2018 Volleyball Division II Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Wed. 22 Hagerstown Community College 3 Christendom College 1 Final
Thu. 23 Cincinnati Clermont 3 Clark State CC 1 Final
  Penn State York #   Mount Aloysius College   7:00 PM
  SCRIMMAGE ONLY
Fri. 24 Georgia Northwestern Technical College 1 Welch College 3 Final
Sat. 25 Miami University Hamilton 3 Cincinnati Clermont 1 Final
  Christendom College 3 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 3 Lenior Community College 0 Final
  Christendom College 1 Piedmont International 3 Final
  @ Christendom
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 3 Lenior Community College 0 Final
Mon. 27 Georgia Northwestern Technical College # 3 Bryan College (JV) 2 Final
Tue. 28 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte * 3 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 0 Final
Wed. 29 Kent St.-Tuscarawas # 0 Hiram College 3 Final
Thu. 30 Georgia Northwestern Technical College 0 Chattanooga State Community College 3 Final
Fri. 31 New Rochelle 0 Linfield College 3 Final
  @ Forest Grove, Ore.
  Penn State Fayette 0 Florida National University 3 Final
  USCAA Penn State Beaver Classic
  Carlow University 3 Penn State Greater Allegheny 0 Final
  @ Monaca, PA
  Christendom College 3 Penn State Beaver 2 Final
  USCAA Volleyball Tip-Off Tournament
  Christendom College 1 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 3 Final
  @ Penn State Beaver
  Cincinnati Clermont 3 Penn State Fayette 1 Final
  @ Monaca, PA
  Clarks Summit #   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
  Florida National University 3 Cincinnati Clermont 0 Final
  USCAA Penn State Beaver Classic
  Penn State DuBois 3 Butler County CC 0 Final
  Alice Lloyd 3 The Crown College 1 Final
  Wilkes University 3 Penn State Hazleton 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 3 Penn State Beaver 0 Final
  USCAA Volleyball Tip-Off Tournament
  University of Maine Fort Kent 3 Penn State Greater Allegheny 1 Final
  @ Monaca, PA
  New Rochelle 0 Pacific University 3 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Penn State Greater Allegheny 0 Penn State Beaver 3 Final
  USCAA Volleyball Tip-Off Tournament
  Hollins University 3 Penn State Mont Alto 0 Final
  Christendom College 0 Cincinnati Clermont 3 Final
  @ Monaca, PA
  Penn State Fayette 3 Penn State Beaver 0 Final
  USCAA Volleyball Tip-Off Tournament
  King's (NY) 3 Rosemont 1 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 1 University of Maine Fort Kent 3 Final
  @ Monaca, PA
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 0 Rowan College of Gloucester County 3 Final
  New Rochelle 0 Whitworth University 3 Final
  @ Newberg, Ore.
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 0 Lehigh Carbon Community College 3 Final
  LCCC Tri-Match
  New Rochelle 0 George Fox University 3 Final
Sun. 2 Dean College 1 SUNY Delhi 3 Final
  King's (NY) 3 Yeshiva University 0 Final
  at CCNY Nat Holman Gymnasium
  New Rochelle 0 University of California, Santa Cruz 3 Final
  Valley Forge 2 SUNY Delhi 3 Final
Tue. 4 Georgia Northwestern Technical College # 0 Reinhardt University (JV) 3 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 0 Wilkes 3 Final
  Midway Universtity 0 Cincinnati Clermont 3 Final
  Livingstone 0 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 3 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto 0 Notre Dame of Maryland 3 Final
  Southwestern Adventist 0 Eastfield College 3 Final
Wed. 5 University of Maine Presque Isle 3 University of Maine-Machias 0 Final
  NCAA III @ machias
  Davis College 3 Penn State Hazleton 2 Final
  Bryn Athyn 3 Penn State Schuylkill 0 Final
  University of Maine Presque Isle 3 University of Maine-Machias 0 Final
  SUNY Delhi 1 Sage 3 Final
  Carlow University 3 Penn State Fayette 0 Final
  Penn State DuBois # 1 Pitt-Bradford 3 Final
  scrimmage
  North Country CC 2 Paul Smith's College 3 Final
  Mountain View College 3 Southwestern Adventist 0 Final
Thu. 6 Hiwassee   Georgia Northwestern Technical College   Cancelled
  Unity College * 2 University of Maine-Machias 3 Final
  Conference
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas 0 Bethany College 3 Final
  Luzerne County Community College 0 Penn State Hazleton 3 Final
  Benedict 0 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 3 Final
  Cincinnati Clermont 2 Central State University 3 Final
  University of Valley Forge 1 Penn State Mont Alto 3 Final
Fri. 7 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 1 Spartanburg Methodist 3 Final
  @ Raleigh, NC
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 1 Wake Technical CC 3 Final
  Potomac State College of WV 1 Penn State Fayette 3 Final
  Point Park 3 Penn State Greater Allegheny 1 Final
Sat. 8 Penn State Schuylkill 0 Albright 3 Final
  Unity College * 1 Paul Smith's College 3 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 0 King's (PA) 3 Final
  SUNY Delhi 3 Pine Manor 0 Final
  Community College of Beaver County 0 Penn State Beaver 3 Final
  PSUAC/WPCC Challenge
  William Paterson University 3 New Rochelle 1 Final
  Culinary Institute of America 0 Dutchess Community College 3 Final
  Notre Dame of Maryland 3 Christendom College 0 Final
  Bryn Athyn 3 Penn State Schuylkill 1 Final
  @ Reading, Pa.
