2018-19 USCAA Women's Division 1 Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 17 Cleary University #   Lake Michigan College   2:00 PM
Sat. 18 Paul Quinn College 2 Cedar Valley 0 Final
Mon. 20 Florida National University 2 Johnson & Wales University (FL) 3 Final
  NAIA D1
Tue. 21 Paul Quinn College 0 Southwestern Assemblies of God 3 Final
Thu. 23 Florida Memorial University (FL)   Florida National University   Cancelled
  NAIA D1
Fri. 24 St. Mary of the Woods College 1 Kaskaskia College 2 Final
Sat. 25 Carlow University 0 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4 Final
Sun. 26 Brescia University 3 St. Mary of the Woods College 1 Final
  Southwestern Adventist 0 Paul Quinn College 4 Final
  Mississippi University for Women # 2 Alcorn 1 Final
Mon. 27 Florida National University 0 Florida College 4 Final
  NAIA D1
Tue. 28 Goshen College 1 Cleary University 0 Final - OT
Thu. 30 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 1 Washington Adventist University 2 Final
  West Alabama # 4 Mississippi University for Women 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales (FL) 4 Florida College 3 Final
Fri. 31 Trinity Baptist College (FL) 0 Florida National University 3 Final
  NCCAA D2
  Carlow University 1 Lake Erie 2 Final
  Gallaudet University 0 Washington Adventist University 6 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Rivier University 2 Dean College 1 Final - 2OT
  Lake Forest University 3 St. Mary of the Woods College 1 Final
  Valley Forge 1 Clarks Summit univesity 7 Final
  Roosevelt University 0 Cleary University 2 Final
  Wayland Baptist 2 Paul Quinn College 1 Final
  Mississippi University for Women 0 Delta State 2 Final
  Madonna 2 Carlow University 0 Final
  at Cupples Stadium
  Florida College 1 Warner University 1 Final - 2OT
  University of Dallas 1 University of La Verne (CA) 1 Final - 2OT
Sun. 2 Saint Joseph (Conn.) 4 Dean College 0 Final
  University of Dallas 1 Whittier College (CA) 2 Final
  Andrews University 0 Cleary University 11 Final
Mon. 3 University of Maine Fort Kent   Holland College   12:00 PM
  Valley Forge 0 Cazenovia College 10 Final
  Oakwood University 2 Hiwassee 4 Final
  East Texas Baptist 2 Mississippi University for Women 0 Final
Tue. 4 Florida National University 2 St. Thomas University (FL) # RV 3 Final - 2OT
  NAIA D1 Rank # RV
Wed. 5 St. Mary of the Woods College 0 Anderson University 7 Final
  Mississippi University for Women 0 Huntingdon 1 Final
Thu. 6 Florida National University 0 Webber International University (FL) 2 Final
  NAIA D1
  Ave Maria 4 Florida College 5 Final
  Dean College 0 Emmanuel College 5 Final
Fri. 7 Valley Forge   Penn State Hazleton   Postponed
  Kentucky Christian College 0 Cleary University 9 Final
  Johnson & Wales University (CO) * 3 University of Dallas 2 Final
Sat. 8 SUNY Polytechnic Institute 0 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 1 Final
  St. Mary of the Woods College 1 Holy Cross College 1 Final - 2OT
  Valley Forge 9 Penn State Schuylkill 0 Final
  Letourneau 2 Mississippi University for Women 0 Final
  Wesley 5 Washington Adventist University 3 Final
Sun. 9 Western JC   Paul Quinn College   Cancelled
  Rained out
  Howard Payne University 1 University of Dallas 4 Final
Mon. 10 Christendom College 2 Washington Adventist University 9 Final
Tue. 11 St. Mary of the Woods College 17 Eureka College 0 Final
  University of Dallas * 1 Centenary College 4 Final
  Millsaps 1 Mississippi University for Women 0 Final - OT
Wed. 12 Keiser University (FL) #12 7 Florida National University 2 Final
  NAIA D1 Rank #12
Thu. 13 Massachusetts Maritime 1 Dean College 3 Final
  Cairn University   Valley Forge   4:00 PM
  Cleary University 10 Andrews University 0 Final
  Kaskaskia College 6 St. Mary of the Woods College 3 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent 14 Oakwood University 0 Final
Fri. 14 ASA (FL) 2 Florida National University 1 Final
  NJCAA D1
  Paul Quinn College 1 Mid-America 4 Final
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 2 Penn State Hazleton 1 Final - OT
  University of Maine Fort Kent 2 Shorter University 1 Final
  Florida College 0 Southeastern University 6 Final
  Mississippi University for Women 0 Mississippi Valley State 3 Final
Sat. 15 Elms College * 2 Dean College 0 Final
  Paul Quinn College 1 Southwestern Christian University 6 Final
  University of Dallas 0 University of the Southwest 4 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent 2 Dalton State College 2 Final - 2OT
  Earlham College 7 St. Mary of the Woods College 0 Final
  Valley Forge   Medgar Evers College   8:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse * 0 Washington Adventist University 2 Final
Sun. 16 Oakwood University   Dalton State   1:00 PM
  Shephard College 3 Washington Adventist University 0 Final
Mon. 17 Washington Adventist University   Chowan University   2:30 PM
  Spring Arbor 3 Carlow University 0 Final
Tue. 18 Fitchburg State   Dean College   3:30 PM
