2019-20 USCAA Division I Women's Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
October
Tue. 8 Lawson St # 68 Oakwood University 53 Final
Thu. 10 Wallce Hanceville #   Oakwood University   8:00 PM
Thu. 17 Oakwood University   Gadsden   8:00 PM
Tue. 22 St. Mary of the Woods College #   Lake Land Community College   7:00 PM
  Oakwood University   Georgetown   7:30 PM
  Lakeland University #   Silver Lake   8:00 PM
Thu. 24 St. Mary of the Woods College #   Danville Area Community College   6:00 PM
Sat. 26 Judson (AL)   Toccoa Falls   1:00 PM
  The Apprentice School #   Randolph College   2:00 PM
  Exhibition
  Silver Lake #   Marian University   2:00 PM
Sun. 27 Carlow University #   Butler County Community College   1:00 PM
Mon. 28 Carlow University #   Geneva College   6:30 PM
  Oakwood University   Faulkner   6:30 PM
  Olney Central Community College #   St. Mary of the Woods College   7:00 PM
Tue. 29 Judson (AL)   Point University   5:30 PM
  Trinity Chrisitan University   Silver Lake   7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Kentucky Christian University   St. Mary of the Woods College   6:00 PM
Sat. 2 Blue Alights College   Clinton College   2:00 PM
  Tougaloo College   Paul Quinn College   3:00 PM
  Homecoming
  Carlow University   Campbellsville University Harrodsburg   5:00 PM
  @ YES
  Oakwood University   Washington Adventist University   8:00 PM
Sun. 3 Andrews University   Silver Lake   TBA
  Carlow University   St. Mary of the Woods College   1:00 PM
Mon. 4 Blue Lights College #   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   6:00 PM
  Washington Adventist University   Coppin State University   7:00 PM
  Talladega   Oakwood University   7:00 PM
Tue. 5 University of Maine-Machias   University of Maine Fort Kent   TBA
  WVU Tech *   Carlow University   6:00 PM
  Life University   Judson (AL)   6:30 PM
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Indiana University - Southeast   7:00 PM
  Paul Quinn College   Bacone   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Penn State Schuylkill   Washington Adventist University   5:30 PM
Thu. 7 Clinton College   Morris   5:30 PM
  Thomas Nelson CC   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   6:00 PM
  Carlow University   Penn State Greater Allegheny   6:30 PM
  Oakwood University   Cumberland TN   6:30 PM
  Southeastern Baptist College   Judson (AL)   6:30 PM
Fri. 8 Silver Lake   Trinity International   TBA
  @ Palos Heights, IL
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Bryant & Stratton-Buffalo   5:00 PM
  Burt Flickinger Center (Buffalo, NY)
  Paul Quinn College   John Brown   9:00 PM
  SAGU Classic
Sat. 9 TBA   Silver Lake   TBA
  @ Palos Heights, IL
  Clinton College   Voorhees College   1:00 PM
  Carlow University   Mt. Vernon Nazarene University   1:00 PM
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Villa Maria   2:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women #   Southeastern Baptist College   3:00 PM
  Paul Quinn College   Texas Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  SAGU Classic
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Brescia University   7:30 PM
  Judson (AL)   Oakwood University   7:30 PM
Sun. 10 St. Mary of the Woods College   Midway University   3:00 PM
Mon. 11 Villa Maria   Carlow University   5:00 PM
  Washington Adventist University   Morgan State University   7:00 PM
Tue. 12 Oakwood University   UWA   5:00 PM
  Carolina Christian   Clinton College   5:30 PM
  Regent University   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   6:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Blue Mountain   6:30 PM
  Blue Mountain College- JV #   Judson (AL)   6:30 PM
Thu. 14 St. Mary of the Woods College   Greenville University   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 Oakwood University   Miles College   TBA
  TBA   Silver Lake   TBA
  @ Grace College (IN)
  Mississippi University for Women   TBA   TBA
  Sewanee Basketball Classic @ Sewanee: The University of the South (Sewanee, TN)
  Washington Adventist University   Lindsey Wilson University   2:00 PM
  @ Columbia, KY
  Carlow University   Penn State New Kensington   6:00 PM
  Faulkner University - JV #   Judson (AL)   7:00 PM
  SUNY Sullivan (JV)   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   8:00 PM
  @ @ Word of Life Thanksgiving Classic
Sat. 16 Oakwood University   Miles College   TBA
  TBA   Silver Lake   TBA
  @ Grace College Tournament
  Mississippi University for Women   TBA   TBA
  Sewanee Basketball Classic @ Sewanee: The University of the South (Sewanee, TN)
  Bristol University   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   12:00 PM
  @ @ Word of Life Thanksgiving Classic
  Mt. Saint Vincent University   The Apprentice School   2:00 PM
  South Carolina Faith A&M   Clinton College   3:00 PM
  Homecoming
  Judson (AL)   Pensacola Christian College   3:00 PM
  Shawnee State University   Washington Adventist University   6:00 PM
  @ Columbia, KY
Mon. 18 Judson (AL)   LaGrange College   5:30 PM