  University of Maine-Machias * 1 Paul Smith's College 3 Final
  Conference
  The Crown College 1 Georgia Northwestern Technical College 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 3 Walters State 2 Final
  @ Raleigh, NC
  Hocking College 0 Cincinnati Clermont 3 Final
  Penn State Fayette 1 Notre Dame of Maryland 3 Final
  Community College of Beaver County 3 Penn State New Kensington 0 Final
  PSUAC/WPCC Challenge @ Monaca, Pa.
  Fisher 1 SUNY Delhi 3 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 1 Gwynedd Mercy 3 Final
  @ Wilkes-Barre, PA
  University of Maine-Machias * 3 College of St. Joseph's -Vermont 1 Final
  Conference @ Paul Smith College
  Penn State DuBois 3 Kent St.-Tuscarawas 0 Final
  Tri-Match
  westmoreland county community college 1 Penn State New Kensington 3 Final
  PSUAC/WPCC Challenge @ Monaca, Pa.
  Penn State Mont Alto * 0 Penn State Greater Allegheny 3 Final
  The Crown College 3 Judson (AL) 0 Final
  @ GNTC
  Penn State Fayette 1 Christendom College 3 Final
  westmoreland county community college 0 Penn State Beaver 3 Final
  PSUAC/WPCC Challenge
  Welch College 1 Cincinnati Clermont 3 Final
  Judson (AL) 3 Georgia Northwestern Technical College 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 0 Richard Bland 3 Final
  @ Raleigh, NC
Sun. 9 University of Maine-Machias 0 Green Mountain College 3 Final
  NCAA III
  Penn State DuBois 1 Cincinnati Christian 3 Final
  Tri-Match @ Cininnati Clermont
  Penn State DuBois 0 Cincinnati Clermont 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  Penn State Hazleton 3 King's (NY) 0 Final
  at Aviator Sports Complex-Brooklyn
Mon. 10 Georgia Northwestern Technical College 0 Cleveland State Community College 3 Final
  Johnson University 3 Georgia Northwestern Technical College 0 Final
  @ Cleveland St.
  SUNY Delhi 3 Utica 2 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 0 Union County Community College 3 Final
  Christendom College 3 Penn State Mont Alto 0 Final
  Chattanooga State Community College 3 The Crown College 2 Final
  Southwestern Adventist 0 Richland College 3 Final
Tue. 11 Unity College * 1 Great Bay C.C. 3 Final
  Penn State Hazleton 3 Trinity Washington 0 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill 0 Rosemont 3 Final
  University of Maine-Machias 0 Husson 3 Final
  NCAA III
  Central Maine CC * 0 NHTI 3 Final
  King's (NY) 0 William Paterson University 3 Final
  Carlow University 3 Penn State New Kensington 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 3 Livingstone 1 Final
  New York University 3 New Rochelle 0 Final
  Talladega 3 Judson (AL) 0 Final
  SWCID 0 Southwestern Adventist 3 Final
Wed. 12 Davis College 3 Penn State Schuylkill 1 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 1 Bryn Mawr 3 Final
  SUNY Delhi 0 Southern Vermont 3 Final
Thu. 13 Bunker Hill Community College 1 NHTI 3 Final
  Penn State Scranton * 3 Penn State Lehigh Valley 1 Final
  @ William Allen High School
  Penn State Wilkes Barre * ^ 1 Penn State York 3 Final
  York, PA
  Penn State Fayette   Point Park   7:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine * 3 Penn State Hazleton 0 Final
  Penn State Beaver * 1 Penn State DuBois 3 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto * 3 Penn State New Kensington 0 Final
  Judson (AL) 0 Hiwassee 3 Final
Fri. 14 Clark State CC 0 Cincinnati Clermont 3 Final
  Southwestern Adventist 0 Mississippi University for Women 3 Final
  Southwestern Adventist 0 Randall University 3 Final
  @ Irving
  Judson (AL) 0 Welch College 3 Final
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas 0 Penn State Greater Allegheny 3 Final
  King's (NY) 3 Cooper Union 0 Final
  New Rochelle 0 Messiah College 3 Final
  The Crown College 0 Kentucky Christian University 3 Final
