2017-18 USCAA Women's Basketball Division II Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
October
Sun. 1 Parker University 22 Southwestern Adventist 44 Final
Sat. 14 Southern State CC   Owens CC   TBA
  @ Mega Scimmage
Sat. 21 Penn State Fayette #   Potomac State   12:00 PM
  CM Alumni #   Central Maine CC   3:00 PM
  University of Maine-Machias   St. Thomas University   4:00 PM
  Ecclesia College 44 Southwestern Adventist 51 Final
  @ Leiske-pultar Gymnasium
Sun. 22 Ecclesia 55 Southwestern Adventist 46 Final
  @ Leiske-Pultar Gymnasium
Wed. 25 Lyndon State College # 66 Vermont Tech 28 Final
  scrimmage
  Thomas College # 56 Southern Maine CC 63 Final
Thu. 26 University of Maine Augusta # 64 Unity College 27 Final
  Penn State Fayette #   WCCC   5:00 PM
  Warren Wilson College * 56 Hiwassee 76 Final
  NCCAA D1
  SUNY Delhi   SUNY Adirondack   7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Wright State - Lake Campus 37 University of Michigan - Dearborn 71 Final
  Andrews University 42 Trinity Christian College 73 Final
Fri. 27 UNB 55 University of Maine-Machias 62 Final
  Queensborough Community College #   Five Towns College   7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 28 Penn State Greater Allegheny #   Pitt-Titusville   12:00 PM
  Montgomery Community College # 19 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 67 Final
  Penn State DuBois #   Penn College   1:00 PM
  Wright State - Lake Campus 51 Rochester College 98 Final
  Cegep Champlain- St. Lawrence 54 Southern Maine CC 62 Final
  Can-Am Tournament @ Auburn ME
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University #   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Warren Wilson College 71 Alice Lloyd 82 Final
  NAIA D2
  UNB Saint John 63 Central Maine CC 84 Final
  Can-Am Tournament / Elite Camp & Club Team Night
Sun. 29 University of New Brunswick- St. John 61 Southern Maine CC 55 Final
  Can-Am Tournament @ Auburn, ME
  University of Maine-Machias * 88 Unity College 35 Final
  Yeshiva #   Five Towns College   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Columbia-Greene   SUNY Delhi   2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  St. Lawrence-Champlain 27 Central Maine CC 83 Final
  Can-Am Tournament
Mon. 30 Cedarville JV # 51 Southern State CC 64 Final
Tue. 31 NHTI * 0 Hampshire College 2 Final
  Hampshire won by forfeit
 
November
Wed. 1 Word of Life Bible Institute 30 Paul Smith's College 62 Final
  University of Maine Augusta #   Thomas College   5:30 PM
  Wright Patterson Air Force # 65 Southern State CC 47 Final
  Geneva # 74 Penn State Greater Allegheny 41 Final
  Sinclair 65 Cincinnati-Clermont 52 Final
Thu. 2 Vermont Tech 67 Fisher College 110 Final
  Vaughn College # 45 Kingsborough CC 46 Final
  @ Kingsborough CC
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre 87 Luzerne County Community College 36 Final
  Alaska-Anchorage # 95 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 45 Final
Fri. 3 Georgia Northwestern Technical College 72 Trinity Baptist College 60 Final
  Butler County Community College 74 Penn State Greater Allegheny 69 Final - OT
  Clark State 60 Southern State CC 78 Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont 46 Midway 78 Final
  Lancaster Bible College #   Penn State York   6:00 PM
  SCRIMMAGE ONLY
  Navy Prep 77 Central Maine CC 55 Final
  Warren Wilson College # 34 Furman 109 Final
  NCAA D1
Sat. 4 Alice Lloyd 96 Warren Wilson College 74 Final
  NAIA D2
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University 79 Penn State Mont Alto 75 Final
  Navy Prep 79 Southern Maine CC 51 Final
  Five Towns College 72 Cooper Union 22 Final
  Hampshire College * 25 University of Maine-Machias 72 Final
  Bunker Hill Community College 28 NHTI 83 Final
  Vermont Tech * 31 University of Maine Augusta 95 Final
  @ Auburn, ME
  Penn State Schuylkill 61 Northampton CC 46 Final
  SUNY Delhi 74 Penn State Fayette 70 Final
Sun. 5 Fisher College 78 University of Maine-Machias 44 Final
  Vermont Tech * 32 Central Maine CC 97 Final
  SUNY Delhi 74 Penn State Greater Allegheny 45 Final
  Hampshire College * 36 Unity College 56 Final
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont 61 University of Maine Augusta 81 Final
  Mercer CC 65 Penn State Schuylkill 75 Final
  @ Bethlehem, PA
Mon. 6 Southwestern Adventist 49 Mountain View College 70 Final