  Morris   Clinton College   7:30 PM
Tue. 19 Penn State York   Valley Forge   7:00 PM
  Faulkner   Oakwood University   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 St. Mary of the Woods College   Eureka College   6:30 PM
  Point Park   Washington Adventist University   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 Clinton College   Carolina Christian   5:00 PM
  Greensboro College   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   6:00 PM
Fri. 22 Centenary College   Mississippi University for Women   6:30 PM
  Martin Luther College   Silver Lake   6:30 PM
  Johnson TN   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   7:00 PM
  Stevenson University   The Apprentice School   7:30 PM
  @ Eastern Mennonite
Sat. 23 St. Mary of the Woods College   Ohio Christian University   1:00 PM
  Carlow University   Malone University   1:00 PM
  Salem   Clinton College   2:00 PM
  Southeastern Baptist College   Mississippi University for Women   3:00 PM
  The Apprentice School   Eastern Mennonite   4:00 PM
  Washington Adventist University   West Vriginia Tech   7:00 PM
Sun. 24 Washington Adventist University   Bluefield State College   4:00 PM
Mon. 25 Aurora College   Silver Lake   6:30 PM
  Lincoln University   St. Mary of the Woods College   7:00 PM
  Oakwood University   University West Georgia   7:00 PM
Tue. 26 Silver Lake   Carroll University   TBA
  Bluefield State   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   6:00 PM
  Trinity Washington   Washington Adventist University   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Silver Lake   Indiana University Northwest   TBA
  Carlow University   Siena Heights   4:00 PM
 
December
Sun. 1 Carlow University   Governor State   2:00 PM
  @ YES
  The Apprentice School   Methodist   2:00 PM
Mon. 2 Judson (AL) #   Huntingdon College - JV   8:30 PM
Tue. 3 Point University   Judson (AL)   6:30 PM
Wed. 4 Sewanee: The University of the South   Mississippi University for Women   6:30 PM
  The Apprentice School   Washington Adventist University   7:00 PM
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology   7:30 PM
Thu. 5 Oakwood University   UNA   8:00 PM
Fri. 6 Piedmont College   Clinton College   5:30 PM
  Trinity Washington   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   6:00 PM
  The Apprentice School   Voorhees College   6:00 PM
Sat. 7 Silver Lake   Grace Christian College   TBA
  Christendom College *   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   11:00 AM
  Point Park University *   Carlow University   1:00 PM
  The Apprentice School   Morris   2:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Trinity Baptist College   2:00 PM
  Warren Wilson College   Bluefield State   2:00 PM
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Andrews University   7:00 PM
Tue. 10 Regent University   The Apprentice School   6:00 PM
  Voorhees College   Mississippi University for Women   6:30 PM
Wed. 11 Mississippi University for Women #   Mississippi College   6:30 PM
Thu. 12 Southern University - New Orleans   Mississippi University for Women   6:30 PM
Fri. 13 Silver Lake   Faith Baptist College   TBA
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Bluefield State   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Emmaus Bible College   Silver Lake   TBA
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Appalachian Bible College   12:00 PM
  Carlow University *   University of Rio Grande   1:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Centenary College   3:00 PM
  Regent University   Washington Adventist University   7:00 PM
Sun. 15 St. Mary of the Woods College   Cincinnati-Clermont   1:00 PM
  Lock Haven   Carlow University   2:00 PM
Tue. 17 Bluefield State   Kent St.-Tuscarawas   6:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Berry College   6:00 PM
  Washington Adventist University   North Carolina Central   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Carlow University   Glenville Sate   1:00 PM
Thu. 19 Piedmont International   The Apprentice School   6:00 PM
  Blue Mountain College   Mississippi University for Women   6:30 PM
Mon. 30 St. Mary of the Woods College   Illinois Tech   6:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 2 The Apprentice School   Florida National   4:00 PM
  Hialeah, FL (Beach Bash)
Fri. 3 Silver Lake *   Cottey College   TBA
  The Apprentice School   University of Virgin Islands   12:00 PM
  @ Hieleah, FL
  Bryant & Stratton-Buffalo   Florida National   4:00 PM
  Bucky Dent Park (Hialeah, FL) - Beach Bash Classic
Sat. 4 Silver Lake *   Crowley's Ridge College   TBA
  @ Cottey College
  The Apprentice School   Bryant & Stratton-Buffalo   12:00 PM
  Bucky Dent Park (Hialeah, FL) - Beach Bash Classick @ Florida National
  Bryant & Stratton (Rochester)   Carlow University   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (Rochester)   Carlow University   2:00 PM
