2019 USCAA Women's Division 2 Soccer Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 23 University of Maine-Machias #   Husson University   6:30 PM
  Exhibition
Sat. 24 Wake Technical CC #   Warren Wilson College   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  King's (NY)   Sarah Lawrence College   6:00 PM
Sun. 25 Middlesex Community College #   Penn State Scranton   10:00 AM
Mon. 26 Central Maine CC #   Thomas   7:00 PM
Tue. 27 Five Towns College #   SUNY Old Westbury   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Central Penn   Wilson College   5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 29 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Bryant & Stratton - Albany   6:00 PM
  Florida College   Judson (AL)   7:00 PM
Fri. 30 Unity College *   NHTI   4:00 PM
  SUNY-ESF   Pitt Bradford   5:00 PM
  @Cazenovia College
  Penn State Brandywine   Rowan   6:00 PM
Sat. 31 Penn State Scranton   Lancaster Bible   11:00 AM
  Hollins   Penn State Mont Alto   12:00 PM
  Five Towns College #   Suffolk County Community College   12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Christendom College   Fredrick Community College   12:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences   2:00 PM
  University of Maine-Machias *   Central Maine CC   3:00 PM
  Vermont Tech   Northern Vermont University - Johnson   3:00 PM
  Berea   Warren Wilson College   4:00 PM
 
September
Sun. 1 SUNY-ESF   Finger Lakes Community College   12:00 PM
  Southern Maine CC   Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences   1:00 PM
  King's (NY)   Yeshiva University   1:00 PM
Mon. 2 Bryant & Stratton - Albany   University of Maine-Machias   10:00 AM
  University of Maine Presque Isle   Vermont Tech   2:00 PM
Tue. 3 Judson (AL)   Welch College   3:00 PM
  Warren Wilson College   Montreat   6:30 PM
Wed. 4 Onondaga Community College   SUNY-ESF   TBA
  Queen of the Hill Cup
  CCRI   NHTI   4:15 PM
  Central Penn   Penn State Mont Alto   5:00 PM
  Defiance College   Andrews University   5:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Wesley   7:00 PM
Thu. 5 Christendom College   Trinity Washington   5:30 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Washington Adventist University   6:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill   Penn State Hazleton   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Judson (AL)   Talladega College   2:00 PM
  Central Maine CC   CCRI   4:00 PM
  Warren Wilson College   Cincinnati Clermont   5:00 PM
  JWU Tournament @ Johnson and Wales NC
  Regent   Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   7:15 PM
Sat. 7 SUNY-ESF   Five Towns College   TBA
  Paul Smith's College *   Unity College   12:00 PM
  Fredrick Community College   Penn State Mont Alto   12:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany   Southern Maine CC   1:00 PM
  Keystone College   Penn State Scranton   1:00 PM
  University of Maine-Machias   Husson University   2:00 PM
  NCAA DIII
  Sweetbriar   Christendom College   2:00 PM
  Cincinnati Clermont   Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   3:00 PM
  Central Penn   Patrick Henry College   3:30 PM
  Vermont Tech *   Central Maine CC   5:00 PM
  Warren Wilson College   Regent   5:15 PM
  JWU Tournament @ Johnson and Wales NC
Sun. 8 Bryant & Stratton - Albany   NHTI   12:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr   Penn State Brandywine   12:00 PM
  Vermont Tech *   Southern Maine CC   12:00 PM
  Paul Smith's College *   University of Maine-Machias   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Defiance College   2:00 PM
Mon. 9 King's (NY)   Old Westbury College   4:00 PM
  Central Penn   Trinity Washington   4:30 PM
  Andrews University   Grace Christian University   5:30 PM
Tue. 10 Clarks Summit   Penn State Schuylkill   3:30 PM
  Fall Tailgate
Wed. 11 Monroe College   Five Towns College   4:00 PM
  Vermont Tech *   NHTI   4:00 PM
  University of Maine Presque Isle   University of Maine-Machias   4:00 PM
  NCAA DIII
  Penn State Mont Alto   Christendom College   4:30 PM
  Ursinus   Penn State Brandywine   4:30 PM
  Pikeville   Warren Wilson College   5:00 PM
Thu. 12 SUNY-ESF   Cazenovia College   TBA
Fri. 13 Judson (AL)   Johnson University   3:00 PM
  Valley Forge   Christendom College   4:30 PM
Sat. 14 Christendom College   Potomac State of WVU   12:00 PM
  Southern Maine CC *   Paul Smith's College   1:00 PM
  Toccoa Falls   Warren Wilson College   1:00 PM
  New Jersey City   Penn State Brandywine   1:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Fredrick Community College   1:00 PM
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences   Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   1:00 PM
  CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY)
  NHTI *   University of Maine-Machias   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Wright Fields @ Veteran's Park - #4
  Trinity Washington   Central Penn   3:30 PM
  @ Adams-Ricci Park
  Wake Technical CC   Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   7:00 PM
Sun. 15 Union College   Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences   12:00 PM