Tue. 7 Lourdes University 86 Wright State - Lake Campus 53 Final
  Great Lakes Christian College 49 Andrews University 63 Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont 74 Southern State CC 60 Final
  Warren Wilson College 82 Montreat 69 Final
  NAIA D2
  Penn State Hazleton 82 Luzerne County Community College 47 Final
  Central Penn 35 Penn State York 66 Final
  Villa Maria 80 Penn State Beaver 68 Final
  Lorain County Comm College 61 Penn State DuBois 52 Final
  Davis College 70 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 78 Final
  University of Southern Maine #   Southern Maine CC   7:00 PM
  Hampshire College 64 Landmark College 18 Final
Wed. 8 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 74 Lehigh Carbon 66 Final
  SUNY Delhi 83 Vermont Tech 54 Final
  Webb Institute 30 Five Towns College 69 Final
  Central Maine CC * 75 University of Maine Augusta 56 Final
  Point Park 94 Penn State Greater Allegheny 44 Final
Thu. 9 Piedmont International 68 Warren Wilson College 93 Final
  Andrews University 41 Calumet College of St. Joseph 60 Final
  Kingsborough Community College 53 Five Towns College 60 Final
Fri. 10 Penn State Fayette 53 West Virginia Tech 101 Final
  @ Charlotte, NC
  Southern Maine CC * 75 Paul Smith's College 39 Final
  Robert Morris University 67 Southwestern Adventist 71 Final - OT
  Southern State CC 56 Potomac State 77 Final
  Hocking College Invitational @ Hocking College
  Villa Maria * 85 SUNY Delhi 89 Final
  Penn State Worthington Scranton 43 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 99 Final
  JWU Tipoff
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University 60 Davis College 63 Final
  Quality Inn Showcase at Davis College
Sat. 11 Southern State CC # 54 Ohio University Club 84 Final
  Hocking College Invitational @ Hocking College
  Central Penn   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Postponed
  Trinity (Fl.) 0 Georgia Northwestern Technical College 2 Final
  Forfeit
  Wright State - Lake Campus 47 Indiana Tech 114 Final
  Penn State York 81 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 92 Final - OT
  @ Davis College
  Hampshire College * 16 Central Maine CC 93 Final
  Villa Maria * 71 Fisher College (MA) 68 Final
  @ Delhi, NY - Floyd L. Maines Arena
  Penn State Worthington Scranton 41 WVU Tech 107 Final
  JWC Tip Off @ Johnson & Wales University Charlotte
  Penn State Fayette 49 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 96 Final
  JWU Tipoff
  Cincinnati-Clermont 42 Andrews University 47 Final
  Southwestern Adventist 48 Rhema Bible College 85 Final
Sun. 12 St. Clair County CC 61 Southern Maine CC 69 Final
  Fisher * 72 SUNY Delhi 65 Final - OT
  Vermont Tech * 50 Paul Smith's College 63 Final
  University of Maine Presque Isle # 64 Unity College 34 Final
  Central Maine CC 75 CCRI 66 Final
  Penn State York 56 Davis College 66 Final
  University of Maine Augusta 74 University of Maine Fort Kent 72 Final
  University of Maine-Machias * 46 NHTI 59 Final
  Washington Adventist University 68 Warren Wilson College 71 Final - OT
  NAIA D1
Mon. 13 Wright State - Lake Campus 74 Rio Grande University 95 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto 48 Christendom College 43 Final
Tue. 14 Judson (AL) 58 Georgia Northwestern Technical College 65 Final
  Penn State Beaver 53 Davis & Elkins 121 Final
  Westmoreland County Community College 61 Penn State DuBois 66 Final
  Central Penn 43 Penn State Worthington Scranton 72 Final
  Southwestern Adventist 32 Richland College 68 Final
Wed. 15 Davis College 67 Penn State Schuylkill 56 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 80 Rosemont 83 Final - OT
  Vermont Tech * 77 Hampshire College 25 Final
  Villa Maria 66 Alfred State College 56 Final
  SUNY Delhi 81 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 66 Final
  Southern Maine CC * 71 Unity College 29 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 49 DeSales University 86 Final
  Penn State York 54 Valley Forge 77 Final
  Penn State Hazleton 61 Lycoming College 108 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto 79 Wilson College 83 Final
  Christendom College 17 Washington Adventist University 50 Final
  Trinity Washington 52 Central Penn 28 Final
Thu. 16 Andrews University 50 Glen Oaks CC 60 Final