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Campbellsville University Harrodsburg   3:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   LSU - Shreveport   3:00 PM
  Penn State Harrisburg   Washington Adventist University   7:00 PM
Mon. 6 Mississippi University for Women   Southern - New Orleans   6:30 PM
  Oakwood University   Fisk   7:30 PM
Tue. 7 Silver Lake   Viterbo University   TBA
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Averett   6:00 PM
  Lincoln Christian University   St. Mary of the Woods College   7:00 PM
  Indiana University Kokomo *   Carlow University   8:00 PM
Wed. 8 Washington Adventist University   The Apprentice School   6:00 PM
Thu. 9 Carlow University *   Cincinnati Christian University   5:30 PM
Fri. 10 Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Trinity Washington   6:00 PM
  Faulkner University- jv #   Judson (AL)   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Bluefield State   Campbellsville University Harrodsburg   12:00 PM
  Wilberforce   St. Mary of the Woods College   2:00 PM
  Blue Alights College   Clinton College   2:00 PM
  The Apprentice School   Piedmont International   2:00 PM
  Carlow University *   Midway (Ky.) University   3:00 PM
Sun. 12 Finlandia University   Silver Lake   TBA
  Fisher College   Washington Adventist University   4:00 PM
Mon. 13 University of Maine Fort Kent   Kent St.-Tuscarawas   5:00 PM
Tue. 14 University of Maine Fort Kent   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
  Ohio Christian University *   Carlow University   6:00 PM
  Maranatha Baptist University   Silver Lake   6:00 PM
  Judson (AL)   Mississippi University for Women   6:30 PM
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Oakwood University   Bethal   7:00 PM
Wed. 15 Vermont Tech   The Apprentice School   5:00 PM
  USCAA DI
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Danville Area Community College   6:00 PM
Thu. 16 Southern Wesleyan   Clinton College   5:00 PM
  Stillman   Oakwood University   7:00 PM
Fri. 17 Crowley's Ridge College *   Silver Lake   TBA
  @ Lincoln College (IL)
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Patrick Henry College   7:00 PM
  Regent University   The Apprentice School   7:00 PM
  MLK Classic
Sat. 18 College of the Ozarks *   Silver Lake   TBA
  Carlow University *   Indiana University East   1:00 PM
  Bluefield State   Warren Wilson College   2:00 PM
  Clinton College   South Carolina Faith A&M   3:00 PM
  Judson (AL)   Welch College   3:00 PM
  Washington Adventist University   Oakwood University   7:00 PM
Sun. 19 Mississippi University for Women   TBA   TBA
  MLK Classic @ Oakwood University (Huntsville, AL)
  Voorhees College   The Apprentice School   4:00 PM
  MLK Classic
  TBA   Washington Adventist University   7:00 PM
Mon. 20 Silver Lake   Maranatha Baptist University   TBA
  Mississippi University for Women   TBA   TBA
  MLK Classic @ Oakwood University (Huntsville, AL)
  Mississippi University for Women   Oakwood University   3:00 PM
Tue. 21 Huntingdon College   Judson (AL)   7:30 AM
  Penn State Beaver   Bluefield State   6:00 PM
  Clinton College *   Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   6:00 PM
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Piedmont International   6:00 PM
Wed. 22 Tougaloo College   Mississippi University for Women   6:30 PM
Thu. 23 University of Maine Fort Kent   University of Maine Augusta   TBA
  Brescia (Ky.) University *   Carlow University   6:00 PM
  Cumberland TN   Oakwood University   7:00 PM
  Judson (AL)   Blue Mountain College- JV   7:00 PM
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Crowley's Ridge College   8:00 PM
Fri. 24 Washington Adventist University   College of the Ozarks   TBA
  @ Lincoln, IL
  Florida National   Campbellsville University Harrodsburg   5:00 PM
  Clinton College *   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   6:00 PM
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Cottey College   7:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Florida National   7:00 PM
  Campbellsville Harrodsburg Classic @ Campbellsville - Harrodsburg (Harrodsburg, KY)
Sat. 25 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte *   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   TBA
  Lincoln Christian University   Washington Adventist University   TBA
  @ Lincoln, IL
  Grace Christian College   Silver Lake   TBA
  Indiana University Southeast *   Carlow University   1:00 PM
  Warren Wilson College *   The Apprentice School   2:00 PM
  Judson (AL)   Truett McConnell   2:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Campbellsville University Harrodsburg   3:00 PM
  Campbellsville Harrodsburg Classic
  Martin Methodist   Oakwood University   7:00 PM
Sun. 26 Central Maine CC   University of Maine Fort Kent   12:00 PM
Tue. 28 Silver Lake   Mount Mary University   TBA
  Clinton College   Piedmont College   5:30 PM
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Regent University   6:00 PM
  @ Churchland High School
  Judson (AL)   Southeastern Baptist College   7:00 PM