  SUNY-ESF *   King's (NY)   12:30 PM
  Central Maine CC   Vermont Tech   1:00 PM
  Andrews University   St. Mary of the Woods College   2:00 PM
  University of Maine-Machias   University of Maine Presque Isle   3:00 PM
  DIII
Tue. 17 SUNY-ESF   SUNY Cobleskill   TBA
  Penn State Mont Alto   Valley Forge   2:30 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Washington Adventist University   4:00 PM
Wed. 18 Point Park University   Penn State Beaver   3:00 PM
  Wright Fields @ Veteran's Park - #2
  Southern Maine CC *   NHTI   4:00 PM
  Christendom College   Central Penn   4:30 PM
  Unity College *   Central Maine CC   5:00 PM
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences   SUNY Poly   7:00 PM
  Andrews University   Calumet College   7:30 PM
  Oakwood University   Judson (AL)   8:00 PM
Thu. 19 Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Schuylkill   4:00 PM
  85th Anniversary Celebration
  Penn State Mont Alto   Patrick Henry College   5:00 PM
Fri. 20 Wells College   Judson (AL)   6:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Randolph   7:00 PM
  Carlow University   Cincinnati Clermont   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Central Maine CC *   NHTI   12:00 PM
  Warren Wilson College   Christendom College   1:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Scranton   1:00 PM
  University of Maine Fort Kent   University of Maine-Machias   1:00 PM
  NAIA
  Paul Smith's College *   Vermont Tech   1:00 PM
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences *   SUNY-ESF   1:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Central Penn   3:30 PM
  @ Adams-Ricci Park
Sun. 22 Unity College   University of Maine Presque Isle   TBA
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   11:00 AM
  @ Cedar Crest College Turf Field
  Five Towns College   Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences   1:00 PM
  King's (NY)   University of Valley Forge   2:00 PM
  Mount Mary University   Andrews University   3:00 PM
  Warren Wilson College   Patrick Henry College   3:00 PM
Mon. 23 Unity College   Maine Maritime Academy   TBA
Tue. 24 Southern Maine CC *   Central Maine CC   6:00 PM
  Faulkner University   Judson (AL)   6:00 PM
Wed. 25 Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Brandywine   2:00 PM
  University of Maine-Machias *   Unity College   2:30 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Schuylkill   3:00 PM
  Field of Dreams
  Bunker Hill Community College   NHTI   4:00 PM
  Andrews University   Defiance College   5:00 PM
  Christendom College   Patrick Henry College   5:00 PM
  Brevard   Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   7:00 PM
Thu. 26 Westmoreland Community College   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Wright Fields @ Veteran's Park - #3
  Warren Wilson College   USC-Lancaster   4:00 PM
Fri. 27 Judson (AL)   Toccoa Falls College   3:00 PM
  Cincinnati Clermont   Andrews University   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 King's (NY) *   Five Towns College   TBA
  NHTI *   Paul Smith's College   12:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Mont Alto   1:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Trinity Washington   1:00 PM
  Southern Maine CC   CCRI   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   Central Maine CC   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Wright Fields @ Veteran's Park - #3
  University of Maine-Machias *   Vermont Tech   2:00 PM
  Allen University   Warren Wilson College   3:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Albright   6:00 PM
Sun. 29 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   Southern Maine CC   12:00 PM
  Unity College *   Vermont Tech   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany   Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences   1:00 PM
Mon. 30 Lancaster Bible   Penn State Brandywine   4:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   West Liberty   6:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Hagerstown Community College   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
  NHTI *   Vermont Tech   4:00 PM
  Grace Christian University   Andrews University   5:00 PM
  Patrick Henry College   Christendom College   5:00 PM
  Warren Wilson College   Toccoa Falls   6:00 PM
Wed. 2 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences   SUNY Delhi   4:00 PM
  Wilson   Christendom College   4:30 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Widener   7:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
Thu. 3 Southern Maine CC *   Unity College   3:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Piedmont Int'l   5:00 PM
  Welch College   Judson (AL)   5:00 PM
Fri. 4 Penn State Schuylkill   Valley Forge   1:30 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Central Maine CC   Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences   5:00 PM
Sat. 5 Villa Maria   Five Towns College   TBA
  Penn State Hazleton   Pratt   TBA
  Thomas College   Unity College   11:00 AM