  Greensboro College 77 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 50 Final
  Warren Wilson College 73 (11) Bethel University (TN) 98 Final
  NAIA D1
  Morris 77 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 88 Final
  Southwestern Adventist 31 Dallas Christian College 72 Final
  Yeshiva University 59 King's (NY) 36 Final
  NHTI * 46 Central Maine CC 67 Final
  Pratt 42 Vaughn College 34 Final
  Homecoming
Fri. 17 Villa Maria 68 Buffalo State College 63 Final
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 37 RPI 87 Final
  University of Maine Presque Isle 29 Central Maine CC 81 Final
  Penn State DuBois 76 Pitt-Titusville 66 Final
  Georgia Northwestern Technical College 70 Southern Crescent Technical College 66 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny 46 Cincinnati-Clermont 75 Final
  Hocking College 69 Southern State CC 81 Final
  Penn State York * 70 Penn State Hazleton 56 Final
  King's (NY) 69 Cooper Union 26 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 107 Central Penn 26 Final
  Berkeley College NY 48 SUNY Delhi 63 Final
  Delhi, NY
  Penn State Mont Alto 56 Trinity Washington 59 Final
  Wright State - Lake Campus 40 Huntington University 78 Final
Sat. 18 Wright State - Lake Campus 55 Indiana University - Southeast/Lincoln Christian University 53 Final
  University of Pittsburgh at Greensburg 68 Villa Maria 73 Final - OT
  @ Buffalo State Sports Arena
  Christendom College * 63 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 75 Final
  University of Maine Augusta * 65 Paul Smith's College 41 Final
  Pratt 34 Purchase State 94 Final
  The Apprentice School 75 Berkeley College NY 51 Final
  Delhi, NY @ Delhi, NY - Floyd L. Maines Arena
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 47 Wesleyan 71 Final
  @ East Campus Arena
  Southern Maine CC * 73 Vermont Tech 42 Final
  Northampton Area Community College 42 Penn State Lehigh Valley 96 Final
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Greater Allegheny 61 Southern State CC 99 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 56 Neumann 75 Final
  New Rochelle 52 CSI 94 Final
  Penn State Worthington Scranton 65 Davis College 86 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 48 Point Park 69 Final
  @ Monaca, PA
  Washington Adventist University 57 Penn State Beaver 42 Final
Sun. 19 Hampshire College * 33 Paul Smith's College 74 Final
  The Apprentice School 69 SUNY Delhi 57 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 64 Bryn Athyn 41 Final
  @ Aston, Pa. - The Mirenda Center
  King's (NY) * 47 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 75 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 86 Penn State Beaver 59 Final
  Rosemont 84 Penn State Schuylkill 53 Final
  University of Maine Augusta * 77 NHTI 58 Final
  University of Maine Presque Isle 32 University of Maine-Machias 45 Final
Mon. 20 Penn State DuBois 80 Butler County Community College 47 Final
  Georgia Northwestern Technical College # 74 Covenant College (JV) 62 Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont 70 Clark State 46 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny # 16 Grove City JV 93 Final
  New Rochelle 70 The City College of New York 79 Final
  Trinity Washington 41 Penn State York 77 Final
  Northern Virginia Community College 104 Patrick Henry College 13 Final
Tue. 21 Vermont Tech 19 Lyndon State College 72 Final
  Central Maine CC * 73 University of Maine-Machias 39 Final
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre 51 Wilkes University 72 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 97 Davis College 60 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent * 64 SUNY Delhi 52 Final
  Edison State 96 Southern State CC 48 Final
  Wright State - Lake Campus # 46 Wayne State University 91 Final
  Warren Wilson College 67 Columbia International 58 Final
  NCCAA D1
  Penn State Brandywine 73 Immaculata 62 Final
  Central Penn 41 Penn State Mont Alto 66 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 83 Toccoa Falls 39 Final
  Southern Maine CC * 60 University of Maine Augusta 62 Final
  Five Towns College 39 Vaughn College 60 Final
  @ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
  Penn State Beaver 38 Carlow University 69 Final
Sat. 25 Penn State Lehigh Valley 55 Kutztown University 90 Final
  SUNY Old Westbury 95 New Rochelle 69 Final
  @ Brooklyn, NY