Sat. 15 Davis College   Christendom College   Cancelled
  Hurricane Florence
  NHTI 1 Northern Essex Community College 3 Final
  CCRI Classic @ Lincoln, RI
  King's (NY) 0 La Roche 3 Final
  at Clarks Summit University
  University of Maine-Machias * 3 Central Maine CC 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Agnes Scott   Cancelled
  Nassau Community College 3 NHTI 0 Final
  CCRI Classic @ Lincoln, RI
  Penn State DuBois * ^ 1 Penn State Fayette 3 Final
  New Rochelle 0 Desales University 3 Final
  @ Grantham, PA
  Penn State Lehigh Valley * 3 Penn State Schuylkill 0 Final
  Forfeit
  Cincinnati Clermont 3 Hiwassee 2 Final
  The Crown College 0 Appalachian Bible College 3 Final
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont * 3 Central Maine CC 0 Final
  King's (NY) 0 Clarks Summit 3 Final
  at Clarks Summit University
  Penn State York * ^ 2 Penn State Scranton 3 Final
  Davis College   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Cancelled
  @ Tri-Match @ Christendom College
  Penn State DuBois 3 Kent St.-Tuscarawas 0 Final
  Tri-Match @ PSU Fayette
  Georgia Northwestern Technical College 0 Pensacola Christian 3 Final
  @ Toccoa Falls
  New Rochelle 0 York College of PA 3 Final
  @ Grantham, PA
  University of Maine-Machias * 0 College of St. Joseph's -Vermont 3 Final
  Conference @ cmcc
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas 0 Penn State Fayette 3 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Christendom College   Postponed
  Hurricane Florence
  Georgia Northwestern Technical College 0 Toccoa Falls 3 Final
Sun. 16 Central Maine CC * 0 Unity College 3 Final
  University of Maine-Machias 0 Fisher College 3 Final
  USCAA @ umpi
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont * 3 Central Maine CC 0 Final
  @ Unity
  Penn State Beaver * 2 Penn State Mont Alto 3 Final
  Salute to the Military
  University of Maine-Machias 0 University of Maine Presque Isle 3 Final
  NCAA III
  Penn State New Kensington * 0 Penn State DuBois 3 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^ 3 Penn State York 0 Final
  Penn State Brandywine * 3 Penn State Scranton 0 Final
  Paul Smith's College 0 Bay Path University 3 Final
  @ Johnson State
  Penn State Lehigh Valley * 0 Penn State Hazleton 3 Final
  Paul Smith's College 0 Northern Vermont University - Johnson 3 Final
Mon. 17 Butler County Community College 0 Penn State Beaver 3 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny 0 Point Park 3 Final
  Bethany College 3 Penn State Fayette 0 Final
  Christendom College 3 Trinity Washington 0 Final
Tue. 18 Southwestern Adventist 1 Texas College 3 Final
  @ Hawkins, TX
  Northern Essex Community College 3 NHTI 1 Final
  Rescheduled from 9/6
  Reinhardt University (JV) # 3 Georgia Northwestern Technical College 0 Final
  Penn State Wilkes Barre * 2 Penn State Lehigh Valley 3 Final
  Lehigh, PA
  SUNY Maritime 0 New Rochelle 3 Final
  Penn State Scranton 0 Luzerne County Community College 3 Final
  Pensacola Christian 3 Judson (AL) 0 Final
  Washington Adventist University 0 Christendom College 3 Final
  Southwestern Adventist 0 Jarvis Christian College 3 Final
Wed. 19 Davis College 3 Cayuga Community College 0 Final
  Penn State Brandywine * 3 Penn State Schuylkill 0 Final
  Word of Life Bible Institute 0 Paul Smith's College 3 Final
  Mount Saint Mary 3 SUNY Delhi 2 Final
  Penn State DuBois * ^ 3 Penn State Greater Allegheny 0 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto * 0 Penn State Fayette 3 Final
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont 3 North Country Community College 0 Final
  Penn State York * ^ 0 Penn State Hazleton 3 Final
Thu. 20 NHTI 3 Bunker Hill Community College 2 Final
