
  Penn State Scranton 1 Valley Forge 5 Final
  Rivier University 0 Dean College 2 Final
  Florida National University 2 Northwestern College 1 Final - 2OT
  Howard Payne University 1 University of Dallas 5 Final
Sat. 31 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 8 Penn State York 2 Final
  Florida National University 0 MidAmerica Nazarene University 4 Final
  Sul Ross State 0 St. Thomas (Tex.) 1 Final - OT
  Carlow University 0 Mount Vernon Nazarene University 9 Final
 
September
Sun. 1 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 1 Penn State Mont Alto 4 Final
  SUNY Delhi 2 Utica College 3 Final
  Mississippi University for Women 1 Talladega College 1 Final - 2OT
  University of Wisconsin-Superior 3 University of Dallas 1 Final
  Berkeley College NY 0 Washington Adventist University 1 Final
  Takoma Park, MD
  King's (NY) 6 Valley Forge 1 Final
Mon. 2 Florida National University 3 Baker University 2 Final
  St. Mary of the Woods College 6 Eureka College 0 Final
Tue. 3 Christendom College * 0 Washington Adventist University 8 Final
Wed. 4 St. Thomas (Tex.) 1 Our Lady of the Lake 2 Final - OT
  Penn State Beaver   Carlow University   Postponed
  @ Highmark Stadium
  Valley Forge 2 Penn State Hazleton 1 Final
  Dean College 0 Albertus Magnus 4 Final
Thu. 5 SUNY Delhi 0 Clarks Summit 3 Final
  Bacone College 0 Paul Quinn College 13 Final
  Louisiana College 0 Mississippi University for Women 1 Final
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation
Fri. 6 Mississippi University for Women 1 Oakwood University 1 Final - OT
  University of Mary Hardin-Baylor 2 University of Dallas 0 Final
Sat. 7 Mississippi University for Women 8 Welch College 0 Final
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 0 SUNY Delhi 2 Final
  Bryant & Stratton College (Albany) 0 Penn State Brandywine 1 Final
  Cincinnati Christian University 1 St. Mary of the Woods College 2 Final
  Villa Maria 0 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 8 Final
  CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY)
  Valley Forge 3 Penn State Scranton 2 Final
  Oklahoma Panhandle 3 Paul Quinn College 3 Final - 2OT
Sun. 8 ETS Montreal 0 University of Maine Fort Kent 2 Final
  Curry College 0 Dean College 4 Final
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 0 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 8 Final
  CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY)
  Oakwood University   Fisk   Postponed
  Houston-Victoria 1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 0 Final
Mon. 9 Westminster College   Carlow University   Postponed
Tue. 10 St. Mary of the Woods College 9 Great Lakes Christian College 0 Final
  Paul D Camp CC 9 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 0 Final
  Bard 1 SUNY Delhi 3 Final
  Welch College   Oakwood University   Postponed
Wed. 11 Dean College 7 Lyndon State 0 Final
  Valley Forge 0 Cairn University 7 Final
  Mississippi University for Women 0 Millsaps College 3 Final
Thu. 12 MacMurray College 0 St. Mary of the Woods College 2 Final
  St. Thomas university 2 Florida National University 1 Final
  Point Park University 2 Washington Adventist University 1 Final
Fri. 13 Ferrum 6 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 0 Final
  St. Thomas (Tex.) 3 Johnson & Wales (CO) 1 Final
  Paul Quinn College 3 Texas Wesleyan University 1 Final
Sat. 14 Concordia University 5 Carlow University 0 Final
  Worcester State 2 Dean College 1 Final - OT
  Patrick Henry College 2 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 3 Final
  SUNY Delhi * 3 Northern Vermont-Johnson 2 Final
  Pensacola Christian College 5 Mississippi University for Women 1 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent 1 Bunker Hill Community College 0 Final
Sun. 15 Bryant & Stratton College (Albany) 4 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 1 Final
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 3 Mohawk Valley Community College 0 Final
  St. Thomas (Tex.) 0 Colorado College 1 Final
  Emory & Henry College 5 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 0 Final
  Oakwood University 1 Bethel University (TN) 4 Final
  Andrews University 0 St. Mary of the Woods College 3 Final
Tue. 17 Penn State Brandywine 1 Washington Adventist University 6 Final
Wed. 18 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 0 Randolph College 9 Final
  Dean College 1 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  Carlow University 2 Washington Adventist University 6 Final
  Florida National University 2 University of West Alabama 0 Final
Thu. 19 St. Mary of the Woods College 1 Webster University 4 Final
  Belhaven University 4 Mississippi University for Women 1 Final
Fri. 20 Wayland Baptis University 3 Paul Quinn College 3 Final - 2OT
  The Crown College 5 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 4 Final
  Florida National University 2 #20 LSU Shreveport 0 Final
  Schreiner University 1 University of Dallas 4 Final
  Centenary (La.)   St. Thomas (Tex.)   Cancelled
Sat. 21 Valley Forge ^ 3 Pratt 1 Final
  Maine Maritime   SUNY Delhi   1:00 PM