Sun. 26 Becker 59 University of Maine Presque Isle 40 Final
  New Rochelle 71 Medgar Evers 47 Final
  Indiana University-South Bend 92 Wright State - Lake Campus 56 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 63 Agnes Scott 47 Final
Mon. 27 Miami U- Hamilton 79 Southern State CC 86 Final
  Penn State Berks 77 Penn State Brandywine 66 Final
  Mountain View College 49 Southwestern Adventist 40 Final
  Warren Wilson College 80 Johnson 68 Final
Tue. 28 Piedmont International * 70 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 63 Final
  New Rochelle 100 John Jay 64 Final
  Patrick Henry College 17 Northern Virginia Community College 115 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 51 N.C. Central 68 Final
  University of Maine-Machias * 50 University of Maine Augusta 80 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * 37 Penn State Beaver 94 Final
  T-Shirt Giveaway
  Lehigh Carbon Community College 64 Penn State Hazleton 82 Final
  Cayuga CC 68 Davis College 77 Final
  Arlington Baptist University 78 Southwestern Adventist 36 Final
  Christendom College 53 Penn State Mont Alto 59 Final
  NHTI * 85 Vermont Tech 45 Final
Wed. 29 Penn State Fayette 66 BCCC 62 Final
  Penn Highlands 54 Penn State DuBois 85 Final
  Central Maine CC * 114 Unity College 10 Final
  Bunker Hill Community College 26 University of Maine Augusta 112 Final
  Villa Maria 55 Houghton College 66 Final
Thu. 30 Paul Smith's College 41 North Country Community College 75 Final
  Andrews University 55 Lake Michigan College 83 Final
  Luzerne County Community College 30 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 79 Final
  Davis College 49 Penn State Brandywine 69 Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont 45 Randall University 71 Final
  @ KY Christian
  Penn State Schuylkill 100 HACC 36 Final
  King's (NY) 35 Pratt 64 Final
  NHTI * 69 Southern Maine CC 72 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 Cincinnati-Clermont 70 Johnson University 46 Final
  @ KY Christian
  Southern State CC 68 Wright State - Lake Campus 101 Final
  Penn State York * 38 Penn State Lehigh Valley 75 Final
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State DuBois * 69 Penn State Mont Alto 53 Final
  Penn State Fayette * 77 Penn State Worthington Scranton 74 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * 39 Penn State Schuylkill 62 Final
  Penn State Beaver * 73 Penn State Hazleton 59 Final
  Georgia Northwestern Technical College * 40 Warren Wilson College 105 Final
  University of Maine Presque Isle 22 Wesleyan (Conn.) 98 Final
  University of Maine Augusta 58 Bates College 67 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University 61 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 81 Final
  SUNY Delhi 84 Pratt 51 Final
Sat. 2 Cincinnati-Clermont 66 Kentucky Christian 71 Final
  Connecticut College 74 New Rochelle 44 Final
  SUNY Purchase 59 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 63 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ 53 Penn State Hazleton 73 Final
  Southern Maine CC * 83 University of Maine-Machias 62 Final
  Penn State Brandywine * 68 Penn State Lehigh Valley 53 Final
  @ Lehigh Carbon Community College
  Penn State Beaver * 77 Penn State Schuylkill 67 Final
  Berkeley College NY 49 USMMA 70 Final
  Liebertz Gymnasium (King's Point, NY)
  Penn State Fayette * 62 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 59 Final
  Penn State DuBois * 51 Penn State York 54 Final
  Valley Forge 86 University of Maine Presque Isle 63 Final
  @ Middletown, Conn. (Silloway Gymnasium)
  Genesee Community College 62 Villa Maria 76 Final
  Unity College * 23 Vermont Tech 75 Final
  Davis College   Penn State Worthington Scranton   Postponed
  King's (NY) 50 Five Towns College 51 Final - OT
  Wilberforce 54 Wright State - Lake Campus 36 Final
  College of Southern Maryland 69 Central Penn 66 Final
  @ East Pennsboro High School
  Hampshire College * 10 Central Maine CC 88 Final
  Springfield Technical Community College 59 NHTI 87 Final
  Hogan Camps Holiday Festival
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University 45 Randolph Macon College 101 Final
  Vaughn College 63 Sarah Lawrence 62 Final
  @ Sarah Lawrence
  Word of Life Bible Institute 32 Paul Smith's College 45 Final
  Hogan Camps Holiday Festival @ Concord, N.H.
