2016 USCAA Women's Cross Country Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 26 at Northwest Classic (5k)
  Westville, Ind.
 
September
Thu. 1 at Bryn Mawr
  Bryn Mawr, PA
  at RPI Invite
  Colonie, NY
  at Bridgewater College TBA
  Bridgewater, VA
  vs. Bryn Mawr @ Bryn Mawr, PA 5:00 PM
  at SUNY Canton Invitational 6:00 PM
  Canton, NY
Fri. 2 at Shippensburg Inv.
  Shippensburg, PA
  at Bill Libby Invitational
  vs. Berea/Centre College cross Country Kick off Classic @ Berea, KY TBA
  vs. Bill Libby Invitational @ McMurry University TBA
  Abilene, TX
  at Elmhurst College Earlybird Invitational TBA
  Elmhurst, Ill.
  at Alfred State University 4:00 PM
  Alfred, NY
  at Buffalo State Meet 5:00 PM
  Buffalo, NY
  at Saint Vincent College Early Bird XC Invitational 5:30 PM
  Saint Vincent College (Latrobe, PA)
Sat. 3 at Doug Watts Inv.
  Edinboro, PA
  at Joe Simoncelli Relays
  Dunmore, PA
  at Calvin Knight Invitational
  vs. Catawba Chick-fil-A Cross Country Invitational @ Salisbury Community Park
  at 10th Annual SUNY Poly Short Course Invitational
  at George Kyte Classic TBA
  flagstaff , AZ
  vs. LeMoyne Alumni Invite @ Syracuse, NY TBA
  at George Kyte Classic TBA
  Flagstaff, AZ
  at Calvin College Inv. TBA
  Grand Rapids, MI
  at Southern Vermont Invitational 10:30 AM
  Bennington, VT
  at Southern Vermont College 5K 10:30 AM
  Bennington, VT
  at Franklin Invite (6k) 10:45 AM
  Shelbyville, Ind.
  at Wildcat Short Course 11:00 AM
  Utica, NY
  at Tom Barry Invite 11:00 AM
  at Lemoyne College Short Course 1:00 PM
Sun. 4 at Shacklette Invitational #
Thu. 8 at Texas Tech Invite TBA
  Lubbock, TX
Fri. 9 at TUSCULUM COLLEGE OPEN
  at Aurora University Spartan Classic TBA
  Aurora, Ill.
Sat. 10 at Stevenson Inv.
  Owings Mills, MD
  at Castleton Invitational
  Castleton, VT
  at Husson Invitational
  at 30th Annual Detroit Titan Cross Country Invite
  at Vermont Tech Invitational Cross Country
  at Vermont Tech Invitational Cross Country
  at Husson Invitational
  vs. Centre College Invitational @ Danville, KY TBA
  at Husson Invitational TBA
  Bangor, ME
  at Hamilton College TBA
  vs. Bruce Bridgman Invitational - Finger Lakes Community College @ Canandaigua, NY TBA
  at James Madison University TBA
  Harrisonburg, VA
  vs. Purchase College Invitational @ Purchase, New York 10:00 AM
  vs. Trinity Invitational @ Manchester, CT 10:30 AM
  at Bethany College Invitational 10:30 AM
  Bethany, WV
  at Castleton Invitational 11:00 AM
  Castleton, VT
  at Vermont Tech Invitational 5k 11:00 AM
  Randolph, VT
  at Ken Weidt Classic 11:00 AM
  vs. Cairn @ Langhorne, PA 12:00 PM
Fri. 16 at Moravian
  Bethlehem, PA
  at PAC-12
  at National Catholic Cross Country Invitational
  at RIVIER UNIVERSITY WOMEN'S INVITATIONAL CROSS-COUNTRY MEET
  at Michigan State Inv. TBA
  E. Lansing, MI
  at National Catholic Meet (5k) 4:15 PM
  Notre Dame, Ind.
Sat. 17 at Penn State Greater Allegheny
  McKeesport, PA
  at McDaniel College Inv
  Westminster, MD
  at Bard College Raptor Invitational
  Annandale-on-Hudson, NY
  at Johnson State Invitational
  at 4th Annual Bruce Kirsch Cross Country Cup
  at Johnson State Invitational
  at Yellow Jacket Invitational
  vs. Berea College Invitational @ Berea, KY TBA
  at Embry Riddle invite TBA
  Prescott, AZ
  at Embry-Riddle Inv. TBA
  Daytona
  vs. Yellow Jacket Invitational - University of Rochester @ Rochester, NY TBA
  vs. Texas Lutheran University Bulldog Invitational @ Texas Lutheran University TBA
  Seguin, TX
  at Embry-Riddle Invite TBA
  Prescott, AZ
  vs. Penn State Abington @ Abington, PA 8:00 AM
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny 8:00 AM
  McKeesport, PA
  vs. Mitchell Invitational @ New London, CT 10:00 AM
  at Penn State-Greater Allegheny CC Invitational 10:00 AM
  Penn State - Greater Allegheny (McKeesport, PA)
  at Johnson State Invitational 10:30 AM
  Johnson, VT
  at Penn State Behrend Invite 11:00 AM
  Behrend, PA
  at Oneonta Airfield Invite 11:00 AM
  at Johnson State College Invitational 11:15 AM
  Johnson, VT
  vs. Bard College Invitational @ Annondale-on-Hudson, New York 12:00 PM
Sun. 18 at Queensborough C.C. Invitational 10:00 AM
  Brooklyn, NY
Fri. 23 at BRISSMAN/LUNDEEN CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
  Warrenville, Ill.
  at BRISSMAN/LUNDEEN CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
  at Battle of the Blues Tri-Meet
  at GRCC Raider Invite
  at Brissman-Lundeen Invite (6k) 4:00 PM
  Rock Island, Ill.
