2019 USCAA Women's Division 2 Soccer Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
August
Sat. 24 Wake Technical CC #   Warren Wilson College   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  King's (NY) # 0 Sarah Lawrence College 3 Final
  Southern Maine CC #   Thomas College   7:00 PM
  NCAA Div. III
Sun. 25 Middlesex Community College #   Penn State Scranton   Cancelled
Mon. 26 Central Maine CC #   Thomas   7:00 PM
Tue. 27 Five Towns College #   SUNY Old Westbury   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Central Penn   Wilson College   Cancelled
  Scrimmage
Thu. 29 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 10 Bryant & Stratton - Albany 0 Final
Fri. 30 Paul Smith's College 9 Villa Maria 0 Final
  Pitt Bradford 0 SUNY-ESF 3 Final
  @ Cazenovia College
  Penn State Brandywine 0 Rowan 5 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 0 Immaculata 13 Final
Sat. 31 Penn State Scranton 1 Lancaster Bible 5 Final
  Hollins 2 Penn State Mont Alto 1 Final
  Five Towns College #   Suffolk County Community College   12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Christendom College 1 Fredrick Community College 10 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 1 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 1 Final - 2OT
  Vermont Tech 3 NVU-Johnson 2 Final - OT
  @ Lyndonville
  Berea 2 Warren Wilson College 1 Final
 
September
Sun. 1 Unity College * 0 NHTI 6 Final
  SUNY-ESF 6 Finger Lakes Community College 0 Final
  Southern Maine CC 1 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 0 Final
  King's (NY) 0 Yeshiva University 2 Final
  Southwestern College 12 Southwestern Adventist 0 Final
  Villa Maria 0 Cazenovia College 12 Final
Mon. 2 Bryant & Stratton - Albany 0 University of Maine-Machias 5 Final
  University of Maine Presque Isle 4 Vermont Tech 1 Final
Tue. 3 Penn State Hazleton 9 Trinity Washington 0 Final
  Warren Wilson College 0 Montreat 2 Final
Wed. 4 CCRI   NHTI   Cancelled
  Onondaga Community College 0 SUNY-ESF 8 Final
  Queen of the Hill Cup
  Central Penn 2 Penn State Mont Alto 5 Final
  Defiance College 11 Andrews University 0 Final
  Clinton Community College 1 Paul Smith's College 5 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 0 Wesley 1 Final
Thu. 5 Christendom College 7 Trinity Washington 1 Final
  Penn State Beaver 0 Washington Adventist University 15 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill 0 Penn State Hazleton 8 Final
  Texas A&M Texarkana 12 Southwestern Adventist 0 Final
Fri. 6 Central Maine CC 0 CCRI 5 Final
  Warren Wilson College 0 Cincinnati Clermont 1 Final
  JWU Tournament @ Pineville, NC
  Patrick Henry Community College 0 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 7 Final
Sat. 7 Paul Smith's College * 4 Unity College 0 Final
  SUNY-ESF * 10 Five Towns College 0 Final
  Fredrick Community College 4 Penn State Mont Alto 1 Final
  Keystone College 8 Penn State Scranton 0 Final
  Sweetbriar 0 Christendom College 1 Final
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany 0 Southern Maine CC 4 Final
  University of Maine-Machias 0 Husson University 6 Final
  NCAA DIII
  Penn State Hazleton 0 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 7 Final
  CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY)
  Regent   Warren Wilson College   Cancelled
  Cincinnati Clermont 6 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 1 Final
  Central Penn 5 Patrick Henry College 1 Final
  Vermont Tech * 0 Central Maine CC 4 Final
Sun. 8 Bryant & Stratton - Albany 0 NHTI 5 Final
  Bryn Mawr 3 Penn State Brandywine 2 Final
  Vermont Tech * 0 Southern Maine CC 7 Final
  Paul Smith's College * 0 University of Maine-Machias 3 Final
  Penn State Beaver 0 Defiance College 4 Final
  Jarvis Christian 4 Southwestern Adventist 0 Final
Mon. 9 Sussex Community College 21 Penn State Lehigh Valley 0 Final
  King's (NY) 0 Old Westbury College 5 Final
  Central Penn   Trinity Washington   Postponed
  POSTPONED
  Andrews University 0 Grace Christian University 10 Final
  Paul Quinn College 11 Southwestern Adventist 0 Final
Tue. 10 Clarks Summit 3 Penn State Schuylkill 0 Final
  Fall Tailgate
Wed. 11 Vermont Tech * 0 NHTI 7 Final