  University of Maine Fort Kent 8 University of Maine-Machias 0 Final
  Florida National University 2 Texas Wesleian University 0 Final
Sun. 22 Berkeley College New Jersey 0 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 9 Final
  CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY)
  Trinity University 6 University of Dallas 0 Final
  Valley Forge 0 John Jay 7 Final
  Oakwood University   Martin Methodist   4:00 PM
  St. Thomas (Tex.) 1 Concordia (Texas) 0 Final
  Florida National University 4 Huston Tillotson University 1 Final
Tue. 24 Washington Adventist University 2 University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown 1 Final
  Carlow University 2 Penn State Beaver 3 Final
  Florida National University 1 RV LSU Alexandria 1 Final - 2OT
  St. Mary of the Woods College 6 Welch College 1 Final
  Birmingham Southern 2 Mississippi University for Women 1 Final
Wed. 25 Bryant & Stratton College (Albany) 0 Northern Vermont - Johnson 3 Final
  Regis College 3 Dean College 0 Final
  Elmira 3 SUNY Delhi 2 Final - OT
  Marymount 7 Valley Forge 0 Final
Thu. 26 Paul Quinn College * 0 University of Houston - Victoria 5 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent 3 Lindsey Wilson College 2 Final
  Indiana University East * 6 Carlow University 1 Final
  St. Mary of the Woods College 3 Franklin College 2 Final - 2OT
Fri. 27 Martin Methodist   Oakwood University   4:00 PM
  University of Dallas 4 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2 Final
Sat. 28 Lesley University * 2 Dean College 1 Final - OT
  Essex County Community College 2 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 2 Final
  CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY)
  Mississippi University for Women 1 Warren Wilson College 1 Final
  SUNY-Canton * 6 SUNY Delhi 3 Final
  Christendom College 3 Valley Forge 1 Final
  St. Mary of the Woods College 2 Moody Bible Institute 4 Final
  Paul Quinn College * 3 Our Lady of the Lake University 1 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent 1 Union College 1 Final
Sun. 29 Berkeley College NY 1 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 2 Final - OT
  CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY)
  Bryant & Stratton College (Albany) 2 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 3 Final - 2OT
  University of Dallas 0 Centenary College of Louisiana 1 Final
  Austin College 0 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2 Final
  Talladega 4 Oakwood University 0 Final
Mon. 30 University of Maine Fort Kent 1 University of Northwestern Ohio 1 Final - 2OT
  Washington Adventist University   Fisher College   6:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Nazareth 4 SUNY Delhi 1 Final
  St. Mary of the Woods College 2 DePauw University 3 Final
Wed. 2 University of Maine Fort Kent 2 WVU Tech 4 Final
  Berkeley College New Jersey 0 Bryant & Stratton College (Albany) 2 Final
  Mississippi University for Women 2 Huntingdon College 3 Final
Thu. 3 Pine Manor 5 Dean College 0 Final
  Washington Adventist University 4 Christendom College 1 Final
  LSU - Shreveport * 3 Paul Quinn College 0 Final
  Carlow University * 1 Asbury (Ky.) University 11 Final
  Oakwood University   Fisk   7:00 PM
Fri. 4 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 3 Patrick Henry College 1 Final
  Mississippi University for Women 1 Hendrix College 2 Final - OT
  University of Dallas * 1 Southwestern University 1 Final - 2OT
  Colorado College * 3 St. Thomas (Tex.) 0 Final
Sat. 5 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 0 Christendom College 11 Final
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 1 Bunker Hill Community College 0 Final
  SUNY Delhi * 2 Me.-Farmington 1 Final
  Carlow University * 0 Midway (Ky.) University 5 Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont 1 St. Mary of the Woods College 3 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent 2 University of Rio Grande 1 Final - 2OT
  LSU-Alexandria * 3 Paul Quinn College 1 Final
Sun. 6 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 6 Massasoit Community College 1 Final
  Dean College * 2 Becker College 1 Final
  Villa Maria 0 Bryant & Stratton College (Albany) 10 Final
  University of Dallas * 0 Texas Lutheran University 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (CO) * 1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2 Final - OT
  Oakwood University 0 Mississippi University for Women 5 Final
Mon. 7 Washington Adventist University   Point Park University   4:00 PM
Tue. 8 Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Paul D Camp CC   2:30 PM
Wed. 9 Bryant & Stratton College-Albany 0 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 7 Final
  CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY)
  Dean College 1 Framingham State 4 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent 3 Fisher College 0 Final
  Oakwood University 2 Covenant College 2 Final
Thu. 10 Harris Stowe State University 4 St. Mary of the Woods College 3 Final - 2OT
  Cincinnati-Clermont 6 Carlow University 0 Final