Sun. 3 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 33 SUNY Canton 69 Final
  Central Penn 63 Alfred State 88 Final
  University of Maine Augusta * 93 Hampshire College 12 Final
  @ Auburn, ME
  College of St. Elizabeth 57 Berkeley College NY 54 Final
  BMCC (New York, NY)
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont 72 University of Maine-Machias 48 Final - OT
  University of Maine Fort Kent 78 Vermont Tech 35 Final
  Paul Smith's College * 46 NHTI 103 Final
  Hogan Camps Holiday Festival
Mon. 4 Warren Wilson College # 53 UNC Asheville 100 Final
  NCAA D1
  Davis College 48 Cairn University 61 Final
  New Rochelle 51 SUNY Cobleskill 68 Final
Tue. 5 College of St. Joseph's -Vermont * 83 SUNY Delhi 86 Final
  Clinton Community College 0 Paul Smith's College 2 Final
  Forfiet
  University of Maine-Machias 48 University of Maine Fort Kent 81 Final
  Covenant College (JV) # 39 Georgia Northwestern Technical College 68 Final
  Andrews University 57 Great Lakes Christian College 42 Final
  Penn State Hazleton * 82 Penn State Worthington Scranton 60 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley * 87 Penn State Mont Alto 59 Final
  Mont Alto Peer Mentors Tailgate
  Penn State York * 36 Penn State Brandywine 57 Final
  Vaughn College 35 Middlesex CC 92 Final
  @ Middlesex CC
  Penn State Beaver * 61 Penn State DuBois 70 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^ 68 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 46 Final
  Mars Hill 74 Warren Wilson College 76 Final
  NCAA D2
  Unity College * ^ 15 University of Maine Augusta 118 Final
Wed. 6 Penn State Greater Allegheny 21 Clarion 74 Final
  University of Maine Presque Isle 48 Thomas 85 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 61 Belmont Abbey 98 Final
Thu. 7 Calumet College of Saint Joseph 67 Andrews University 62 Final
  Bunker Hill Community College 62 Vermont Tech 73 Final
  Central Penn 87 Vaughn College 42 Final
  @ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
  Penn State Schuylkill 61 Wilkes University 56 Final
  Clarks Summit 61 Davis College 78 Final
  Sarah Lawrence College 43 New Rochelle 71 Final
Fri. 8 Hampshire College * 24 Southern Maine CC 86 Final
  Penn State Fayette * 52 Penn State Beaver 76 Final
  Magnet Giveaway
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * 46 Penn State DuBois 74 Final
  Trinity Baptist College 51 Georgia Northwestern Technical College 68 Final
  Trinity Washington * 57 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 75 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto * 43 Penn State Schuylkill 57 Final
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 43 Penn State Lehigh Valley 80 Final
  @ Lehigh Carbon Community College
  University of Maine Fort Kent 58 NHTI 70 Final
  Penn State York 51 College of Notre Dame 64 Final
  Penn State Hazleton 67 SUNY Delhi 96 Final
  Penn State Worthington Scranton * 46 Penn State Brandywine 72 Final
Sat. 9 Hiwassee College 67 Georgia Northwestern Technical College 47 Final
  Paul Smith's College * 29 Central Maine CC 110 Final
  Pitt-Titusville 66 Villa Maria 101 Final
  @ Jamestown, NY
  University of Maine Fort Kent 94 Five Towns College 50 Final
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 48 Southern Maine CC 82 Final
  Wright State - Lake Campus 71 Southern State CC 43 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Winston-Salem State   Cancelled
  Pratt 33 Fisher 82 Final
  Warren Wilson College 72 Cincinnati-Clermont 70 Final
Sun. 10 Central Maine CC * 86 Vermont Tech 20 Final
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 58 NHTI 69 Final
  Pratt 53 Sarah Lawrence 28 Final