  University of Maine Presque Isle 2 University of Maine-Machias 2 Final - 2OT
  NCAA DIII
  Penn State Mont Alto 3 Christendom College 5 Final
  Ursinus 3 Penn State Brandywine 0 Final
  Pikeville 1 Warren Wilson College 2 Final
  Lackawanna County Community College 2 Penn State Hazleton 4 Final
Fri. 13 Central Maine CC #   UMaine Club   4:00 PM
  Valley Forge 1 Christendom College 4 Final
Sat. 14 Christendom College 3 Potomac State of WVU 2 Final
  Southern Maine CC * 2 Paul Smith's College 1 Final - OT
  Toccoa Falls 1 Warren Wilson College 1 Final - 2OT
  New Jersey City 6 Penn State Brandywine 3 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto 0 Fredrick Community College 6 Final
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 2 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 6 Final
  CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY)
  NHTI * 3 University of Maine-Machias 0 Final
  Trinity Washington 0 Central Penn 2 Final
  @ Adams-Ricci Park
  Wake Technical CC 6 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 2 Final
Sun. 15 SUNY-ESF * 8 King's (NY) 0 Final
  @Aviators Sports Field (3159 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11234)
  Central Maine CC 2 Vermont Tech 1 Final
  Andrews University 0 St. Mary of the Woods College 5 Final
  University of Maine-Machias 2 University of Maine Presque Isle 0 Final
  DIII
Tue. 17 Mercyhurst Northeast 10 Villa Maria 0 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto 5 Valley Forge 2 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 5 Washington Adventist University 6 Final
  SUNY-ESF 4 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Final
Wed. 18 Central Penn   Christendom College   Postponed
  Southern Maine CC * 1 NHTI 1 Final - 2OT
  Cincinnati Clermont 7 Defiance College 0 Final
  Unity College * 0 Central Maine CC 4 Final
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 2 SUNY Poly 2 Final - 2OT
  @ Marcy, NY
  Andrews University 0 Calumet College 6 Final
Thu. 19 Southwestern Adventist 0 Paul Quinn College 16 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley * 5 Penn State Schuylkill 3 Final
  85th Anniversary Celebration
  Penn State Mont Alto 7 Patrick Henry College 1 Final
Fri. 20 Paul Smith's College 2 Davis College 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 2 Randolph 5 Final
  Carlow University 0 Cincinnati Clermont 2 Final
Sat. 21 Valley Forge ^ 1 Pratt 3 Final
  Central Maine CC * 2 NHTI 8 Final
  Warren Wilson College 6 Christendom College 1 Final
  Penn State Beaver * 0 Penn State Scranton 1 Final - OT
  University of Maine Fort Kent 5 University of Maine-Machias 1 Final
  NAIA
  Paul Smith's College * 0 Vermont Tech 1 Final
  HOMECOMING
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences * 0 SUNY-ESF 1 Final
  @Tully Soccer Field
  Penn State Hazleton 2 Clarks Summit University 0 Final
  Penn State Brandywine * 3 Penn State Mont Alto 1 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Central Penn   Postponed
  @ Adams-Ricci Park
  Cincinnati Clermont 0 Indiana University- East 2 Final
Sun. 22 Penn State Beaver * 8 Penn State Lehigh Valley 0 Final
  @ Cedar Crest College Turf Field
  SUNY-ESF 4 Broome Community College 2 Final
  Five Towns College * 1 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 11 Final
  King's (NY) 1 University of Valley Forge 3 Final
  Warren Wilson College   Patrick Henry College   Cancelled
  Southwestern Adventist   Jarvis Christian   2:00 PM
  Unity College   University of Maine Presque Isle   3:00 PM
  Mount Mary University 0 Andrews University 1 Final
Mon. 23 Unity College   Maine Maritime Academy   TBA
Tue. 24 Potomac State College 0 Penn State Beaver 1 Final
  Wright Field
  Essex County Community College 19 Penn State Lehigh Valley 2 Final
  Southern Maine CC * 2 Central Maine CC 0 Final
Wed. 25 Penn State Scranton * 0 Penn State Brandywine 7 Final
  University of Maine-Machias * 4 Unity College 1 Final
  Penn State Hazleton * 0 Penn State Schuylkill 1 Final
  Field of Dreams
  Bunker Hill Community College 0 NHTI 8 Final
  Andrews University 0 Defiance College 10 Final
  Christendom College 9 Patrick Henry College 1 Final