  Central Maine CC *   Paul Smith's College   11:00 AM
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Warren Wilson College   1:00 PM
  Gwynedd Mercy   Penn State Brandywine   1:00 PM
  NHTI   Holyoke Community College   1:00 PM
  Cincinnati Clermont   St. Mary of the Woods College   2:00 PM
  Trinity Washington   Christendom College   2:00 PM
Sun. 6 University of Maine Presque Isle   Unity College   12:00 PM
  Paul Smith's College   SUNY-ESF   1:00 PM
  Barkeater Cup
  King's (NY) *   Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences   1:00 PM
  University of Maine at Farmington   University of Maine-Machias   2:00 PM
  NCAA DIII - Homecoming
  Southern Maine CC   Massasoit CC   3:00 PM
Mon. 7 Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Wright Fields @ Veteran's Park - Main
Tue. 8 Five Towns College   NHTI   3:00 PM
  Central Maine CC   Unity College   3:00 PM
  Hagerstown Community College   Central Penn   3:00 PM
  @ Adams-Ricci Park
  Judson (AL)   Mississippi University for Women   6:00 PM
Wed. 9 Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Hazleton   5:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Averett   7:00 PM
  Warren Wilson College   Brevard College   7:00 PM
Thu. 10 NHTI   Massasoit Community College   3:45 PM
  Washington Adventist University   Penn State Schuylkill   4:30 PM
  Field of Dreams
  Fredrick Community College   Christendom College   4:30 PM
Fri. 11 Penn State Beaver   Valley Forge   TBA
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Schuylkill   3:00 PM
  SUNY-ESF   Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   4:00 PM
  CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY)
Sat. 12 Bryant & Stratton - Albany   Five Towns College   TBA
  CCRI   Central Maine CC   TBA
  Potomac State of WVU   Christendom College   12:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Brandywine   1:00 PM
  University of Maine-Machias *   Southern Maine CC   1:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   1:00 PM
  Central Penn   Pratt   3:00 PM
Sun. 13 University of Maine-Machias   University of Maine Fort Kent   12:00 PM
  NAIA - UMFK Homecoming
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Andrews University   2:00 PM
Mon. 14 Patrick Henry College   Penn State Mont Alto   4:00 PM
Tue. 15 Central Penn   Clarks Summit   3:00 PM
  Central Maine CC   Southern Maine CC   3:30 PM
  Senior Day
Wed. 16 Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   2:00 PM
  Vermont Tech   SUNY-Adirondack   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Thiel College   4:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Scranton   4:00 PM
  Washington Adventist University   Christendom College   4:30 PM
Thu. 17 Warren Wilson College   Allen University   TBA
Fri. 18 Kellog Community College   Andrews University   3:00 PM
Sat. 19 TBA %   Southern Maine CC   12:00 PM
  YSCC Play-In
  King's (NY)   Pratt   1:00 PM
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences   NHTI   1:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Hazleton   1:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Brandywine   1:00 PM
  Patrick Henry College   Central Penn   2:30 PM
  @ Adams-Ricci Park (Senior Night/Homecoming)
  Piedmont Int'l   Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   3:00 PM
  Cincinnati Clermont   Penn State Lehigh Valley   5:00 PM
Sun. 20 King's (NY)   Word of Life Bible Institute   TBA
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences   Central Maine CC   11:00 AM
  Pratt   Five Towns College   12:00 PM
  Vermont Tech %   TBD   12:00 PM
  YSCC Play-in Game
  Andrews University   Mount Mary University   2:00 PM
Mon. 21 Word of Life Bible Institute   Five Towns College   TBA
Tue. 22 Mercyhurst Northeast   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Wright Fields @ Veteran's Park - Main
  Judson (AL)   LaGrange   5:00 PM
Thu. 24 Christendom College   Washington Adventist University   TBA
Fri. 25 Judson (AL)   Oakwood University   2:00 PM
Sat. 26 TBA %   Southern Maine CC   TBA
  YSCC Final Four
  SUNY-ESF   HVIAC Tournament   TBA
  October 26-27 @Albany Pharmacy
  King's (NY)   HVIAC Semi Finals   TBA
  Vermont Tech %   TBD   12:00 PM
  YSCC Final Four
  Christendom College   Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   1:00 PM
  Central Penn   Valley Forge   1:30 PM
  Piedmont Int'l   Warren Wilson College   2:00 PM
Sun. 27 King's (NY)   HVIAC Finals   TBA
  Vermont Tech %   TBD   12:00 PM
  YSCC Final Four Championship Match
Mon. 28 Christendom College   Central Penn   3:00 PM
  @ Adams-Ricci Park
Tue. 29 Johnson University   Judson (AL)   4:00 PM
  Five Towns College   Washington Adventist University   7:30 PM
Wed. 30 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Pfeiffer   6:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 Johnson University   Warren Wilson College   1:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Regent   2:00 PM
  Toccoa Falls College   Judson (AL)   4:00 PM
Wed. 6 SUNY-ESF   USCAA National Championships   TBA
  November 6-9 @Virginia Beach, VA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season