  Warren Wilson College * 80 Wright State - Lake Campus 69 Final - OT
  Keuka 97 SUNY Delhi 85 Final
  University of Maine Presque Isle 51 Me.-Farmington 57 Final
  Villa Maria 77 Jamestown CC 94 Final
  @ Jamestown
Mon. 11 Clark State   Cincinnati-Clermont   Cancelled
  Southern State CC # 47 Cedarville JV 70 Final
Tue. 12 Hiwassee 72 Warren Wilson College 81 Final
  NCCAA D1
  The College at Old Westbury 75 New Rochelle 48 Final
Wed. 13 Southern State CC 46 Edison State 88 Final
  Hocking 48 Cincinnati-Clermont 77 Final
  Berkeley College NY 78 Five Towns College 40 Final
  Central Maine CC * 69 Southern Maine CC 60 Final
  Wright State - Lake Campus # 61 University of Northwestern Ohio 73 Final
Thu. 14 Pfeiffer 61 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 65 Final
  New Rochelle 68 Albertus Magnus College 87 Final
Fri. 15 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 68 Florida College 87 Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont 68 Penn State Fayette 53 Final
  Christendom College 51 Wilson College 72 Final
Sat. 16 Geneva 52 Penn State Beaver 56 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University 57 Trinity College (FL) 96 Final
  @ Temple Terrace, FL
  Southern State CC 71 Lorain Community College 85 Final
  Southern Maine CC 43 Navy Prep 81 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill 76 Clark Summit 67 Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont 48 Mt. Vernon Nazarene 80 Final
  Plattsburgh State 81 New Rochelle 46 Final
Sun. 17 University of Maine-Machias 44 Berkeley College NY 45 Final
  The Hill Center (Brooklyn, NY)
  Pratt 55 Five Towns College 33 Final
  Wright State - Lake Campus 60 Indiana Tech 117 Final
Mon. 18 University of Maine-Machias 52 SUNY Delhi 70 Final
  Penn State DuBois 36 Clarion University of PA 83 Final
  USMMA 74 New Rochelle 40 Final
  Yeshiva University 68 Pratt 59 Final
Tue. 19 Butler County Community College 60 Penn State DuBois 87 Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont 85 St. Mary of the Woods College 87 Final
  @ SAC
  Wright State - Lake Campus 59 Lourdes University 89 Final
Wed. 20 Penn State Beaver 40 Youngstown State University 97 Final
  Sheridan College (ON) 71 Villa Maria 83 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 53 Eastern 56 Final
Thu. 21 Sheridan College (ON) 60 Villa Maria 80 Final
  Miami Hamilton 55 Cincinnati-Clermont 58 Final
  South Carolina State 86 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 40 Final
Wed. 27 Southern State CC 54 Miami U - Hamilton 72 Final
Sat. 30 Miami Middletown 56 Cincinnati-Clermont 51 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 45 William Paterson University 59 Final
  Roosevelt's 21st Greyhound Classic @ Bethlehem, Pa. - Johnston Hall
  Ohio U - Lancaster 71 Southern State CC 63 Final
Sun. 31 Allegheny College 66 Penn State Lehigh Valley 54 Final
  Roosevelt's 21st Greyhound Classic @ Bethlehem, Pa. - Johnston Hall
 
January
Tue. 2 Central Penn 54 Hollins 57 Final
Wed. 3 Penn State Brandywine 38 Widener 74 Final
Thu. 4 Harrisburg Area Community College   Penn State Lehigh Valley   Postponed
  @ Cedar Crest College
Fri. 5 BCCC 84 Penn State Fayette 64 Final
  Villa Maria 81 Penn State York 74 Final
  Southern State CC # 57 Wright Patterson Air Force 61 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 50 Bryn Athyn 44 Final
Sat. 6 Massasoit Community College 41 NHTI 61 Final
  NHTI Holiday Inn New Year's Classic
  Pratt 30 Penn State York 73 Final
  CCRI 65 Southern Maine CC 78 Final
  Villa Maria 84 Penn State Mont Alto 74 Final
  Berkeley College NY 51 University of Maine Augusta 61 Final
  NHTI Holiday Inn New Year's Classic @ Concord, N.H.