  Georgia Northwestern Technical College # 3 Covenant College (JV) 2 Final
  Piedmont International 3 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 1 Final
  Carlow University 1 Penn State Beaver 3 Final
  Arlington Baptist University 3 Southwestern Adventist 0 Final
Fri. 21 Unity College 0 University of Maine Fort Kent 3 Final
  University of Maine-Machias * 0 Great Bay C.C. 3 Final
  Conference
  SUNY Delhi 3 Purchase 1 Final
  King's (NY) 2 Sarah Lawrence College 3 Final
  Unity College 0 University of Maine Fort Kent 3 Final
Sat. 22 Welch College 3 Georgia Northwestern Technical College 1 Final
  Cincinnati Clermont 1 Carlow University 3 Final
  Paul Smith's College * 0 NHTI 3 Final
  NHTI Tourney
  Penn State Mont Alto 1 Christendom College 3 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * 1 Penn State Beaver 3 Final
  University of Maine-Machias * 0 NHTI 3 Final
  NHTI Tourney
  Cincinnati Clermont 0 West Virginia State University 3 Final
  New Rochelle * 3 Davis College 0 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley * 2 Penn State York 3 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill * 0 Penn State Hazleton 3 Final
  Penn State Wilkes Barre * 1 Penn State Scranton 3 Final
  Penn State New Kensington * 0 Penn State Fayette 3 Final
  University of Maine-Machias * 0 Paul Smith's College 3 Final
  @ NHTI, Concord, NH
  Toccoa Falls 0 Georgia Northwestern Technical College 0 3:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine 0 Ursinus 3 Final
  Pratt 1 New Rochelle 3 Final
  @ Davis College
  Morton College 3 NHTI 0 Final
  NHTI Tourney championship match
  Pratt 3 Davis College 2 Final
  Green Mountain College 3 Unity College 1 Final
Sun. 23 Paul Smith's College * 1 Great Bay C.C. 3 Final
  Central Maine CC * 0 Paul Smith's College 3 Final
  @ Portsmouth, NH
  Penn State Mont Alto * 0 Penn State DuBois 3 Final
  Penn State Beaver * 3 Penn State New Kensington 0 Final
  Central Maine CC * 0 NHTI 3 Final
  @ Portsmouth, NH
  Penn State Brandywine * 3 Penn State Lehigh Valley 0 Final
  at William Allen High School
  Penn State Wilkes Barre * 1 Penn State Schuylkill 3 Final
  Schuylkill, PA
  Penn State Hazleton * 3 Penn State Scranton 0 Final
  Penn State Fayette * 3 Penn State Greater Allegheny 0 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent 3 Unity College 0 Final
  King's (NY) * 3 Culinary Institute of America 0 Final
  University of Maine Presque Isle 3 Unity College 0 Final
Mon. 24 NC Wesleyan 0 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 3 Final
  Cleveland State Community College 3 The Crown College 1 Final
Tue. 25 Penn State Scranton * 1 Penn State Schuylkill 3 Final
  Georgia Northwestern Technical College 3 The Crown College 0 Final
  Penn State Wilkes Barre * 0 Penn State Hazleton 3 Final
  Hazleton, PA
  Penn State Beaver * 0 Penn State Fayette 3 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * 3 Penn State New Kensington 1 Final
  SUNY Delhi 0 Bard 3 Final
  Wilmington College 3 Cincinnati Clermont 0 Final
  Ferrum 3 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 2 Final
  Mississippi University for Women 3 Judson (AL) 2 Final
Wed. 26 Penn State Beaver 3 Butler County Community College 2 Final
  Penn State Hazleton 1 Davis College 3 Final
  Ohio State Lima 2 Cincinnati Clermont 3 Final
  Carlow University 3 Penn State Greater Allegheny 0 Final
  Location TBA
  Bethany College 3 Kent St.-Tuscarawas 1 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 0 Wesley 3 Final
  Paul Smith's College 3 North Country CC 0 Final
Thu. 27 Washington Adventist University 3 Penn State Schuylkill 2 Final
  Great Bay C.C. * 1 NHTI 3 Final
  Penn State DuBois 3 Westmoreland County CC 0 Final
  Notre Dame of Maryland 3 Penn State Mont Alto 0 Final
