2019 USCAA Men's Division I Soccer Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
August
Sun. 18 Florida National University #   NOVA Southeastern University   6:00 PM
Mon. 19 Concordia University 1 University of Maine Fort Kent 1 Final
  Scrimmage
Tue. 20 Laval University   University of Maine Fort Kent   4:00 PM
Wed. 21 Washington Adventist University   Howard University   3:00 PM
  University of Moncton   University of Maine Fort Kent   4:00 PM
  St. Mary of the Woods College #   Wabash College   5:00 PM
Thu. 22 Maine Maritime Academy   University of Maine Fort Kent   4:00 PM
Fri. 23 Union County College   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   4:30 PM
  Florida National University   The university of Alabama Huntsville   6:00 PM
Sat. 24 Carlow University #   Chatham University   TBA
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Brescia University   5:00 PM
  Florida National University   The Savanah College of Art and Design (SCAD)   7:00 PM
  Washington Adventist University   Gallaudet University   8:00 PM
Mon. 26 Pitt-Greensburg   Carlow University   7:00 PM
Tue. 27 Regent   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   5:00 PM
Wed. 28 Florida National University   Lynn University   1:00 PM
Thu. 29 Florida National University   Mount Marty College   7:00 PM
Fri. 30 Florida National University   Northwestern College   7:00 PM
  Howard Payne University   University of Dallas   8:00 PM
Sat. 31 Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Exhibition Only - does not count on season record @ at Penn State Mont Alto
  Florida National University   MidAmerica Nazarene University   3:30 PM
  Carlow University   Mount Vernon Nazarene University   6:00 PM
 
September
Sun. 1 Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Penn State Mont Alto   1:00 PM
  Berkeley College NY   Washington Adventist University   1:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Talladega College   2:00 PM
  University of Wisconsin-Superior   University of Dallas   3:00 PM
Mon. 2 Florida National University   Baker University   12:00 PM
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Eureka College   7:00 PM
Tue. 3 Christendom College   Washington Adventist University   7:30 PM
Wed. 4 Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Paul D Camp CC   6:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Carlow University   7:00 PM
  @ Highmark Stadium
Thu. 5 Louisiana College   Mississippi University for Women   8:00 PM
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation
Fri. 6 Mississippi University for Women   Oakwood University   TBA
  University of Mary Hardin-Baylor   University of Dallas   8:00 PM
Sat. 7 Mississippi University for Women   Welch College   1:00 PM
  Cincinnati Christian University   St. Mary of the Woods College   2:00 PM
  Villa Maria   Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   3:00 PM
  CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY)
  ETS Montreal   University of Maine Fort Kent   4:00 PM
Sun. 8 ETS Montreal   University of Maine Fort Kent   TBA
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences   Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   1:00 PM
  CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY)
Mon. 9 Westminster College   Carlow University   8:00 PM
Tue. 10 St. Mary of the Woods College   Great Lakes Christian College   4:00 PM
Wed. 11 Mississippi University for Women   Millsaps College   8:00 PM
Thu. 12 MacMurray College   St. Mary of the Woods College   5:00 PM
  St. Thomas University   Florida National University   6:00 PM
  Point Park University   Washington Adventist University   8:30 PM
Fri. 13 Ferrum   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   5:00 PM
Sat. 14 Concordia University   Carlow University   10:00 AM
  Patrick Henry College   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   12:00 PM
  Pensacola Christian College   Mississippi University for Women   3:00 PM
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Bunker Hill Community College   4:00 PM
Sun. 15 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   Mohawk Valley Community College   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry College   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   2:30 PM
  Andrews University   St. Mary of the Woods College   4:00 PM
  Andrews University   St. Mary of the Woods College   5:00 PM
Tue. 17 Penn State Brandywine   Washington Adventist University   6:00 PM
Wed. 18 Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Randolph College   6:00 PM
  Carlow University   Washington Adventist University   6:00 PM
  Florida National University   University of West Alabama   7:00 PM
Thu. 19 St. Mary of the Woods College   Webster University   7:00 PM
  Belhaven University   Mississippi University for Women   8:00 PM
Fri. 20 The Crown College   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   4:30 PM
  Florida National University   LSU Shreveport   5:00 PM
  Schreiner University   University of Dallas   8:00 PM
Sat. 21 University of Maine Fort Kent   University of Maine-Machias   3:00 PM
  NAIA
  Florida National University   Texas Wesleian University   7:00 PM
Sun. 22 Berkeley College New Jersey   Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   1:00 PM
  CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY)
  Trinity University   University of Dallas   2:00 PM
  Florida National University   Huston Tillotson University   7:00 PM
Tue. 24 Washington Adventist University   University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown   4:00 PM
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Welch College   5:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Mississippi University for Women   8:00 PM
Thu. 26 University of Maine Fort Kent   Lindsey Wilson College   7:00 PM
  Indiana University East *   Carlow University   8:00 PM
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Franklin College   8:00 PM
Fri. 27 Essex County Community College   Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   4:00 PM
  CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY)
  University of Dallas   St. Thomas (Tex.)   8:00 PM