  Warren Wilson College 83 Oakland City 77 Final
  Pitt-Titusville 55 Penn State DuBois 73 Final
  UNB Saint John 46 University of Maine Presque Isle 49 Final
Sun. 7 University of Maine Augusta 88 Massasoit Community College 60 Final
  NHTI Holiday Inn New Year's Classic @ Concord, N.H.
  UNB Saint John 50 University of Maine Presque Isle 41 Final - OT
  NHTI 62 Berkeley College NY 54 Final
  NHTI Holiday Inn New Year's Classic @ Concord, N.H.
  Pratt 61 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 70 Final
  @ Lehman, PA
  Southern State CC 35 Ohio U - Lancaster 62 Final
  Paul Smith's College * 21 University of Maine-Machias 90 Final
  Penn State Worthington Scranton 52 Vaughn College 59 Final
  @ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
  Andrews University   Silver Lake College   Postponed
  SUNY Delhi 93 Central Penn 82 Final
Mon. 8 Tompkins Cortland CC 64 Davis College 53 Final
  Penn State Beaver 58 Westminster 59 Final
  Wilkes University 93 Penn State Hazleton 79 Final
Tue. 9 Paul Smith's College * 2 Unity College 0 Final
  University of Maine Presque Isle 65 Vermont Tech 55 Final
  Georgia Northwestern Technical College # 54 Bryan College (JV) 86 Final
  Wright State - Lake Campus 2 Andrews University 0 Final
  Forfeit
  Southern State CC 42 Cincinnati-Clermont 74 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto 50 Hood College 82 Final
  Central Penn 49 Penn State DuBois 75 Final
Wed. 10 Paul Smith's College * 2 Unity College 0 Final
  SUNY Canton 79 Vermont Tech 49 Final
  SUNY Delhi * 91 College of St. Joseph's -Vermont 98 Final
  University of Maine-Machias * 33 Southern Maine CC 60 Final
  University of Maine Presque Isle   Fisher   3:00 PM
  @ Randolph Center
  New Rochelle * 53 Davis College 65 Final
  University of Dallas 72 Southwestern Adventist 40 Final
  Penn State Hazleton 79 Central Penn 72 Final
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 75 Green Mountain College 54 Final
Thu. 11 Paul Smith's College * 40 University of Maine Augusta 86 Final
  @ South Portland, ME
  Vermont Tech 35 Johnson State College 54 Final
  Pratt * 52 Berkeley College NY 58 Final
  BMCC (New York, NY)
  Vaughn College 38 Saint Elizabeth 58 Final
  @ College of Saint Elizabeth
  NHTI 56 Navy Prep 84 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University 56 Penn State York 77 Final
Fri. 12 Southern Crescent Technical College 60 Georgia Northwestern Technical College 50 Final
  Villa Maria * 73 Fisher College (MA) 52 Final
  Christendom College   Southern State CC   Cancelled
  Penn State Brandywine * 55 Penn State DuBois 43 Final
  Paul Smith's College * 26 Southern Maine CC 87 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto * 51 Penn State York 76 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University 67 Central Penn 73 Final
Sat. 13 NHTI 78 SUNY Delhi 68 Final
  Christendom College   Cincinnati-Clermont   Cancelled
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University 47 Cairn University 67 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill * 60 Penn State Fayette 35 Final
  Warren Wilson College 95 Valley Forge 51 Final
  Davis College * 72 Vaughn College 32 Final
  @ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
  Great Lakes CC   Southern State CC   Cancelled
  Penn State Brandywine * 67 Penn State Mont Alto 55 Final
  Southwestern Adventist 2 Andrews University 0 Final
  Forfeit
  Pratt 63 New Rochelle 81 Final
Sun. 14 Unity College * 0 NHTI 2 Final
  Postponed from 11/11
  Berkeley College NY * 72 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 43 Final
  Albert M. White Gymnasium (Albany, NY)
  University of Maine-Machias 76 College of St. Joseph's -Vermont 84 Final
  @ Southern Vermont College
Mon. 15 Warren Wilson College   Central Penn College   TBA
  Canceled
  Central Maine CC * 2 Paul Smith's College 0 Final
  Andrews University 0 Wright State - Lake Campus 2 Final
  Forfeit
  Pine Manor   University of Maine Presque Isle   1:00 PM
  Great Lakes Christian College 67 Southwestern Adventist 38 Final
  @ Andrews University