  Mont Alto Faculty & Staff Appreciation Night
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont * 0 NHTI 3 Final
  Rescheduled from 10/13
  Dallas Christian College 3 Southwestern Adventist 0 Final
Fri. 28 Ozark Christian College 3 Southwestern Adventist 0 Final
  New Rochelle 1 Skidmore College 3 Final
  SUNY-Oneonta 3 New Rochelle 0 Final
  @ Saratoga Springs, NY
Sat. 29 Central Maine CC * 0 University of Maine-Machias 3 Final
  Fisher College 3 New Rochelle 2 Final
  Dutchess Community College 3 Culinary Institute of America 0 Final
  The Crown College   Boyce College   12:00 PM
  Green Mountain College 3 NHTI 1 Final
  NHTI Tri-Match
  Great Bay C.C. * 3 Central Maine CC 0 Final
  @ Machias, Maine
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 3 Morris 0 Final
  Harford 2 Christendom College 3 Final
  CCBC Essex Tournament; Pool Play @ CCBC Essex
  Penn State Mont Alto 3 Penn State Lehigh Valley 0 Final
  PSUAC Crossover Weekend @ Uniontown, PA
  Penn State Brandywine 1 Penn State Fayette 3 Final
  Cincinnati Clermont 3 Bluefield State 0 Final
  Great Bay C.C. * 3 University of Maine-Machias 0 Final
  Conference
  Word of Life 0 Davis College 3 Final
  The Crown College   Appalachian Bible College   2:00 PM
  @ Boyce College
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 0 Penn State Fayette 3 Final
  Penn State York 0 Penn State Beaver 3 Final
  @ Fayette, PA
  Penn State Mont Alto 3 Penn State Brandywine 2 Final
  PSUAC Crossover Weekend @ Lemont Furnace, Pa.
  Penn State DuBois 3 Penn State Scranton 0 Final
  Quad Match @ Fayette, PA
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 1 Columbia International 3 Final
  Fisher 3 NHTI 0 Final
  NHTI Tri-Match
  Cincinnati Clermont 3 Alice Lloyd 2 Final
  Plattsburgh State 3 New Rochelle 1 Final
  @ Saratoga Springs, NY
  Delaware Tech 0 Christendom College 3 Final
  CCBC Essex Tournament; Pool Play @ CCBC Essex
  Penn State Hazleton 2 Penn State Beaver 3 Final
  @ Fayette, PA
  Penn State York 0 Penn State DuBois 3 Final
  @ Fayette
  Penn State Schuylkill 0 Penn State New Kensington 3 Final
  PSUAC Crossover
  Ohio Univeristy - Chillicothe 3 Kent St.-Tuscarawas 0 Final
  Penn State Scranton 1 Penn State New Kensington 3 Final
  PSUAC Crossover Weekend @ Lemont Furnace, Pa.
  Penn State Hazleton 1 Penn State Greater Allegheny 3 Final
  @ Fayette, PA
  Penn State Schuylkill 0 Penn State Fayette 3 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill 0 Penn State Greater Allegheny 3 Final
  @ PSU Fayette
Sun. 30 Penn State DuBois 3 Penn State Brandywine 0 Final
  @ Lemont Furance, Pa.
  SUNY Delhi 3 Pratt 2 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 0 Penn State Beaver 3 Final
  @ Uniontown, PA
  Great Bay C.C. * 3 Unity College 0 Final
  King's (NY) 3 Culinary Institute of America 0 Final
  at Pratt Institute
  Penn State Wilkes Barre 0 Penn State Mont Alto 3 Final
  PSUAC Crossover Weekend @ Lamont Furnace, PA.
  Delaware Tech 0 Christendom College 3 Final
  CCBC Essex Tournament; Semi-Finals @ CCBC Essex
  Penn State Beaver 1 Penn State Brandywine 3 Final
  @ Lemont Furnace, Pa.
  Penn State DuBois 3 Penn State Lehigh Valley 0 Final
  PSUAC Crossover Weekend @ Uniontown, PA
  Penn State York 0 Penn State Greater Allegheny 3 Final
  @ Lamont Furnace, PA.
  University of Maine-Machias 0 University of Maine Fort Kent 3 Final
  USCAA
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont * 0 Unity College 3 Final
  King's (NY) 3 SUNY Delhi 2 Final
  at Pratt Institute @ New York City
  Culinary Institute of America 0 Pratt 3 Final
  Penn State York 0 Penn State New Kensington 3 Final
  Penn State Crossover Weekend @ Lemont Furnace, Pa.
  Penn State Mont Alto 3 Penn State Scranton 0 Final
  PSUAC Crossover Weekend @ Lamont Furnace, Pa.