  Christendom College *   Washington Adventist University   7:30 PM
Wed. 29 Silver Lake   Andrews University   TBA
  Holy Family   Andrews University   5:30 PM
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Lincoln College   6:30 PM
Thu. 30 Carlow University *   Alice Lloyd College   5:30 PM
  Miles College   Oakwood University   7:00 PM
Fri. 31 Silver Lake *   Fisk University   TBA
  @ Paragould, AR
  The Apprentice School *   Clinton College   6:00 PM
  Toccoa Falls   Judson (AL)   6:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Washington Adventist University   Fisher College   TBA
  Silver Lake *   Wilberforce   TBA
  Warren Wilson College *   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   12:00 PM
  Carlow University *   Asbury University   1:00 PM
  Midway University   St. Mary of the Woods College   3:00 PM
  The Apprentice School *   Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   3:00 PM
Sun. 2 Penn State Greater Allegheny   Washington Adventist University   2:00 PM
Tue. 4 Carlow University *   Point Park University   5:30 PM
  Pensacola Christian College   Judson (AL)   6:30 PM
Wed. 5 The Apprentice School *   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   TBA
  University of Maine Fort Kent   University of Maine-Machias   TBA
  Clinton College *   Warren Wilson College   6:00 PM
  Washington Adventist University   Trinity Washington   6:00 PM
Thu. 6 Mississippi University for Women   Judson (AL)   6:30 PM
  Brescia University   St. Mary of the Woods College   7:00 PM
  Cheyeney University   Washington Adventist University   7:00 PM
Fri. 7 Silver Lake *   Lincoln College   TBA
Sat. 8 University of Maine Fort Kent   Central Maine CC   TBA
  Warren Wilson College *   The Apprentice School   TBA
  Silver Lake *   Haskell Indian Nations University   TBA
  @ Lincoln College (IL)
  Welch College   St. Mary of the Woods College   2:00 PM
  Judson (AL)   Life University   2:00 PM
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University *   Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   3:00 PM
Sun. 9 Mid-Atlantic Christian University *   Clinton College   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   Washington Adventist University   2:00 PM
Mon. 10 Campbellsville University Harrodsburg   Mississippi University for Women   6:30 PM
  Oakwood University   Judson (AL)   7:00 PM
  Virginia University of Lynchburg   Clinton College   7:30 PM
Tue. 11 St. Mary of the Woods College   Wilberforce   5:30 PM
  Carlow University *   WVU Tech   5:30 PM
Wed. 12 Mid-Atlantic Christian University *   The Apprentice School   TBA
  Campbellsville University Harrodsburg   Florida National   5:00 PM
  Washington Adventist University *   Christendom College   7:00 PM
Thu. 13 Andrews University   St. Mary of the Woods College   6:00 PM
  Washington Adventist University   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Tougaloo College   6:30 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Valley Forge   7:00 PM
  Oakwood University   Stillman   7:00 PM
Fri. 14 Judson (AL)   Welch College   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Silver Lake   Finlandia University   TBA
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University *   Christendom College   12:00 PM
  University of Rio Grande *   Carlow University   1:00 PM
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas   Bluefield State   2:00 PM
  Cincinnati-Clermont   St. Mary of the Woods College   2:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte *   The Apprentice School   2:00 PM
  Fisk   Oakwood University   8:00 PM
Sun. 16 Clinton College *   The Apprentice School   2:00 PM
Mon. 17 Vermont Tech   University of Maine Fort Kent   1:00 PM
  USCAA DI
  Oakwood University   Martin Methodist   7:00 PM
Tue. 18 Carlow University *   Ohio Christian University   5:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Valley Forge   7:00 PM
  Washington Adventist University   Regent University   7:00 PM
Wed. 19 Bluefield State   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
  Warren Wilson College *   Clinton College   6:00 PM
Thu. 20 Appalachian Bible College   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   5:00 PM
  Washington Adventist University   Cheyney University   5:30 PM
  Oakwood University   Mississippi University for Women   6:30 PM
  Senior Night
Fri. 21 Judson (AL)   Carver Bible College   6:30 PM
Sat. 22 Lincoln College *   Silver Lake   TBA
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University *   Warren Wilson College   12:00 PM
  Indiana University East *   Carlow University   1:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte *   Clinton College   2:00 PM
Tue. 25 EMAC Quarterfinals %   The Apprentice School   TBA
Fri. 28 Mid-Atlantic Christian University *   TBD   TBA
  EMAC Tournament
  EMAC Semifinals %   The Apprentice School   TBA
  @ Charlotte, NC
Sat. 29 EMAC Championship %   The Apprentice School   TBA
  @ Charlotte, NC
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season