  University of Maine-Machias * 55 Vermont Tech 52 Final
  Penn State York * 49 Penn State Schuylkill 61 Final
  Alfred State 62 Pratt 52 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent 61 Davis College 64 Final
  Penn State Brandywine * 66 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 52 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley * 106 Penn State Worthington Scranton 48 Final
  Hudson Valley Community College 59 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 71 Final
Tue. 16 The Apprentice School 85 Penn State Beaver 56 Final
  Wright State - Lake Campus 55 Ohio State University - Lima 68 Final
  Bob Jones 65 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 74 Final
  Unity College * 24 Southern Maine CC 79 Final
Wed. 17 University of Maine Fort Kent   University of Maine Augusta   Cancelled
  SUNY Delhi * 51 Fisher 65 Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont 62 Miami Middletown 77 Final
  Mt Mary College 57 Andrews University 55 Final
  Penn State Worthington Scranton *   Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Postponed
  Pitt-Titusville 53 Villa Maria 87 Final
Thu. 18 University of Maine Presque Isle 60 SUNY Canton 66 Final
  Bluefield State 87 Villa Maria 93 Final - 2OT
  Georgia Northwestern Technical College 26 Hiwassee College 71 Final
  Davis College 67 Christendom College 33 Final
  Vaughn College * 38 Pratt 76 Final
  @ Pratt Institute
Fri. 19 SUNY Delhi * 68 University of Maine Fort Kent 53 Final
  University of Maine Presque Isle 43 SUNY Canton 74 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * 56 Penn State Lehigh Valley 95 Final
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State Schuylkill * 81 Penn State Hazleton 54 Final
  Penn State Beaver * 72 Penn State Brandywine 94 Final
  Penn State DuBois * 68 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 79 Final
  Davis College 44 Warren Wilson College 67 Final
  Penn State Fayette * 70 Penn State York 80 Final
  Vermont Tech * 35 NHTI 46 Final
  CCRI 71 Central Maine CC 76 Final
  Central Penn * 64 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 67 Final
Sat. 20 Davis College 58 Central Penn 44 Final
  @ Mid-Atlantic Christian Univ
  Penn State Beaver * 65 Penn State Lehigh Valley 78 Final
  @ Cedar Crest College
  Penn State DuBois * 77 Penn State Worthington Scranton 62 Final
  Central Maine CC 87 Massasoit CC 58 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * 59 Penn State Brandywine 82 Final
  Grace Bible 69 Wright State - Lake Campus 67 Final
  Berkeley College NY 51 Southern Maine CC 65 Final
  South Portland, ME
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont * 71 Villa Maria 82 Final
  Penn State Fayette * 57 Penn State Mont Alto 77 Final
  Warren Wilson College * 92 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 59 Final
  New Rochelle * 71 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 56 Final
  University of Maine Augusta * 85 Vermont Tech 52 Final
Sun. 21 NHTI * 65 Paul Smith's College 18 Final
  University of Maine Augusta 82 College of St. Joseph's -Vermont 71 Final
  @ Green Mountain College
  Berkeley College NY 46 Central Maine CC 91 Final
  Auburn, ME
  Southern Maine CC 48 CCRI 68 Final
  University of Maine Presque Isle   Bowdoin   1:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton * 43 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 62 Final
  Rescheduled from 1/17/18
  Cooper Union 20 Five Towns College 51 Final
  Alfred State 68 SUNY Delhi 62 Final
  Andrews University 34 Mount Mary College 64 Final
  Pratt 71 Central Penn 79 Final
Mon. 22 Bryan College (JV) # 58 Georgia Northwestern Technical College 55 Final
  Unity College * 25 University of Maine-Machias 96 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 64 Trinity Washington 43 Final
Tue. 23 SUNY Delhi 69 SUNY Canton 67 Final
  Villa Maria 74 Penn State DuBois 79 Final
  Central Penn 58 Christendom College 36 Final
  Green Mountain 68 Davis College 67 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ 52 Penn State Fayette 50 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division