  Penn State Wilkes Barre 0 Penn State Fayette 3 Final
  Harcum 2 Christendom College 3 Final
  CCBC Essex Tournament; Finals @ CCBC Essex
  Culinary Institute of America 0 SUNY Delhi 3 Final
  @ Pratt Institute
  King's (NY) 0 Pratt 3 Final
  at Pratt Institute
  Great Bay C.C. * 3 College of St. Joseph's -Vermont 0 Final
  @ Unity, Maine
  University of Maine-Machias 0 University of Maine Fort Kent 3 Final
  Penn State Scranton 0 Penn State Greater Allegheny 3 Final
  PSUAC Crossover Weekend @ Lamont Furnace, PA.
  Penn State Hazleton 2 Penn State New Kensington 3 Final
  Penn State Crossover Weekend @ Lemont Furnace, Pa.
  Southwestern Adventist 3 SWCID 0 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto 3 Penn State Schuylkill 0 Final
  PSUAC Crossover Weekend @ Lemont Furnace, Pa.
  Penn State Hazleton 0 Penn State Fayette 3 Final
 
October
Mon. 1 Penn State Greater Allegheny 3 Westmoreland County CC 0 Final
  Bryan College (JV) 0 Georgia Northwestern Technical College 0 6:30 PM
  Delaware Valley 2 Penn State Brandywine 3 Final
Tue. 2 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 0 Benedict 3 Final
  University of Maine-Machias 0 Maine Maritime Academy 3 Final
  NCAA III
  New Rochelle 3 Baruch 1 Final
  Johnson Univeristy 3 The Crown College 0 Final
  Judson (AL) 0 Talladega 3 Final
  Christendom College 3 Washington Adventist University 0 Final
Wed. 3 Cincinnati Clermont 3 Ohio State Lima 0 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill 0 Valley Forge 3 Final
  Unity College 0 Husson University 3 Final
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont * 1 Paul Smith's College 3 Final
  Penn State Hazleton * 0 Penn State Brandywine 3 Final
  Penn State New Kensington * 0 Penn State Mont Alto 3 Final
  Penn State York * ^ 0 Penn State Wilkes Barre 3 Final
  Lehman, PA
  Point Park   Penn State Fayette   7:00 PM
  Penn State DuBois * 3 Penn State Beaver 0 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley * ^ 3 Penn State Scranton 0 Final
  Eastfield College 3 Southwestern Adventist 0 Final
Thu. 4 Trinity Washington 0 Penn State Hazleton 3 Final
  Boyce College 0 Cincinnati Clermont 3 Final
  NHTI * 1 Great Bay C.C. 3 Final
  Cobleskill 2 SUNY Delhi 3 Final
  New Rochelle 3 brooklyn college 0 Final
  Mountain View College 3 Southwestern Adventist 0 Final
Fri. 5 Wake Technical CC 3 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 2 Final
  Andrew College 1 Georgia Northwestern Technical College 3 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University * 0 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 3 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny 1 Butler County CC 3 Final
  Chattanooga State Community College 3 Georgia Northwestern Technical College 0 Final
  westmoreland county community college 0 Penn State New Kensington 3 Final
  Appalachian Bible College 3 The Crown College 0 Final
Sat. 6 Penn State Wilkes Barre   Pratt   12:00 AM
  Brandywine, PA @ Brandywine
  Christendom College 3 Davis College 0 Final
  Penn State Fayette * ^ 1 Penn State DuBois 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  Moravian 3 Penn State Brandywine 0 Final
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont * 0 NHTI 3 Final
  NHTI Tri-Match #2
  Christendom College 3 Culinary Institute of America 0 Final
  @ Davis College
  Unity College * 1 NHTI 3 Final
  NHTI Tri-Match #2
  Culinary Institute of America * 0 Davis College 3 Final
  Penn State Wilkes Barre * 0 Penn State Brandywine 3 Final
  Brandywine, PA
  Penn State Schuylkill * 3 Penn State Lehigh Valley 1 Final
  @ William Allen High School
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * 0 Penn State Mont Alto 3 Final
  Cincinnati Clermont 1 Penn State Fayette 3 Final
  @ Penn State Dubois
  Paul Smith's College 0 SUNY Adirondack CC 3 Final
  Unity College * 3 College of St. Joseph's -Vermont 2 Final
  @ NHTI
  Pratt 1 Penn State Brandywine 3 Final
  Cincinnati Clermont 3 Penn State DuBois 2 Final
  Tri-Match
  Penn State Fayette   UC Clairmont   4:00 PM
  @ Beaver, PA
  Penn State Wilkes Barre 0 Cedar Crest 3 Final
  Brandywine, PA @ Media, PA