  Talladega College 5 Mississippi University for Women 1 Final
Fri. 11 Penn State Beaver 3 Valley Forge 0 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University 0 Toccoa Falls 4 Final
  Austin College * 0 University of Dallas 1 Final - 2OT
  St. Thomas (Tex.) * 1 Trinity (Texas) 0 Final
Sat. 12 Ohio Christian University * 6 Carlow University 3 Final
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 1 University of Maine Fort Kent 1 Final
  University of Maine Presque Isle * 0 SUNY Delhi 4 Final
  Maine Farmington 2 Dean College 1 Final
  Bryant & Stratton College (Albany) 2 Five Towns College 5 Final
  Welch College 0 Mississippi University for Women 6 Final
  Trinity College of Florida   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   5:00 PM
  Florida National University 6 University of the Virgin Islands 2 Final
  Fisk   Oakwood University   Cancelled
  Paul Quinn College * 2 Texas A. & M. Texarkana 1 Final - OT
Sun. 13 Husson * 1 SUNY Delhi 2 Final
  University of Maine-Machias 1 University of Maine Fort Kent 6 Final
  UMFK Homecoming
  St. Mary of the Woods College 4 Andrews University 0 Final
  St. Thomas (Tex.) * 1 Schreiner 0 Final
Wed. 16 Hartwick 1 SUNY Delhi 3 Final
  Dean College * 1 Eastern Nazarene 2 Final
Thu. 17 Toccoa Falls   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   4:00 PM
  University of the Southwest NM * 3 Paul Quinn College 5 Final
  Carlow University * 0 Point Park University 7 Final
Fri. 18 Delta State   Oakwood University   2:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women 9 Arlington Baptist 1 Final
  Johnson & Wales (CO) * 2 University of Dallas 3 Final
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   8:00 PM
Sat. 19 SUNY Delhi   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Johnson University (FL)   2:00 PM
  Fisher College 0 University of Maine Fort Kent 7 Final
  New England College * 2 Dean College 0 Final
  Huston Tillotson *   Paul Quinn College   4:30 PM
  Berkeley College New Jersey 1 Washington Adventist University 2 Final
  Mississippi University for Women 6 Southwestern Adventist 0 Final
Sun. 20 Bryant & Stratton College Syracuse JV 0 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 14 Final
  CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY)
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Trinity College of Florida   1:00 PM
  Oakland City University 3 St. Mary of the Woods College 3 Final - 2OT
  Colorado College * 2 University of Dallas 1 Final
Tue. 22 Central Penn   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   3:30 PM
  Senior Night
  University of Pittsburgh Johnstown   Carlow University   Cancelled
Wed. 23 Florida National University   Thomas University   2:00 PM
  Elms College   Dean College   3:00 PM
  Valley Forge   Brooklyn College   4:00 PM
Thu. 24 Carlow University *   Universty of Rio Grande   TBA
  Washington Adventist University   Richard Bland College   2:00 PM
  Paul Quinn College *   Texas College   4:30 PM
Fri. 25 Centenary College of Louisiana *   University of Dallas   8:00 PM
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Austin College   9:00 PM
Sat. 26 Arlington Baptist   Mississippi University for Women   12:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
  Grace Christian University   St. Mary of the Woods College   4:00 PM
  Paul Quinn College *   Jarvis College   4:30 PM
  University of the Virgin Islands   Florida National University   6:00 PM
  Roberts Wesleyan JV   Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   7:00 PM
  CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY)
  Carlow University *   WVU Tech   7:00 PM
Sun. 27 Bryant & Stratton College (Albany)   University of Valley Forge   1:30 PM
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   University of Dallas   3:00 PM
Mon. 28 Washington Adventist University   Georgia Gwinnett College   1:00 PM
Tue. 29 Centenary College   Mississippi University for Women   5:00 PM
  Florida National University   The University of Tampa   7:00 PM
Wed. 30 Washington Adventist University   University of the District of Columbia   3:00 PM
  Mitchell College   Dean College   3:00 PM
Thu. 31 Brescia (Ky.) University *   Carlow University   8:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Southwestern (Texas) *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   8:30 PM
  University of Dallas *   Trinity University   9:00 PM
Sat. 2 Cincinnati Christian University *   Carlow University   3:00 PM
Sun. 3 University of Dallas *   Schreiner University   3:00 PM
  Texas Lutheran *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   3:30 PM
Thu. 7 St. Mary of the Woods College %   USCAA Nationals   TBA
  Virginia Beach, Va.
Fri. 8 St. Mary of the Woods College %   USCAA Nationals   TBA
  Virginia Beach, Va.
Sat. 9 St. Mary of the Woods College %   USCAA Nationals   TBA
  Virginia Beach, Va.
Sun. 10 St. Mary of the Woods College %   USCAA Nationals   TBA
  Virginia Beach, Va.
Mon. 11 St. Mary of the Woods College %   USCAA Nationals   TBA
  Virginia Beach, Va.
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season