Sat. 28 Mississippi University for Women   Warren Wilson College   1:00 PM
  Christendom College   Valley Forge   2:00 PM
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Moody Bible Institute   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   Carlow University   3:00 PM
  @Couples Stadium
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Union College   7:00 PM
Sun. 29 Berkeley College NY   Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   1:00 PM
  CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY)
  University of Dallas   Centenary College of Louisiana   3:00 PM
Mon. 30 University of Maine Fort Kent   University of Northwestern Ohio   4:00 PM
  Washington Adventist University   Fisher College   6:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 St. Mary of the Woods College   DePauw University   7:00 PM
Wed. 2 University of Maine Fort Kent   WVU Tech   3:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Huntingdon College   7:00 PM
Thu. 3 Washington Adventist University   Christendom College   4:30 PM
  Carlow University *   Asbury (Ky.) University   7:00 PM
Fri. 4 Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Patrick Henry College   5:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Hendrix College   5:00 PM
  University of Dallas *   Southwestern University   8:00 PM
Sat. 5 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   Bunker Hill Community College   1:00 PM
  Carlow University *   Midway (Ky.) University   3:00 PM
  Cincinnati-Clermont   St. Mary of the Woods College   4:00 PM
  University of Maine Fort Kent   University of Rio Grande   4:00 PM
Sun. 6 Penn State Greater Allegheny   Valley Forge   12:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   Massasoit Community College   1:00 PM
  University of Dallas *   Texas Lutheran University   3:00 PM
  Oakwood University   Mississippi University for Women   4:00 PM
Mon. 7 Washington Adventist University   Point Park University   4:00 PM
Tue. 8 Paul D Camp CC   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   4:00 PM
Wed. 9 Bryant & Stratton College-Albany   Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   4:00 PM
  CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY)
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Fisher College   6:00 PM
Thu. 10 Harris Stowe State University   St. Mary of the Woods College   4:30 PM
  Cincinnati-Clermont   Carlow University   7:00 PM
  Talladega College   Mississippi University for Women   7:00 PM
Fri. 11 Penn State Beaver   Valley Forge   3:30 PM
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Toccoa Falls   5:00 PM
  Austin College *   University of Dallas   8:00 PM
Sat. 12 Ohio Christian University *   Carlow University   12:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   University of Maine Fort Kent   1:00 PM
  Welch College   Mississippi University for Women   3:00 PM
  Trinity College of Florida   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   5:00 PM
  Florida National University   University of the Virgin Islands   6:00 PM
Sun. 13 University of Maine-Machias   University of Maine Fort Kent   2:00 PM
  NAIA - UMFK Homecoming
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Andrews College   4:00 PM
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Andrews University   4:00 PM
Thu. 17 Toccoa Falls   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   6:00 PM
  Carlow University *   Point Park University   7:30 PM
Fri. 18 Mississippi University for Women   Dallas Christian   3:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (CO) *   University of Dallas   8:00 PM
Sat. 19 Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Johnson University (FL)   2:00 PM
  Fisher College   University of Maine Fort Kent   2:00 PM
  Berkeley College New Jersey   Washington Adventist University   7:30 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Southwestern Adventist   8:45 PM
Sun. 20 ASA   Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   12:00 PM
  CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY)
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Trinity College of Florida   1:00 PM
  Oakland City University   St. Mary of the Woods College   1:00 PM
  Colorado College *   University of Dallas   1:00 PM
Tue. 22 Central Penn   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   3:30 PM
  Senior Night
  University of Pittsburgh Johnstown   Carlow University   7:00 PM
Wed. 23 Florida National University   Thomas University   2:00 PM
Thu. 24 Carlow University *   Universty of Rio Grande   TBA
  Washington Adventist University   Richard Bland College   2:00 PM
Fri. 25 Centenary College of Louisiana *   University of Dallas   8:00 PM
Sat. 26 Bryant & Stratton College Syracuse JV   Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   1:00 PM
  CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY)
  Grace Christian Academy   St. Mary of the Woods College   4:00 PM
  University of the Virgin Islands   Florida National University   6:00 PM
  Carlow University *   WVU Tech   7:00 PM
Sun. 27 St. Thomas (Tex.) *   University of Dallas   3:00 PM
Mon. 28 Washington Adventist University   Georgia Gwinnett College   1:00 PM
Tue. 29 Centenary College   Mississippi University for Women   5:00 PM
  Florida National University   The University of Tampa   7:00 PM
Wed. 30 Washington Adventist University   University of the District of Columbia   3:00 PM
Thu. 31 Brescia (Ky.) University *   Carlow University   8:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 University of Dallas *   Trinity University   9:00 PM
Sat. 2 Cincinnati Christian University *   Carlow University   3:00 PM
Sun. 3 University of Dallas *   Schreiner University   3:00 PM
Thu. 7 St. Mary of the Woods College %   USCAA Nationals   TBA
  Virginia Beach, Va.
Fri. 8 St. Mary of the Woods College %   USCAA Nationals   TBA
  Virginia Beach, Va.
Sat. 9 St. Mary of the Woods College %   USCAA Nationals   TBA
  Virginia Beach, Va.
Sun. 10 St. Mary of the Woods College %   USCAA Nationals   TBA
  Virginia Beach, Va.
Mon. 11 St. Mary of the Woods College %   USCAA Nationals   TBA
  Virginia Beach, Va.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season