  Penn State Wilkes Barre * 0 Penn State Brandywine 3 Final
Sun. 7 Paul Smith's College * 0 College of St. Joseph's -Vermont 3 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto * 0 Penn State Beaver 3 Final
  Marywood 3 Penn State Brandywine 0 Final
  Great Bay C.C. * 1 College of St. Joseph's -Vermont 3 Final
  Cedar Crest 3 Penn State Brandywine 0 Final
  Great Bay C.C. * 3 Paul Smith's College 0 Final
  @ College of St Joseph
  Southwestern Adventist 0 Henderson State University JV 3 Final
Mon. 8 Covenant College (JV) # 0 Georgia Northwestern Technical College 3 Final
  Penn State Scranton * 0 Penn State York 3 Final
  Trinity Washington 0 Christendom College 3 Final
  Penn State Hazleton * 3 Penn State Lehigh Valley 0 Final
  @ William Allen High School
Tue. 9 The Crown College   Welch College   4:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 2 Toccoa Falls 3 Final
  Penn State York * ^ 0 Penn State Schuylkill 3 Final
  Husson 3 University of Maine-Machias 1 Final
  NCAA III
  Penn State Scranton * 0 Penn State Brandywine 3 Final
  Clarks Summit 3 SUNY Delhi 1 Final
  Penn State Beaver * 3 Penn State Greater Allegheny 0 Final
  Penn State DuBois * ^ 3 Penn State New Kensington 0 Final
  Jarvis Christian College 3 Southwestern Adventist 0 Final
Wed. 10 Cincinnati Clermont 2 Miami University Hamilton 3 Final
  Green Mountain College 3 College of St. Joseph's -Vermont 0 Final
Thu. 11 Great Bay C.C. * 3 Central Maine CC 0 Final
  University of Maine-Machias * 3 Unity College 0 Final
  Conference
  Davis College 0 SUNY Broome 3 Final
  Penn State New Kensington 3 westmoreland county community college 0 Final
  The Crown College 0 Alice Lloyd 3 Final
  Hiwassee 1 Judson (AL) 3 Final
  Word of Life Bible Institute 0 Paul Smith's College 3 Final
  Rutgers-Camden 3 Penn State Brandywine 0 Final
  Cazenovia 0 SUNY Delhi 3 Final
  college of staten island 0 New Rochelle 3 Final
Fri. 12 Richland College 3 Southwestern Adventist 0 Final
  Pitt-Titusville 0 Penn State DuBois 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 0 Bob Jones 3 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto 3 Valley Forge 2 Final
Sat. 13 NHTI * 3 Unity College 0 Final
  Postponed from 9/8
  King's (NY) * 0 New Rochelle 3 Final
  Paul Smith's College * 0 NHTI 3 Final
  Postponed from 9/8 @ Unity, ME
  Community College of Beaver County 0 Penn State Beaver 3 Final
  Cincinnati Clermont 1 Welch College 3 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley * 3 Penn State Wilkes Barre 1 Final
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State Schuylkill * 0 Penn State Brandywine 3 Final
  Culinary Institute of America 0 King's (NY) 3 Final
  at College of New Rochelle
  Penn State Fayette * 3 Penn State Mont Alto 0 Final
  Georgia Northwestern Technical College   Judson College   1:00 PM
  Paul Smith's College * 3 Unity College 1 Final
  Potomac State College 3 Penn State Beaver 1 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ 0 Penn State DuBois 3 Final
  Penn State Hazleton * ^ 3 Penn State York 0 Final
  Penn State Scranton 1 Davis College 3 Final
  Cincinnati Clermont 0 Johnson University 3 Final
  @ Welch
  Culinary Institute of America * 0 New Rochelle 3 Final
  Georgia Northwestern Technical College   Coastal Alabama Community College   3:00 PM
  @ Judson College
  Columbus State Community College 3 Penn State Beaver 1 Final
  Central Maine CC * 0 Paul Smith's College 3 Final
  @ Unity, ME
  Central Maine CC * 0 Unity College 3 Final
Sun. 14 NHTI * 3 University of Maine-Machias 2 Final
  Postponed from 9/8
  Green Mountain 1 SUNY Delhi 3 Final
  Penn State Fayette * 3 Penn State New Kensington 0 Final
  Penn State DuBois * 3 Penn State Mont Alto 0 Final
  Dig Pink
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont   Fisher College   Cancelled
  Penn State Scranton * 0 Penn State Wilkes Barre 3 Final
  Lehman, PA
  Penn State York * 2 Penn State Lehigh Valley 3 Final
  @ William Allen High School
  Rosemont 0 SUNY Delhi 3 Final
Mon. 15 Penn State Hazleton * ^ 3 Penn State Schuylkill 1 Final
  Westmoreland County CC 0 Penn State Greater Allegheny 3 Final
  Penn State New Kensington 0 Butler County Community College 3 Final