  Florida College   Trinity Baptist College   4:00 PM
  Central Penn   Valley Forge   4:30 PM
  Cleary University   Grace Christian University   5:00 PM
  Oakwood University   UAH   8:00 PM
Wed. 19 Mississippi University for Women   Wesleyan College   2:00 PM
  Cayuga Community College   Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   4:00 PM
  Oakland City University   St. Mary of the Woods College   4:30 PM
  Florida National University   Southeastern University (FL) #7   7:30 PM
  NAIA D1 Rank #7
Thu. 20 Carlow University *   Cincinnati Christian   7:00 PM
  at Xavier University
Fri. 21 Unity College   University of Maine Fort Kent   2:00 PM
  MGCCC #   Mississippi University for Women   5:00 PM
  Florida National University   Nova Southeastern University (FL) #23   7:00 PM
  NCAA D2 Rank #23
  University of Dallas *   Austin College   9:00 PM
Sat. 22 Dean College *   Bay Path University   10:00 AM
  University of Maine Fort Kent   University of Maine-Machias   12:00 PM
  Homecoming
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   Alfred State   1:00 PM
  Carlow University *   Brescia   1:30 PM
  Paul Quinn College *   University of the Southwest   2:00 PM
  Cleary University *   Siena Heights University   4:00 PM
  Valley Forge   Pratt   4:00 PM
  Dalton State   Oakwood University   8:00 PM
  St. Mary's College of Maryland   Washington Adventist University   8:15 PM
Sun. 23 Mississippi University for Women   Berry College   3:00 PM
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Fontbonne College   4:00 PM
Tue. 25 Nichols College   Dean College   3:30 PM
  Trinity Baptist College   Florida College   6:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Birmingham Southern   6:00 PM
Wed. 26 University of Northwestern Ohio *   Cleary University   4:00 PM
  Glenville State College   Washington Adventist University   4:00 PM
  Valley Forge   Wilson College   4:30 PM
  Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology   St. Mary of the Woods College   5:00 PM
  Florida National University   University of Tampa (FL)   7:00 PM
  NCAA D2
  Oakwood University   Judson (AL)   8:00 PM
Thu. 27 Dean College   Pine Manor   3:30 PM
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   SUNY-ESF   4:00 PM
  CNYFSC
  WVU Tech *   Carlow University   5:00 PM
  Paul Quinn College *   Texas A&M Texarkana   6:00 PM
Fri. 28 Marymount University   Washington Adventist University   4:30 PM
  Judson (AL)   Mississippi University for Women   7:00 PM
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation
  Schreiner University *   University of Dallas   8:00 PM
Sat. 29 Rio Grande *   Carlow University   11:00 AM
  Fisher College   University of Maine Fort Kent   12:00 PM
  Dean College *   Mitchell College   2:00 PM
  Welch College   Florida College   2:00 PM
  Paul Quinn College *   Wiley College   2:00 PM
  University of Michigan-Dearborn *   Cleary University   4:00 PM
  Cincinnati Christian University   St. Mary of the Woods College   Cancelled
Sun. 30 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   William Smith   2:00 PM
  Oakwood University   Talladega   2:00 PM
  Trinity University *   University of Dallas   3:00 PM
  Hendrix   Mississippi University for Women   3:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas College   Washington Adventist University   6:30 PM
 
October
Mon. 1 Trinity Washington   Valley Forge   3:30 PM
  Washington Adventist University   Carlow University   5:00 PM
Tue. 2 Austin College *   University of Dallas   8:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Sewanee   8:30 PM
Wed. 3 Rhode Island College   Dean College   3:30 PM
  Cleary University *   Lourdes University   5:00 PM
Thu. 4 Washington Adventist University   Salem International University   2:00 PM
  University of Houston-Victoria *   Paul Quinn College   2:00 PM
  Dalton State College   Florida College   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 University of Dallas *   Johnson & Wales University (CO)   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 Faulkner University   Florida College   11:00 AM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Dean College   12:00 PM
  Carlow University *   Ohio Christian   2:00 PM
  University of St. Thomas *   Paul Quinn College   2:00 PM
  Cleary University *   Lawrence Technological University   7:00 PM
Sun. 7 Talladega   Oakwood University   2:00 PM
  LaGrange   Mississippi University for Women   3:00 PM
Mon. 8 University of Maine Fort Kent   Maine Maritime Academy   12:30 PM
  Fisher College   Washington Adventist University   3:00 PM
  Valley Forge   York College   6:00 PM
Tue. 9 University of Maine Fort Kent   Husson University   3:00 PM
  Brooklyn College   Valley Forge   3:00 PM
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Oakland City University   4:00 PM
Wed. 10 Dean College *   Lesley University   TBA
  Madonna University *   Cleary University   4:00 PM
  Judson (AL)   Oakwood University   4:00 PM