Sat. 24 at Penn State Mont Alto
  Fayetteville, PA
  at Penn State Mont Alto
  Mont Alto, PA
  at PSUAC Inv.
  Chambersburg, PA
  at Purple Valley Classic
  Williamstown, MA
  at Bowdoin Invitational
  at THE 2016 HARRY F. ANDERSON CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
  at Warrior Invitational
  at Bowden College Invitational
  at Pop Cowell Invitational
  at OSU Jamboree Invitational
  at WVU Tech Golden Bear Classic
  at 4TH ANNUAL SUNY POLY WILDCAT WEEKEND CLASSIC
  at Unity Invitational TBA
  Unity, ME
  at New Mexico JC Classic TBA
  Hobbs, NM
  at Florida Inv. TBA
  Gainesville
  vs. Codfish Bowl @ Jamaica Plain, MA TBA
  vs. Harry F. Anderson Invitational - Roberts Weslyan College @ Rochester, NY TBA
  at Shenandoah University TBA
  Winchester, VA
  at NMHU Jamboree TBA
  Las Vegas, NM
  at Golden Bear Classic 10:00 AM
  Beckley, WV
  at Roberts Wesleyan Invite 10:30 AM
  Rochester, NY
  at Franciscan University CC Invitational 10:30 AM
  Franciscan University (Steubenville, OH)
  at SUNY Poly Invitational 11:00 AM
  Marcy, NY
  at Wildcat Long Course 11:00 AM
  Utica, NY
  at SUNY-PI Long Course (6K) 11:00 AM
  Utica, NY
  vs. Penn State Mont Alto @ Mont Alto, PA 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Mont Alto 1:00 PM
  Mont Alto, PA
Sun. 25 at York Invitational 10:00 AM
  York, NY
  vs. York College Invitational @ Bronx, New York 10:00 AM
Fri. 30 at Warren Wilson Fighting Owls Invitational
  at Vermont College State Championship
  at Washington & Jefferson Invitational 4:00 PM
  Washington, PA
 
October
Sat. 1 at Lehigh University
  Bethlehem, PA
  at Penn State Worthington Scranton.
  Scranton, PA
  at Frostburg State Inv
  Frostburg, MD
  at Scranton Inv.
  Dunmore, PA
  at Saratoga Invitational
  Troy, NY
  at Keene State Invitational
  at Louisville Classic
  at THE 38th ANNUAL MIKE WOODS GENESEO CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
  vs. Greater Louisville Classic (D3 Pre-Nationals) @ Louisville, Ky TBA
  at Colby Invitational TBA
  Waterville, ME
  at Navajo Nation Collegiate Championships TBA
  Crownpoint,NM
  vs. Cazenovia College Invitational @ Cazenovia, NY TBA
  vs. ETBU Invitational @ East Texas Baptist University TBA
  Marshall, TX
  at Wartburg College Dan Huston Invite TBA
  Waverly, Iowa
  at Greater Louisville Classic TBA
  Louisville, KY
  at Mount Saint Mary Invitational 10:00 AM
  Newburgh, NY
  at Cazenovia College Invittional 11:00 AM
  Cazenovia, NY
  at Warrior Invitational 11:00 AM
  at Mike Woods Invite 11:00 AM
  at RPI Invitational 11:00 AM
  vs. Mount Saint Mary Knight Invite @ Milton, New York 11:45 AM
  vs. Penn State Scranton @ Dunmore, PA 1:00 PM
Wed. 5 vs. SUNY Delhi @ Delhi, NY TBA
  at Bronco Midweek Classic TBA
  Delhi, NY
  at Bronco Classic 5:00 PM
Fri. 7 at Royals XC Challenge
  at Livingstone XC Invitational
  at FSU Inv. TBA
  Tallahassee
  at Benedictine University Eagle Invite TBA
  Warrenville, Ill.
Sat. 8 at DeSales
  Center Valley, PA
  at Goucher Inv.