  Utica 3 SUNY Delhi 0 Final
  Penn State Berks 3 Penn State Brandywine 0 Final
Tue. 16 Georgia Northwestern Technical College   Hiwassee   6:00 PM
  Cayuga Community College 0 Davis College 3 Final
  Miles College 3 Judson (AL) 2 Final
  NHTI   Northern Essex Community College   Postponed
  Penn State Mont Alto 2 Wilson College 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 0 Sandhills CC 3 Final
  Westmoreland County CC 0 Penn State DuBois 3 Final
  Penn State York 0 HACC 3 Final
  Penn State New Kensington * 0 Penn State Beaver 3 Final
  Southwestern Adventist 1 Paul Quinn 3 Final
Wed. 17 University of Maine Fort Kent 3 University of Maine-Machias 0 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * 0 Penn State Fayette 3 Final
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas   University of Akron - Wayne   Cancelled
  Penn State Lehigh Valley * 0 Penn State Brandywine 3 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^ 3 Penn State Wilkes Barre 1 Final
  Lehman, PA
  University of Maine Fort Kent 3 University of Maine-Machias 0 Final
  Central State University 3 Cincinnati Clermont 1 Final
  Judson (AL) 1 Mississippi University for Women 3 Final
  Dig Pink for Breast Cancer Awareness
Thu. 18 Elmira 3 SUNY Delhi 1 Final
  Great Bay C.C. 0 Northern Essex CC 3 Final
  Penn State Scranton * 0 Penn State Hazleton 3 Final
  Cincinnati Clermont 0 Wilmington College 3 Final
  The Crown College ^ 0 Cleveland State Community College 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus 0 New Rochelle 3 Final
Fri. 19 Burman University 1 Southwestern Adventist 3 Final
  Toccoa Falls 0 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 3 Final
  Paul Quinn 2 Southwestern Adventist 3 Final
  Penn State Hazleton * ^ 3 Penn State Wilkes Barre 0 Final
  Lehman, PA
Sat. 20 Penn State Brandywine * 3 Penn State York 0 Final
  Hiwassee 1 Cincinnati Clermont 3 Final
  Christendom College 1 Cedar Crest 3 Final
  @ Baltimore, Md.
  Penn State Brandywine * 3 Penn State York 0 Final
  Penn State Fayette * 3 Penn State Beaver 0 Final
  Penn State New Kensington * 0 Penn State Greater Allegheny 2 Final
  Davis College * 3 King's (NY) 2 Final
  at Aviator Sports Complex-Brooklyn
  Christendom College 0 Notre Dame of Maryland 3 Final
  Judson (AL) 0 Bob Jones 3 Final
  Judson (AL) 0 Pensacola Christian 3 Final
  Burman University 1 Southwestern Adventist 3 Final
  Oakwood University 0 Southwestern Adventist 3 Final
Sun. 21 Great Bay C.C. % 2 Paul Smith's College 3 Final
  YSCC Championship Semi-Final
  University of Maine-Machias % 0 NHTI 3 Final
  YSCC Championship Semifinal @ Paul Smith's, NY
  Henderson State JV 3 Southwestern Adventist 0 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill * 3 Penn State Scranton 1 Final
  NHTI % 0 Paul Smith's College 3 Final
  YSCC Championship Game @ Paul Smith's, NY
  Culinary Institute of America 0 King's (NY) 3 Final
  at Aviator Sports Complex-Brooklyn
  Cooper Union 0 King's (NY) 3 Final
  at Aviator Sports Complex-Brooklyn
Mon. 22 Cleveland State Community College   Georgia Northwestern Technical College   6:00 PM
  The Crown College 0 Chattanooga State Community College 3 Final
  Trinity Washington 0 Penn State Mont Alto 3 Final
  SUNY Delhi 0 SUNY Poly 3 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 3 University of Valley Forge 0 Final
  New Rochelle 3 John Jay 0 Final
  Christendom College 2 Hagerstown Community College 3 Final
Tue. 23 Judson (AL) 3 Oakwood University 0 Final
  recscheduled
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University 1 Christendom College 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 3 Piedmont International 0 Final
  Oakwood University 0 Judson (AL) 3 Final
Wed. 24 Penn State Schuylkill * % 0 Penn State Hazleton 3 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto % 1 Penn State Fayette 3 Final
  PSUAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  SUNY Delhi 0 Hartwick 3 Final
  Penn State Beaver ^ % 3 Penn State DuBois 0 Final
  PSUAC 1st Round Conference Playoffs
  Cincinnati Clermont 0 Thomas More College 3 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season