  Brevard 1 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 0 Final - 2OT
  Cincinnati Clermont 1 Brescia University 0 Final
Thu. 26 Warren Wilson College 6 USC-Lancaster 0 Final
  Shawnee State University 1 Cincinnati Clermont 2 Final
Fri. 27 Ecclesia College 5 Southwestern Adventist 1 Final
  Cincinnati Clermont   Andrews University   Cancelled
Sat. 28 King's (NY) * 7 Five Towns College 1 Final
  NHTI * 4 Paul Smith's College 2 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley * 0 Penn State Mont Alto 10 Final
  Pink Out
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 5 Trinity Washington 0 Final
  Southern Maine CC 2 CCRI 0 Final
  Cincinnati Clermont 0 Ohio Northern University 2 Final
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 9 Central Maine CC 0 Final
  Penn State Hazleton * 7 Penn State Beaver 0 Final
  Wright Fields @ Veteran's Park - #3
  University of Maine-Machias * 6 Vermont Tech 0 Final
  Allen University 1 Warren Wilson College 9 Final
Sun. 29 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 3 Southern Maine CC 1 Final
  USCAA D1 (#1)
  SUNY-ESF 1 SUNY Poly 2 Final
  Unity College * 1 Vermont Tech 2 Final
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany 0 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 6 Final
Mon. 30 Lancaster Bible 1 Penn State Brandywine 5 Final
  Penn State Beaver   West Liberty   6:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley * 0 Penn State Hazleton 15 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 Hagerstown Community College 3 Penn State Mont Alto 6 Final
  NHTI 1 Vermont Tech 0 Final
  Warren Wilson College 4 Toccoa Falls 1 Final
  Grace Christian University 7 Andrews University 1 Final
  Patrick Henry College 0 Christendom College 11 Final
Wed. 2 Wilson 7 Christendom College 1 Final
  University of Maine-Machias * 2 Central Maine CC 2 Final - 2OT
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 1 Piedmont Int'l 5 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 2 Widener 10 Final
  Penn State Scranton * 0 Penn State Hazleton 6 Final
Fri. 4 Penn State Schuylkill 0 Valley Forge 1 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto * 3 Penn State Scranton 0 Final
  Central Maine CC 0 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 5 Final
Sat. 5 Central Maine CC * 0 Paul Smith's College 2 Final
  NHTI 2 Holyoke Community College 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte * 2 Warren Wilson College 1 Final
  Gwynedd Mercy 0 Penn State Brandywine 1 Final
  Ocean County Community College 8 Penn State Lehigh Valley 1 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill * 2 Penn State Beaver 3 Final
  Wright Fields @ Veteran's Park - #2
  Cincinnati Clermont 0 St. Mary of the Woods College 1 Final
  Trinity Washington 1 Christendom College 5 Final
  Villa Maria 6 Five Towns College 3 Final
  Penn State Hazleton 1 Pratt 0 Final
  Unity College   Thomas College   7:00 PM
Sun. 6 Paul Smith's College 0 SUNY-ESF 5 Final
  Barkeater Cup
  King's (NY) * 1 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 7 Final
  Villa Maria 0 Bryant & Stratton - Albany 8 Final
  University of Maine Presque Isle 4 Unity College 0 Final
  University of Maine at Farmington 5 University of Maine-Machias 1 Final
  NCAA DIII - Homecoming
  Southern Maine CC 3 Massasoit CC 0 Final
Mon. 7 Penn State Mont Alto * 5 Penn State Beaver 0 Final
  Wright Fields @ Veteran's Park - Main
Tue. 8 Central Maine CC 4 Unity College 0 Final
  Hagerstown Community College 3 Central Penn 1 Final
  @ Adams-Ricci Park
  Invictus SC 5 Southwestern Adventist 1 Final
Wed. 9 Penn State Brandywine * 3 Penn State Hazleton 2 Final - OT
  NVU Johnson 0 Paul Smith's College 6 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Averett   Cancelled
  Warren Wilson College 0 Brevard College 0 Final - 2OT
Thu. 10 Southern Maine CC * 7 Unity College 0 Final
  Washington Adventist University 10 Penn State Schuylkill 1 Final
  Field of Dreams
  Fredrick Community College 9 Christendom College 0 Final
  Invictus SC 8 Southwestern Adventist 0 Final
Fri. 11 Penn State Mont Alto * 7 Penn State Schuylkill 0 Final
  SUNY-ESF 1 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 4 Final
  CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY)
Sat. 12 Erie Community College 11 Villa Maria 0 Final
  Potomac State of WVU 2 Christendom College 5 Final
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany 8 Five Towns College 0 Final
  CCRI 5 Central Maine CC 1 Final
  Penn State Beaver * 0 Penn State Brandywine 4 Final
  University of Maine-Machias * 0 Southern Maine CC 1 Final - 2OT
  USCAA #10
  Penn State Scranton * 10 Penn State Lehigh Valley 0 Final
  Central Penn 3 Pratt 1 Final
Sun. 13 University of Maine-Machias 0 University of Maine Fort Kent 4 Final
  NAIA - UMFK Homecoming
  Davis College 0 Paul Smith's College 6 Final
  St. Mary of the Woods College 4 Andrews University 0 Final
  University of the Cumberlands # 0 Cincinnati Clermont 2 Final
Mon. 14 Patrick Henry College   Penn State Mont Alto   Cancelled
  SENIOR DAY/ Stand for State Awareness
Tue. 15 Southwestern Adventist   Randall University   2:00 PM
  Central Penn   Clarks Summit   3:00 PM
  Central Maine CC 0 Southern Maine CC 3 Final
  Senior Day/USCAA #10
Wed. 16 Penn State Brandywine * 11 Penn State Lehigh Valley 1 Final
  at Cedar Crest College Turf Field
  Vermont Tech   SUNY-Adirondack   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * 0 Penn State Scranton 8 Final
  Penn State Beaver 0 Thiel College 6 Final
  Regent 0 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 9 Final
Thu. 17 Warren Wilson College 6 Allen University 0 Final
  North Country Community College   Vermont Tech   4:00 PM
  Central Penn   Trinity Washington   4:30 PM
  Rescheduled from 9/9/2019
Fri. 18 Kellog Community College   Andrews University   3:00 PM
Sat. 19 Paul Smith's College % 2 University of Maine-Machias 1 Final
  YSCC Play-In Game
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 1 NHTI 2 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto * 1 Penn State Hazleton 1 Final - 2OT
  Penn State Schuylkill * 0 Penn State Brandywine 8 Final
  Senior Day
  Patrick Henry College 1 Central Penn 7 Final
  @ Adams-Ricci Park (Senior Night/Homecoming)
  Piedmont Int'l 1 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 0 Final
  King's (NY) 1 Pratt 0 Final
  Cincinnati Clermont   Penn State Lehigh Valley   Cancelled
Sun. 20 King's (NY) 0 Davis College 1 Final
  Pratt 0 Five Towns College 0 Final
  Vermont Tech % 1 Central Maine CC 6 Final
  YSCC Play-In Game
  Andrews University   Mount Mary University   2:00 PM
Mon. 21 NHTI   Massasoit Community College   3:30 PM
Tue. 22 Mercyhurst Northeast   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Wright Fields @ Veteran's Park - Main
  SUNY-ESF   Cazenovia College   3:30 PM
  University of Pikeville   Cincinnati Clermont   7:00 PM
Thu. 24 Southwestern Adventist   Manhattan Christian   TBA
  Christendom College   Central Penn   3:00 PM
  @ Adams Ricci Park
Sat. 26 Paul Smith's College %   Southern Maine CC   TBA
  YSCC Championship- Semifinal @ Concord, N.H.
  Villa Maria   Mercyhurst Northeast   TBA
  Central Maine CC %   NHTI   TBA
  YSCC Championship- Semifinal
  Christendom College   Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   1:00 PM
  Piedmont Int'l   Warren Wilson College   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton %   Penn State Mont Alto   3:00 PM
  PSUAC Tournament Semifinals
  Central Penn   Valley Forge   3:30 PM
  Penn State Scranton %   Penn State Brandywine   7:30 PM
  PSUAC Semifinals - at West Chester United Turf Field
  Cincinnati Clermont   Washington Adventist University   8:00 PM
Sun. 27 SUNY-ESF %   Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences   12:00 PM
  HVIAC Final
Mon. 28 Central Penn   Christendom College   3:00 PM
Tue. 29 Brevard   Warren Wilson College   3:00 PM
  NCAA D3
Wed. 30 Washington Adventist University   Christendom College   4:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Pfeiffer   6:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 Johnson University   Warren Wilson College   1:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Regent   2:00 PM
Wed. 6 SUNY-ESF   USCAA National Championships   TBA
  November 6-9 @Virginia Beach, VA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season