  Towson, MD
  at Husky Invitational
  Bloomsburg, PA
  at St. Joseph's (ME) Invitational
  at Principia College "Cowbell" XC Invite
  at Runnin Monks Inv, St. Joes ME
  at Mesa Thunderbird Cross Country Classic
  at Concord University Alumni Invitational
  at Cowbell Classic (6k) TBA
  Elsah, Ill.
  at Univ of Arizona TBA
  Tucson,AZ
  vs. James Early Invitational @ Westfield, MA TBA
  vs. Hamilton College Invitational @ Clinton, NY TBA
  vs. University of Ozarks Invitational @ University of Ozarks TBA
  Clarksville, AR
  at Mesa Thunderbird TBA
  Mesa, AZ
  at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 10:00 AM
  Pittsburgh, PA
  at Meghan's Memorial Invite 10:00 AM
  at Carnegie Mellon Univesity CC Invitational 10:00 AM
  Carnegie Mellon University (Pittsburgh, PA)
  vs. DeSales @ Center Valley, PA 10:30 AM
  vs. NJIT Challenge @ Newark, New Jersey 11:00 AM
Sun. 9 at CSI Invitational 10:00 AM
  Staten Island, NY
Fri. 14 at 2016 Emmanuel Saints Invitational
  at JENNA STRONG FALL CLASSIC
  at USF Inv. TBA
  Tampa
Sat. 15 at Hood College Inv.
  Frederick, MD
  at Alvernia Invitational
  Alvernia, PA
  at UAlbany XC Invitational
  Albany, NY
  at Maine State Championships
  vs. University of Evansville Invitational @ Evansville, IN TBA
  at Maine State Meet TBA
  Gloucester, ME
  at Arizona Christian TBA
  Glendale, AZ
  vs. Conn College Invitational @ Waterford, CT TBA
  vs. University of Dallas Invitational @ University of Dallas TBA
  Irving, TX
  at UW-Oshkosh AAE Invitational TBA
  Winneconne, Wis.
  at Gettysburg College TBA
  Gettysburg, PA
  at Arizona Christian TBA
  Phoenix, AZ
  at Cross Country Only Championships 11:00 AM
  Geneva, NY
  at Cross Country Only championships 11:00 AM
  Geneva, NY
  at Wis. Private College Championships 11:00 AM
  at Western New England Invitational 11:00 AM
  at Oberlin Regional Rumble 12:00 PM
  Oberlin, OH
  at Canisius Alumni Classic 12:00 PM
  vs. St. Joseph's (LI) Invitational @ Kings Park, New York 12:00 PM
Fri. 21 vs. Haverford @ Haverford, PA 5:00 PM
Sat. 22 at YSCC Championships
  vs. USCB-SandShark Invitational @ Hardeeville, SC
  at St. Louis Fall Cross Country Classic
  at North Central College Invitational
  at St. Louis College of Pharmacy Fall Classic (5k) TBA
  St. Louis, Mo.
  at YSCC Cross Country Championships TBA
  Randolph, VT
  at Arizona State Invite TBA
  Tempe, AZ
  vs. Plansky Invitational @ Williamstown, MA TBA
  at NAIA Great Lakes Challenge TBA
  Grand Rapids, MI
  at Aquinas College Inv. TBA
  Grand Rapids, MI
Sun. 23 at YSCC Championships 11:00 AM
  Randolph, VT
Sat. 29 at PSUAC Championship
  State College, PA
  at PSUAC Championship
  Chambersburg, PA
  at PSUAC
  Mont Alto, PA
  at NAC Championships
  at ACAA XC Championships
  vs. SCAC Championships @ Southwestern University TBA
  Round rock, TX
  at Suny Delhi, NY TBA
  Delhi, NY
  at Pumpkin McMuffin 5K 11:00 AM
  Paul Smiths, NY
  vs. PSUAC Championship @ Mont Alto, PA 1:00 PM
  at Lock Haven University Go-Fast Rver Run 1:00 PM
  Lock Haven University (Lock Haven, PA)
Sun. 30 at HVIAC Championships
  Milton, NY
  vs. HVIAC Invitational @ Milton, New York TBA
  at HVIAC Championship 12:00 PM
  Milton, NY
 
November
Sat. 5 at River States Conference Championships TBA
  River States Conference Championships at WVU Tech
  at River States Conference Championships 10:00 AM
  Beckley, WV
Fri. 11 at USCAA National Championship
  Virginia Beach, VA
  at USCAA Championship
  Virginia Beach, VA
  at USCAA National Championships
  Virginia Beach, VA
  vs. USCAA National Championship @ Virginia Beach, VA
  vs. USCAA National Championship @ Virginia Beach, VA TBA
  at USCAA National Championships TBA
  Virginia Beach
  at USCAA Nationals TBA
  Norfolk, VA
  at USCAA Nationals TBA
  VA Beach
  at USCAA Nationals TBA
  vs. USCAA Championship @ Virginia Beach, VA TBA
  at USCAA Championships TBA
  Virigina Beach, VA
  at USCAA Championships TBA
  Virginia Beach, Va.
  at USCAA National Championship TBA
  Virginia Beach, VA
  at USCAA Nationals TBA
  Virginia Beach, VA
  at USCAA Nationals TBA
  Virginia Beach, VA
Sat. 12 vs. NCAA South/Southeast Regional Championship @ Berry College TBA
  Mount Berry, GA
Mon. 14 at Muskegon CC Inv. TBA
  Muskegon, MI
Sat. 19 vs. NCAA National Championship @ Spalding University TBA
  Louisville, KY
# Exhibition