  Washington Adventist University   Christendom College   5:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Belhaven   6:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences   7:00 PM
Thu. 11 Paul Quinn College *   Huston-Tillotson   2:00 PM
  Florida College   Middle Georgia State   6:00 PM
  Carlow University *   Point Park   7:30 PM
Fri. 12 Florida National University   Florida Memorial University (FL)   2:00 PM
  NAIA D1
  University of Dallas *   Schreiner University   5:00 PM
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Bellvue University   7:00 PM
  @ Boston, Massachusetts
Sat. 13 Becker College *   Dean College   12:00 PM
  Villa Maria   Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   1:00 PM
  Florida College   Brewton Parker College   1:00 PM
  Paul Quinn College *   Our Lady of the Lakes   2:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Valley Forge   3:00 PM
  Rochester College *   Cleary University   4:00 PM
  Homecoming
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Fisher College   4:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Centenary (LA)   4:00 PM
Sun. 14 Oakwood University   Martin Methodist   2:00 PM
  University of Dallas *   Trinity University   3:00 PM
Mon. 15 University of Maine Fort Kent   Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   4:00 PM
  Carlow University   Washington Adventist University   5:30 PM
Tue. 16 Dean College *   New England College   7:00 PM
  Centenary College *   University of Dallas   8:00 PM
Wed. 17 Cleary University *   Concordia University-Ann Arbor   1:00 PM
Thu. 18 ASA (FL)   Florida National University   2:00 PM
  NJCAA D1
  Paul Quinn College *   LSU-Shreveport   2:00 PM
  Hiwassee   Oakwood University   2:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   Mowhawk Valley Community College   4:00 PM
  Asbury *   Carlow University   5:00 PM
  Bethel University   Florida College   5:00 PM
  Washington Adventist University   Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   8:00 PM
Fri. 19 Oakwood University   Southwestern Adventist (Texas Tournament)   TBA
  Trinity Washington   Washington Adventist University   7:00 PM
  Texas Lutheran University *   University of Dallas   8:00 PM
Sat. 20 Oakwood University   Southwestern Adventist (Texas Tournament)   TBA
  Southern Vermont *   Dean College   11:00 AM
  Martin Methodist University   Florida College   11:00 AM
  University of Maine-Machias   University of Maine Fort Kent   1:00 PM
  USCAA
  King's (NY)   Valley Forge   2:00 PM
  Florida National University   Lynn University (FL)   2:00 PM
  NCAA D2
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   SUNY Delhi   2:00 PM
  Paul Quinn College *   LSU- Alexandria   2:00 PM
  Midway *   Carlow University   3:00 PM
  Cleary University *   Cornerstone University   4:00 PM
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Cincinnati Clermont   7:00 PM
Sun. 21 Oakwood University   Southwestern Adventist (Texas Tournament)   TBA
  Southwestern University *   University of Dallas   3:00 PM
Mon. 22 University of Maine Fort Kent   University of Maine Presque Isle   12:00 PM
Tue. 23 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   Cazenovia College   2:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Oakwood University   4:00 PM
Wed. 24 Dean College *   Newbury College   3:30 PM
  Cleary University *   Indiana Institute of Technology   4:00 PM
Thu. 25 Texas College *   Paul Quinn College   2:00 PM
  Florida College   University of Mobile   5:00 PM
Fri. 26 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   University of Valley Forge   3:00 PM
  Bryant and Stratton College   Valley Forge   3:00 PM
  Florida National University   Warner University (FL)   7:00 PM
  NAIA D1
  University of Dallas *   Southwestern University   8:00 PM
Sat. 27 St. Mary of the Woods College   Grace Christian University   12:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Hiwassee   12:00 PM
  Carlow University *   Indiana University East   1:00 PM
  Medgar Evers College   Valley Forge   1:00 PM
  Florida College   William Carey University   1:30 PM
  Jarvis Christian *   Paul Quinn College   2:00 PM
  Aquinas College *   Cleary University   3:00 PM
Sun. 28 Washington Adventist University   Howard University   1:00 PM
  University of Dallas *   Texas Lutheran University   3:00 PM
Tue. 30 Mississippi University for Women   Judson (AL)   6:00 PM
Wed. 31 Washington Adventist University   Point Park University   7:00 PM
 
November
Thu. 8 St. Mary of the Woods College %   TBA   TBA
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
Fri. 9 St. Mary of the Woods College %   TBA   TBA
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
Sat. 10 St. Mary of the Woods College %   TBA   TBA
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
Sun. 11 St. Mary of the Woods College %   TBA   TBA
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
Mon. 12 St. Mary of the Woods College %   TBA   TBA
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season